History for 2014 Jun 25th to Jun 29th
Results | Video | News | Photos | Blogs |
---|
History for 2014 Jun 25th to Jun 29th
Invited groups |
2014USA Outdoor Track and Field Championships 2014 Results - USA Outdoor Track and Field Championships
Published by
Results by: Flash Results LIVE WEBCAST @ USATF.TV 2014 USA Track & Field Championships - 6/25/2014 to 6/29/2014
Hornet Stadium - Sacramento, California
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 English Gardner Nike 11.30Q -1.2 4
2 Bianca Knight adidas 11.39Q -0.2 1
3 Tianna Bartoletta Unattached 11.41Q -1.5 2
4 Alex Anderson Nike 11.42Q -1.9 3
5 Tori Bowie adidas 11.33Q -1.2 4
6 Joanna Atkins Nike 11.39Q -0.2 1
7 Shalonda Solomon adidas 11.43Q -1.9 3
8 Morolake Akinosun Texas 11.48Q -1.5 2
9 Tawanna Meadows Nike 11.36Q -1.2 4
10 Barbara Pierre Nike 11.39Q -0.2 1
11 Lekeisha Lawson adidas 11.52Q -1.9 3
12 Jessica Young Unattached 11.55Q -1.5 2
13 Katie Wise Indiana St. 11.42q -0.2 1
14 Shayla Sanders Florida 11.49q -0.2 1
15 Allyson Felix Nike 11.53q -1.9 3
15 Kenyanna Wilson Unattached 11.53q -0.2 1
17 Candyce McGrone Nike 11.58 -1.2 4
18 Octavious Freeman adidas 11.61 -1.5 2
19 Miki Barber Unattached 11.65 -1.9 3
20 Cierra White Texas Tech 11.68 -1.2 4
21 Aurieyall Scott Nike 11.69 -1.9 3
22 Mahagony Jones Penn St. 11.69 -1.9 3
23 Chelsea Hayes Nike 11.70 -1.5 2
24 Ahty Johnson South Carolina 11.96 -1.2 4
25 Kya Brookins Unattached 12.05 -1.5 2
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year Team Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Tori Bowie adidas 10.91Q 2.0 2
2 Tianna Bartoletta Unattached 10.92Q 2.0 1
3 English Gardner Nike 11.01Q 2.0 1
4 Barbara Pierre Nike 11.05Q 2.0 2
5 Joanna Atkins Nike 11.02Q 2.0 1
6 Lekeisha Lawson adidas 11.07Q 2.0 2
7 Shalonda Solomon adidas 11.12Q 2.0 2
8 Jessica Young Unattached 11.18Q 2.0 1
9 Bianca Knight adidas 11.20 2.0 2
10 Morolake Akinosun Texas 11.24 2.0 1
11 Katie Wise Indiana St. 11.25 2.0 1
12 Shayla Sanders Florida 11.27 2.0 2
13 Kenyanna Wilson Unattached 11.29 2.0 1
-- Tawanna Meadows Nike FS 2.0 1
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Tianna Bartoletta Unattached 11.15 -2.1
2 Barbara Pierre Nike 11.27 -2.1
3 Lekeisha Lawson adidas 11.30 -2.1
4 English Gardner Nike 11.37 -2.1
5 Shalonda Solomon adidas 11.40 -2.1
6 Joanna Atkins Nike 11.44 -2.1
7 Jessica Young Unattached 11.53 -2.1
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jeneba Tarmoh Nike 22.41Q 1.9 2
2 Kimberlyn Duncan Nike 22.63Q 1.8 3
3 Joanna Atkins Nike 22.73Q -0.6 1
4 Shalonda Solomon adidas 22.64Q 1.8 3
5 Mahagony Jones Penn St. 22.90Q 1.9 2
6 Cierra White Texas Tech 23.24Q -0.6 1
7 Bianca Knight adidas 23.02q 1.9 2
8 Tawanna Meadows Nike 23.06q 1.8 3
9 Ashton Purvis Texas A&M 23.13 1.8 3
10 Tiffany Townsend adidas 23.16 1.9 2
11 Ashley Fields Baylor 23.49 -0.6 1
12 Aurieyall Scott Nike 23.51 -0.6 1
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Jeneba Tarmoh Nike 22.06 3.8
2 Kimberlyn Duncan Nike 22.10 3.8
3 Joanna Atkins Nike 22.19 3.8
4 Shalonda Solomon adidas 22.54 3.8
5 Mahagony Jones Penn St. 22.64 3.8
6 Tawanna Meadows Nike 22.90 3.8
7 Bianca Knight adidas 22.93 3.8
8 Cierra White Texas Tech 23.12 3.8
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jessica Beard adidas 51.14Q 1
2 Natasha Hastings Under Armour 51.48Q 2
3 Francena McCorory adidas 51.64Q 3
4 Phyllis Francis Oregon 51.25Q 1
5 Dee Dee Trotter Saucony 51.83Q 2
6 Sanya Richards-Ross Nike 52.39Q 3
7 Briana Nelson Texas 51.39Q 1
8 Michelle Brown Notre Dame 52.69Q 2
9 Kiara Porter VCU 52.71Q 3
10 Kala Funderburk Florida St. 51.87Q 1
11 Shapri Romero Arizona 52.83Q 2
12 Quanera Hayes Livingstone 53.18Q 3
13 Taylor Ellis-Watson Arkansas 52.19q 1
14 Margaret Bamgbose Notre Dame 52.72q 1
15 Ebony Eutsey Florida 52.91q 2
16 Briana Haith South Carolina 54.15q 3
-- Kendall Baisden Texas FS 2
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year Team Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Sanya Richards-Ross Nike 50.03Q 1
2 Dee Dee Trotter Saucony 50.98Q 2
3 Francena McCorory adidas 50.05Q 1
4 Phyllis Francis Oregon 50.99Q 2
5 Natasha Hastings Under Armour 50.68Q 1
6 Jessica Beard adidas 51.46Q 2
7 Briana Nelson Texas 51.05Q 1
8 Taylor Ellis-Watson Arkansas 51.92Q 2
9 Kala Funderburk Florida St. 51.89 1
10 Shapri Romero Arizona 52.32 1
11 Michelle Brown Notre Dame 52.40 2
12 Kiara Porter VCU 52.47 2
13 Ebony Eutsey Florida 53.10 1
14 Margaret Bamgbose Notre Dame 53.46 1
15 Quanera Hayes Livingstone 53.85 2
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Francena McCorory adidas 49.48
2 Sanya Richards-Ross Nike 49.66
3 Natasha Hastings Under Armour 50.53
4 Jessica Beard adidas 50.81
5 Dee Dee Trotter Saucony 51.04
6 Briana Nelson Texas 51.10
7 Taylor Ellis-Watson Arkansas 51.78
-- Phyllis Francis Oregon DQ Rule 163.5
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Laura Roesler Oregon 2:01.64Q 4
2 Maggie Vessey Unattached 2:01.87Q 1
3 LaTavia Thomas NJNY TC 2:02.39Q 3
4 Ajee' Wilson adidas 2:03.35Q 2
5 Molly Beckwith Saucony 2:01.81Q 4
6 Chanelle Price Nike 2:01.97Q 1
7 Megan Malasarte Unattached 2:02.54Q 3
8 Charlene Lipsey adidas 2:03.50Q 2
9 Brenda Martinez New Balance 2:01.83Q 4
10 Cecilia Barowski Unattached 2:02.14Q 1
11 Rosalie Waller Utah 2:03.27Q 3
12 Shannon Leinert Nike/Oregon TC 2:03.84Q 2
13 Shelby Houlihan Arizona St. 2:01.90q 4
14 Lauren Wallace Oiselle 2:02.16q 1
15 Christina Cazzola Wisc-Oshkosh 2:02.95q 1
16 Christina Rodgers Spirit of Ore 2:03.40q 1
17 Lea Wallace Nike 2:03.98 3
18 Bethany Praska Unattached 2:04.17 3
19 Allison Peare Kentucky 2:04.79 3
20 Phoebe Wright Nike 2:04.98 2
21 Cydney Ross NJNY TC 2:05.29 2
22 Dominique Jackson SRA Elite 2:05.51 1
23 Jesse Carlin Unattached 2:05.99 4
24 Brigitte Mania Connecticut 2:06.20 2
25 Stephanie Herrick Central Park T C 2:06.54 2
26 Caroline King NJNY TC 2:07.27 2
27 Sabrina Southerland Georgetown 2:07.48 4
28 Lyndsay Harper Bay Area T C 2:07.75 3
29 Alysia Montano Asics 2:32.13 3
-- Dalanne Zanotelli Unattached DNF 1
-- Erica Moore Brooks DQ 4 Rule 163.5
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year Team Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Ajee' Wilson adidas 2:00.93Q 2
2 Laura Roesler Oregon 2:02.37Q 1
3 Molly Beckwith Saucony 2:01.69Q 2
4 Brenda Martinez New Balance 2:02.86Q 1
5 LaTavia Thomas NJNY TC 2:02.41Q 2
6 Maggie Vessey Unattached 2:02.95Q 1
7 Shelby Houlihan Arizona St. 2:02.55Q 2
8 Charlene Lipsey adidas 2:03.22Q 1
9 Shannon Leinert Nike/Oregon TC 2:03.70 1
10 Megan Malasarte Unattached 2:04.01 2
11 Lauren Wallace Oiselle 2:04.93 1
12 Christina Cazzola Wisc-Oshkosh 2:05.29 2
13 Christina Rodgers Spirit of Ore 2:06.75 1
14 Cecilia Barowski Unattached 2:07.78 2
15 Rosalie Waller Utah 2:08.19 1
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Ajee' Wilson adidas 1:58.70
2 Laura Roesler Oregon 1:59.04
3 Molly Beckwith Saucony 1:59.35
4 Maggie Vessey Unattached 2:00.17
5 Brenda Martinez New Balance 2:00.18
6 Charlene Lipsey adidas 2:01.02
7 Shelby Houlihan Arizona St. 2:01.12
8 LaTavia Thomas NJNY TC 2:02.46
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jenny Simpson New Balance 4:08.36Q
2 Morgan Uceny adidas 4:09.74Q
3 Stephanie Charnigo NJNY TC 4:09.00Q
4 Katie Mackey Brooks Beasts 4:09.89Q
5 Mary Cain Nike Oregon Proj 4:09.08Q
6 Gabrielle Grunewald Brooks/TUSAMn 4:10.07Q
7 Kate Grace Oiselle 4:09.55Q
8 Heather Kampf Asics/TUSAMn 4:10.13Q
9 Amanda Eccleston Unattached 4:09.65q
10 Sarah Brown New Balance 4:10.78q
11 Cory McGee Florida 4:10.88q
12 Stephanie Brown Arkansas 4:11.06q
13 Lauren Johnson Nike/Oregon TC 4:11.32
14 Kerri Gallagher Unattached 4:11.45
15 Amanda Mergaert Oiselle 4:12.25
16 Alexa Efraimson Unattached 4:12.89
17 Nicole Schappert Hoka 1 1/NYAC 4:13.47
18 Melissa Salerno New Balance 4:14.71
19 Allison Peare Kentucky 4:15.54
20 Hillary Holt College of Idaho 4:16.30
21 Amanda Winslow Oiselle/NJNY TC 4:17.80
22 Rebecca Tracy Unattached 4:18.71
23 Lauren Paquette Unattached 4:19.86
24 Emily Lipari Villanova 4:20.62
-- Heather Wilson NJNY TC DNF
-- Lea Wallace Nike DNF
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Jenny Simpson New Balance 4:04.96
2 Mary Cain Nike Oregon Proj 4:06.34
3 Katie Mackey Brooks Beasts 4:07.70
4 Sarah Brown New Balance 4:08.57
5 Gabrielle Grunewald Brooks/TUSAMn 4:09.68
6 Heather Kampf Asics/TUSAMn 4:10.60
7 Cory McGee Florida 4:12.16
8 Stephanie Charnigo NJNY TC 4:12.66
9 Stephanie Brown Arkansas 4:12.93
10 Amanda Eccleston Unattached 4:16.92
11 Kate Grace Oiselle 4:18.97
12 Morgan Uceny adidas 4:24.01
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Molly Huddle Saucony 15:01.56
2 Shannon Rowbury Nike Oregon Proj 15:01.71
3 Marielle Hall Texas 15:12.79
4 Aisling Cuffe Stanford 15:13.15
5 Kellyn Johnson Northern Az El 15:25.63
6 Rochelle Kanuho B R C/adidas 15:25.85
7 Alexi Pappas Nike/Oregon TC 15:28.38
8 Treniere Moser Nike Oregon Proj 15:43.84
9 Jessica Tonn Stanford 15:48.31
10 Jessica Tebo Brooks Beasts 15:50.02
11 Angela Bizzarri Brooks Beasts 15:59.02
12 Lauren Penney Oiselle/NJNY TC 16:07.34
13 Chelsea Reilly Saucony 16:07.79
14 Katrina Coogan Georgetown 16:16.17
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kim Conley New Balance/SRA 32:02.07
2 Jordan Hasay Nike Oregon Proj 32:03.28
3 Amy Hastings Brooks 32:18.81
4 Juliet Bottorff Duke 32:40.61
5 Rachel Ward Ragged Mount 32:49.45
6 Emma Bates Boise St. 32:51.49
7 Stephanie Dinius New Balance S V 32:56.14
8 Katie Kellner Hansons-Brooks 33:06.82
9 Kara Lubieniecki HTS Elite 33:09.84
10 Kara Foster Oiselle 33:11.18
11 Meghan Peyton Saucony/TUSAMn 33:11.63
12 Alia Gray Brooks / HTS 33:14.22
13 Carrie Dimoff Bowerman T C 33:34.01
14 Kristin Anderson-Swisher Unattached 33:47.87
15 Kristen Rohde Bowerman T C 34:38.89
16 Bradi Hutchison Unattached 35:22.52
-- Allison Mendez Adidas/Rogue DNF
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Queen Harrison Unattached 12.56Q 1.0 3
2 Lolo Jones Asics 12.62Q 1.9 1
3 Dawn Harper-Nelson Nike 12.63Q 1.4 2
4 Jasmin Stowers LSU 12.71Q 1.0 3
5 Kendra Harrison Kentucky 12.71Q 1.9 1
6 Tiffani McReynolds Unattached 12.77Q 1.4 2
7 Brianna Rollins Nike 12.83Q 1.0 3
8 Tenaya Jones Unattached 12.87Q 1.4 2
9 Nia Ali Nike 12.89Q 1.9 1
10 Jackie Coward adidas 12.95Q 1.9 1
11 Janay DeLoach Nike 13.00Q 1.4 2
12 Candice Price adidas 13.08Q 1.0 3
13 Evonne Britton Penn St. 13.03q 1.9 1
14 Cassandra Lloyd Unattached 13.10q 1.9 1
15 LeTristan Pledger Texas Tech 13.16q 1.4 2
16 Lauren Blackburn Southern Cal 13.25q 1.9 1
17 Kayla Parker Kentucky 13.28 1.4 2
18 Erica Twiss Kansas St. 13.80 1.0 3
-- Jade Barber Notre Dame DNF 1.0 3
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year Team Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Dawn Harper-Nelson Nike 12.54Q -1.6 1
2 Queen Harrison Unattached 12.70Q 1.3 2
3 Lolo Jones Asics 12.55Q -1.6 1
4 Jasmin Stowers LSU 12.76Q 1.3 2
5 Brianna Rollins Nike 12.74Q -1.6 1
6 Kendra Harrison Kentucky 12.93Q 1.3 2
7 Tenaya Jones Unattached 12.78Q -1.6 1
8 Nia Ali Nike 13.00Q 1.3 2
9 Tiffani McReynolds Unattached 12.81 -1.6 1
10 Jackie Coward adidas 12.82 -1.6 1
11 Janay DeLoach Nike 13.05 1.3 2
12 Candice Price adidas 13.20 1.3 2
13 Evonne Britton Penn St. 13.23 1.3 2
14 Cassandra Lloyd Unattached 13.28 -1.6 1
15 LeTristan Pledger Texas Tech 13.30 -1.6 1
16 Lauren Blackburn Southern Cal 13.48 1.3 2
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Dawn Harper-Nelson Nike 12.55 -1.6
2 Queen Harrison Unattached 12.56 -1.6
3 Lolo Jones Asics 12.65 -1.6
4 Jasmin Stowers LSU 12.78 -1.6
5 Brianna Rollins Nike 12.81 -1.6
6 Tenaya Jones Unattached 12.84 -1.6
7 Kendra Harrison Kentucky 12.92 -1.6
8 Nia Ali Nike 13.16 -1.6
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tiffany Williams Unattached 55.14Q 2
2 Cassandra Tate Unattached 56.28Q 3
3 Kori Carter Nike 56.56Q 1
4 Georganne Moline Nike 56.64Q 3
5 Christine Spence Nike 56.79Q 2
6 Alexis Franklin Ohio St. 57.05Q 1
7 MacKenzie Hill Unattached 56.96Q 2
8 Jernail Hayes Unattached 57.21Q 3
9 Kiah Seymour Penn St. 57.62Q 1
10 Nnenya Hailey Arizona 57.14Q 2
11 Lashinda Demus Unattached 58.02Q 1
12 Tyler Brockington South Carolina 58.16Q 3
13 Ellen Wortham Unattached 57.41q 2
14 Stephanie Jolley Unattached 58.31q 1
15 Erica Twiss Kansas St. 58.75q 3
16 Leah Nugent Kentucky 58.88q 1
17 Landria Buckley Unattached 59.17 2
18 Maddie Outman Unattached 1:00.19 3
19 Autumne Franklin Harvard 1:00.22 3
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year Team Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Tiffany Williams Unattached 54.74Q 1
2 Cassandra Tate Unattached 55.51Q 2
3 Georganne Moline Nike 55.51Q 1
4 Kori Carter Nike 55.66Q 2
5 Christine Spence Nike 55.98Q 1
6 Lashinda Demus Unattached 56.23Q 2
7 Jernail Hayes Unattached 56.04Q 1
8 MacKenzie Hill Unattached 57.24Q 2
9 Ellen Wortham Unattached 57.17 1
10 Kiah Seymour Penn St. 57.25 1
11 Nnenya Hailey Arizona 57.73 2
12 Tyler Brockington South Carolina 58.49 1
13 Stephanie Jolley Unattached 1:00.53 2
14 Leah Nugent Kentucky 1:00.68 1
-- Alexis Franklin Ohio St. DNF 2
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Kori Carter Nike 53.84
2 Georganne Moline Nike 54.00
3 Cassandra Tate Unattached 54.70
4 Tiffany Williams Unattached 54.84
5 Lashinda Demus Unattached 55.17
6 Jernail Hayes Unattached 57.56
7 Christine Spence Nike 58.16
-- MacKenzie Hill Unattached DNF
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Emma Coburn New Balance 9:39.26Q
2 Bridget Franek Nike/Oregon TC 9:39.56Q
3 Aisha Praught Nike/Oregon TC 9:39.77Q
4 Ashley Higginson Saucony 9:40.26Q
5 Nicole Bush New Balance 9:40.22Q
6 Rachel Johnson Baylor 9:42.82Q
7 Stephanie Garcia New Balance 9:40.27Q
8 Courtney Frerichs Unattached 9:43.07Q
9 Sara Vaughn Brooks 9:41.55q
10 Shalaya Kipp Colorado 9:44.41q
11 Carmen Graves Unattached 9:47.28q
12 Grace Heymsfield Arkansas 9:48.34q
13 Alicia Nelson Adams St. 9:48.91q
14 Sarah Pease Adidas/Rogue 9:48.94q
15 Marisa Howard Boise St. 9:51.05
16 Kimber Mattox Unattached 9:51.29
17 Rebeka Stowe NJNY TC 9:53.18
18 Jessica Kamilos Arkansas 9:58.62
19 Jordan Hamric Unattached 9:58.65
20 Liberty Miller Washington 10:02.26
21 Mary Goldkamp Adidas/Rogue 10:03.12
22 Megan Rolland Oiselle 10:04.24
23 Addie Bracy Brooks / HTS 10:08.01
24 Maggie Callahan HTS Elite 10:10.42
25 Julia Webb Bowerman T C 10:16.94
26 KaraLyn DeWalt Bay Area T C 10:27.45
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Emma Coburn New Balance 9:19.72
2 Ashley Higginson Saucony 9:27.59
3 Stephanie Garcia New Balance 9:32.76
4 Aisha Praught Nike/Oregon TC 9:34.69
5 Rachel Johnson Baylor 9:41.56
6 Courtney Frerichs Unattached 9:43.36
7 Shalaya Kipp Colorado 9:46.57
8 Nicole Bush New Balance 9:48.08
9 Grace Heymsfield Arkansas 9:48.10
10 Carmen Graves Unattached 9:50.27
11 Alicia Nelson Adams St. 9:53.80
12 Sara Vaughn Brooks 9:56.36
13 Sarah Pease Adidas/Rogue 9:59.62
-- Bridget Franek Nike/Oregon TC DNF
Women 20000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Maria Michta Walk USA 1:35:54.37
2 Miranda Melville New York A C 1:37:59.83
3 Erin Gray Bowerman T C 1:39:23.91
4 Katie Burnett Unattached 1:40:01.61
5 Susan Randall Miami Valley 1:40:21.21
6 Erin Taylor-Talcott Shore A C 1:43:41.92
7 Jill Cobb Miami Valley 1:46:15.09
8 Stephanie Casey Unattached 1:48:50.26
9 Sam Cohen Wisconsin Ru 1:49:34.15
10 Molly Josephs Missouri Bap 1:52:40.59
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Inika Mcpherson Unattached 2.00m 6-06.75
1.80 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00
PPP O O O XXO XO O
2 Chaunte Lowe Nike 1.94m 6-04.25
1.80 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97
O O XO XO XO XXX
3 Brigetta Barrett Nike 1.91m 6-03.25
1.80 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94
O XO XO XXO XXX
4 Maya Pressley Unattached 1.85m 6-00.75
1.80 1.85 1.88
O O XXX
5 Tynita Butts East Carolin 1.85m 6-00.75
1.80 1.85 1.88
XO O XXX
6 Allison Barwise Boston U. 1.85m 6-00.75
1.80 1.85 1.88
XO XO XXX
7 Susan Jackson Unattached 1.85m 6-00.75
1.80 1.85 1.88
O XXO XXX
8 Tiana Wills Unattached 1.80m 5-10.75
1.80 1.85
O XXX
9 Courtney Anderson Unattached 1.80m 5-10.75
1.80 1.85
XXO XXX
9 Megan Glisar South Dakota 1.80m 5-10.75
1.80 1.85
XXO XXX
-- Ronea Saunders Central Conn NH
1.80
XXX
-- Alexis Walker UCLA NH
1.80
XXX
-- Elizabeth Evans Unattached NH
1.80
XXX
-- Shanay Briscoe Texas NH
1.80
XXX
-- Linda Rainwater Movin Shoes NH
1.80
XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jenn Suhr adidas 4.60m 15-01.00
4.30 4.45 4.55 4.60 4.82
PPP PPP O O XXX
2 Sandi Morris Arkansas 4.55m 14-11.00
4.30 4.45 4.55 4.60
O O O XXX
3 Becky Holliday Asics 4.45m 14-07.25
4.30 4.45 4.55
O XO XXX
4 Kaitlin Petrillose Texas 4.45m 14-07.25
4.30 4.45 4.55
XO XXO XXX
5 April Bennett Asics 4.30m 14-01.25
4.30 4.45
O XXX
6 Kylie Hutson Nike 4.30m 14-01.25
4.30 4.45
XO XXX
6 Angela Rummans Unattached 4.30m 14-01.25
4.30 4.45
XO XXX
6 Megan Clark Unattached 4.30m 14-01.25
4.30 4.45
XO XXX
9 Kat Majester Team Pacer 4.30m 14-01.25
4.30 4.45
XXO XXX
9 Katie Nageotte Team Pacer 4.30m 14-01.25
4.30 4.45
XXO XXX
-- Mary Saxer New York A C NH
4.30 4.45
PPP XXX
-- Melissa Gergel Team Pacer NH
4.30
XXX
-- Kristen Hixson Grand Valley NH
4.30
XXX
-- Kayla Caldwell Unattached NH
4.30
XXX
-- Janice Keppler Unattached NH
4.30
XXX
-- Megan Jamerson Unattached NH
4.30
XXX
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Brittney Reese Nike 6.92m 1.9 22-08.50
FOUL 6.66m(-1.4) FOUL FOUL 6.92m(1.9) 6.44m(0.2)
2 Tianna Bartoletta Unattached 6.86m -1.2 22-06.25
FOUL 6.86m(-1.2) 6.85m(1.0) 6.86m(-2.3) 6.85m(0.4) 6.80m(-2.4)
3 Funmi Jimoh Nike 6.81m -0.2 22-04.25
6.70m(-0.8) 6.81m(-0.2) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Tori Polk adidas 6.58m 0.7 21-07.25
FOUL 6.58m(0.7) 6.52m(1.0) 6.11m(0.8) 6.49m(0.5) 6.38m(2.0)
5 Whitney Gipson Nike 6.50m 0.6 21-04.00
6.32m(0.6) 6.23m(-0.1) 6.29m(-0.2) 6.50m(0.6) FOUL FOUL
6 Chelsea Hayes Nike 6.48m 0.5 21-03.25
6.48m(0.5) 6.33m(-0.6) 6.19m(-2.6) 6.45m(-0.7) FOUL 6.38m(0.5)
7 Shakeela Saunders Kentucky 6.42m -0.9 21-00.75
6.22m(0.2) 5.95m(-2.8) 6.42m(-0.9) 6.35m(-2.5) 6.37m(-0.5) 6.29m(1.2)
8 Alitta Boyd Unattached 6.33m 0.4 20-09.25
6.33m(0.4) 5.92m(-1.4) 6.14m(0.6) FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Andrea Geubelle Unattached 6.23m 0.2 20-05.25
6.23m(0.2) 6.02m(-0.6) 6.01m(-2.6)
10 Janay DeLoach Nike 6.22m 0.4 20-05.00
6.22m(0.4) FOUL 6.18m(1.0)
11 Malaina Payton California 5.95m 0.3 19-06.25
5.79m(+0.0) FOUL 5.95m(0.3)
11 Toni Smith Unattached 5.95m 0.4 19-06.25
5.76m(0.7) 5.95m(0.4) FOUL
13 Sydney Conley Kansas 5.88m -1.6 19-03.50
5.28m(0.5) 5.88m(-1.6) 5.85m(0.5)
14 Erica Twiss Kansas St. 5.81m 1.7 19-00.75
5.81m(1.7) FOUL FOUL
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Amanda Smock Asics/NYAC 13.77m 2.2 45-02.25
13.62m(0.7) 13.26m(2.2) 13.45m(2.6) 13.43m(1.4) 13.59m(1.1) 13.77m(2.2)
2 Ciarra Brewer Florida 13.57m 1.6 44-06.25
13.57m(1.6) 13.39m(1.0) PASS 13.03m(0.6) FOUL 13.02m(1.2)
3 Lynnika Pitts LSU 13.57m 3.0 44-06.25
13.01m(0.8) 12.13m(0.5) 13.57m(3.0) FOUL FOUL 13.04m(1.1)
4 Blessing Ufodiama Unattached 13.46m NWI 44-02.00
FOUL FOUL 13.40m(4.3) 13.34m(0.2) 13.46m(-0.0) 13.30m(0.2)
5 Andrea Geubelle Unattached 13.46m NWI 44-02.00
12.75m(2.8) 13.22m(1.8) 12.78m(1.2) FOUL 13.46m(-0.0) FOUL
6 Kenna Wolter Unattached 13.29m 0.8 43-07.25
13.09m(1.6) FOUL 13.29m(0.8) FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 April Sinkler Unattached 13.20m 4.5 43-03.75
12.81m(2.0) 12.99m(1.8) 13.20m(4.5) FOUL 12.61m(-0.0) FOUL
8 Toni Smith Unattached 13.03m 2.5 42-09.00
13.03m(2.5) FOUL 12.64m(2.0) 13.00m(1.9) 12.79m(-0.0) 12.90m(1.5)
9 Christina Epps Coppin St. 12.95m 3.4 42-06.00
11.27m(1.0) FOUL 12.95m(3.4)
10 Malaikah Love Unattached 12.93m 0.7 42-05.25
FOUL FOUL 12.93m(0.7)
10 Tori Franklin Michigan St. 12.93m 1.3 42-05.25
FOUL 12.93m(1.3) FOUL
12 Julienne McKee Georgia Tech 12.89m 0.2 42-03.50
FOUL 12.79m(0.9) 12.89m(0.2)
13 Alitta Boyd Unattached 12.80m 2.8 42-00.00
12.63m(0.5) FOUL 12.80m(2.8)
14 Stormy Nesbit West Virginia 12.77m 1.2 41-10.75
FOUL 12.77m(1.2) FOUL
15 Ellie Ewere Nebraska 12.40m 2.7 40-08.25
12.40m(2.7) 12.34m(2.0) 12.37m(2.1)
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Michelle Carter Nike / NYAC 18.53mq 60-09.50
18.53m x x
2 Brittany Smith Unattached 17.86mq 58-07.25
17.86m 17.64m PASS
3 Christina Hillman Iowa St. 17.63mq 57-10.25
16.69m 17.08m 17.63m
4 Tia Brooks Nike 17.58mq 57-08.25
17.58m PASS PASS
5 Kyla Buckley Indiana 17.45mq 57-03.00
15.08m 16.95m 17.45m
6 Felisha Johnson Nike 17.31mq 56-09.50
17.04m 16.91m 17.31m
7 Kelsey Card Wisconsin 17.25mq 56-07.25
FOUL 17.25m 16.37m
8 Kearsten Peoples Missouri 17.04mq 55-11.00
17.04m FOUL FOUL
9 Jillian Rushin Missouri 17.03mq 55-10.50
16.38m 17.03m 15.78m
10 Tori Bliss LSU 16.82mq 55-02.25
16.31m 16.82m 16.74m
11 Mary Theisen Indiana St. 16.63mq 54-06.75
15.59m 16.05m 16.63m
12 Dani Bunch Purdue 16.59mq 54-05.25
15.03m 16.59m 16.17m
13 Becky O'Brien Unattached 16.55m 54-03.75
16.55m 16.55m 16.20m
14 Jeneva McCall New York A C 16.36m 53-08.25
15.51m 15.87m 16.36m
15 Cassandra Wertman Tennessee 16.16m 53-00.25
16.11m 15.74m 16.16m
16 Tremanisha Taylor N. Carolina St. 16.13m 52-11.00
15.69m 16.13m 15.76m
17 Jessica Ramsey Western Ky. 16.09m 52-09.50
16.09m 16.06m 15.06m
18 Alyssa Hasslen Unattached 15.95m 52-04.00
15.95m FOUL FOUL
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Michelle Carter Nike / NYAC 19.45m 63-09.75
18.58m 19.12m 18.63m 19.45m 18.80m FOUL
2 Felisha Johnson Nike 19.18m 62-11.25
17.02m 16.85m 18.38m 18.63m FOUL 19.18m
3 Tia Brooks Nike 18.83m 61-09.50
18.02m 18.05m FOUL 17.74m 18.83m 18.26m
4 Kelsey Card Wisconsin 17.77m 58-03.75
16.47m 17.77m 17.32m 17.36m 17.21m FOUL
5 Christina Hillman Iowa St. 17.41m 57-01.50
17.32m 17.34m FOUL 16.73m 17.32m 17.41m
6 Brittany Smith Unattached 17.26m 56-07.50
17.26m 17.26m FOUL 17.04m 17.23m FOUL
7 Kearsten Peoples Missouri 16.96m 55-07.75
FOUL 16.96m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Jillian Rushin Missouri 16.54m 54-03.25
16.08m 16.52m 16.35m FOUL 16.54m 15.55m
9 Mary Theisen Indiana St. 16.43m 53-11.00
16.00m 16.09m 16.43m
10 Dani Bunch Purdue 16.35m 53-07.75
15.19m 16.35m 16.28m
11 Kyla Buckley Indiana 16.08m 52-09.25
FOUL FOUL 16.08m
12 Tori Bliss LSU 16.04m 52-07.50
FOUL 16.04m 15.75m
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Gia Lewis-Smallwood Nike 65.96m 216-05
58.24m 61.55m 65.96m 65.42m FOUL 64.19m
2 Liz Podominick Unattached 59.96m 196-09
57.94m FOUL FOUL FOUL 59.96m 59.76m
3 Shelbi Vaughan Texas A&M 59.75m 196-00
59.68m 54.18m 59.75m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Stephanie Brown Trafton Nike 58.84m 193-00
FOUL 56.46m 57.61m 56.53m 58.84m 57.50m
5 Whitney Ashley Unattached 58.68m 192-06
58.68m 57.34m FOUL 58.36m FOUL FOUL
6 Kelsey Card Wisconsin 58.41m 191-08
FOUL FOUL 57.31m FOUL 54.11m 58.41m
7 Summer Pierson Unattached 57.60m 189-00
55.71m 54.53m 56.73m FOUL 56.63m 57.60m
8 Jaleesa Williams VCU 57.32m 188-01
FOUL FOUL 56.30m 57.32m FOUL 56.99m
9 Rachel Longfors Unattached 55.69m 182-08
55.69m FOUL FOUL
10 Alex Collatz Southern Cal 54.24m 177-11
FOUL 53.32m 54.24m
11 Jere Summers Unattached 53.31m 174-11
FOUL 53.31m FOUL
12 Valarie Allman Stanford 51.84m 170-01
FOUL 51.84m FOUL
13 Tera Novy Southern Cal 51.46m 168-10
51.46m FOUL FOUL
14 Samantha Lockhart Unattached 51.34m 168-05
FOUL FOUL 51.34m
15 Jessica Sharbono Colorado St. 50.52m 165-09
50.52m FOUL 50.05m
16 Beth Rohl Chula Vista El 49.71m 163-01
FOUL 49.11m 49.71m
17 Alexis Cooks Akron 47.83m 156-11
45.65m 47.83m FOUL
-- Jessica Maroszek Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Amanda Bingson Nike/NYAC 75.07m 246-03
74.41m 75.07m FOUL 70.83m 73.64m FOUL
2 Jessica Cosby Toruga Nike 71.72m 235-04
70.87m FOUL 70.52m 71.72m FOUL FOUL
3 Amber Campbell Mjolnir Throws 71.35m 234-01
68.57m 67.51m 69.78m FOUL FOUL 71.35m
4 Brittany Smith Unattached 69.31m 227-05
66.29m 69.31m 69.15m 68.88m 67.38m 69.28m
5 Britney Henry Oiselle 68.93m 226-02
60.31m FOUL 68.93m 66.61m 66.47m FOUL
6 Jeneva McCall New York A C 68.78m 225-08
66.03m 67.31m 67.18m 68.78m 65.71m 68.41m
7 Gwen Berry Nike/NYAC 68.74m 225-06
66.60m 68.66m 68.74m 63.68m 65.58m FOUL
8 Kristin Smith Unattached 68.40m 224-05
FOUL 67.23m 66.89m FOUL 68.40m 65.79m
9 Amy Haapanen Unattached 66.11m 216-11
64.30m 64.36m 66.11m
10 Brooke Pleger Bowling Green 63.64m 208-09
63.64m 63.19m FOUL
11 Brittany Funk Akron 62.29m 204-04
62.29m 60.22m FOUL
12 Chelsea Cassulo Unattached 61.53m 201-10
FOUL 61.53m 57.61m
13 Emily Hunsucker Colorado 61.06m 200-04
FOUL 61.06m FOUL
14 Taylor Bush Unattached 60.78m 199-05
FOUL FOUL 60.78m
15 Denise Hinton LSU 60.63m 198-11
59.27m 60.63m FOUL
16 Hayli Bozarth Boise St. 59.08m 193-10
58.03m 59.08m 58.44m
17 Lisa Wilson Great. Boston TC 58.16m 190-10
FOUL FOUL 58.16m
18 Meagan McKee Weight City 55.28m 181-04
FOUL 55.28m FOUL
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kara Patterson Asics 62.43m 204-10
56.67m 59.79m 62.43m 59.42m 60.16m 62.28m
2 Brittany Borman Nike/NYAC 62.05m 203-07
58.00m 56.99m 62.05m FOUL FOUL 60.52m
3 Leigh Petranoff Unattached 57.80m 189-07
52.45m 56.07m FOUL 57.80m 55.59m FOUL
4 Kimberley Hamilton Nike 57.59m 188-11
56.09m 55.96m 55.94m 57.59m 57.56m 53.46m
5 Elizabeth Herrs Oklahoma 57.21m 187-08
57.21m 52.16m 51.66m 53.65m FOUL 50.91m
6 Fawn Miller Florida 57.18m 187-07
56.45m 56.91m 56.65m 57.18m FOUL FOUL
7 Hannah Carson Texas Tech 56.43m 185-02
49.09m 51.40m 55.19m 56.43m FOUL FOUL
8 Karlee McQuillen Unattached 55.18m 181-00
55.18m FOUL 53.54m FOUL 51.99m FOUL
9 Ari Ince Unattached 51.37m 168-06
51.37m FOUL 48.77m
10 Victoria Paterra Miami (OH) 51.33m 168-05
51.33m FOUL FOUL
11 Jessie Merckle Wake Forest 51.10m 167-08
48.91m 51.10m 48.57m
12 Laura Loht Penn St. 49.89m 163-08
48.94m FOUL 49.89m
13 Katie Reichert Western Wash 48.50m 159-01
42.98m 47.18m 48.50m
14 Nicolle Murphy Minnesota 47.48m 155-09
45.32m 45.44m 47.48m
15 Bethany Drake Western Wash 47.44m 155-08
47.44m 42.88m 43.37m
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Erica Bougard Unattached 23.33 2.6 2 1046
2 Sami Spenner Neb. Omaha 23.81 2.6 2 999
3 Allison Reaser San Diego St 23.86 2.6 2 994
4 Heather Miller Central Park T C 23.89 0.6 1 991
5 Barbara Nwaba Santa Barbara TC 23.92 2.6 2 988
6 Breanna Leslie Unattached 24.03 0.6 1 978
7 Lindsay Schwartz Santa Barbara TC 24.07 0.6 1 974
8 Kiani Profit Maryland 24.12 2.6 2 969
9 Shana Woods Unattached 24.25 2.6 2 957
10 Sharon Day-Monroe Asics 24.40 2.6 2 943
11 Deanna Latham Wisconsin 24.69 0.6 1 915
12 Lindsay Lettow Unattached 24.89 0.6 1 897
13 Amber Metoyer Unattached 25.28 0.6 1 861
14 Ryann Krais Nike 25.32 0.6 1 858
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kiani Profit Maryland 2:08.85 982
2 Erica Bougard Unattached 2:09.64 970
3 Heather Miller Central Park T C 2:09.65 970
4 Breanna Leslie Unattached 2:10.88 952
5 Allison Reaser San Diego St 2:11.10 949
6 Sharon Day-Monroe Asics 2:11.54 942
7 Sami Spenner Neb. Omaha 2:13.38 916
8 Barbara Nwaba Santa Barbara TC 2:13.76 910
9 Lindsay Schwartz Santa Barbara TC 2:14.64 898
10 Lindsay Lettow Unattached 2:14.73 897
11 Ryann Krais Nike 2:14.88 894
12 Deanna Latham Wisconsin 2:19.20 834
13 Amber Metoyer Unattached 2:29.90 694
14 Shana Woods Unattached 2:39.80 575
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Erica Bougard Unattached 13.28 0.9 2 1083
2 Sharon Day-Monroe Asics 13.42 0.9 2 1062
3 Deanna Latham Wisconsin 13.46 0.9 2 1056
4 Allison Reaser San Diego St 13.49 0.9 2 1052
5 Kiani Profit Maryland 13.51 0.9 2 1049
6 Barbara Nwaba Santa Barbara TC 13.63 1.8 1 1031
7 Heather Miller Central Park T C 13.65 1.8 1 1028
8 Breanna Leslie Unattached 13.72 1.8 1 1018
9 Shana Woods Unattached 13.73 0.9 2 1017
10 Sami Spenner Neb. Omaha 13.91 1.8 1 991
11 Lindsay Lettow Unattached 13.96 1.8 1 984
12 Lindsay Schwartz Santa Barbara TC 13.99 1.8 1 980
13 Ryann Krais Nike 14.12 0.9 2 961
14 Amber Metoyer Unattached 14.47 1.8 1 913
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sharon Day-Monroe Asics 1.84m 6-00.50 1029
1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXO XO PPP XXO XXX
2 Barbara Nwaba Santa Barbara TC 1.78m 5-10.00 953
1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXX
2 Erica Bougard Unattached 1.78m 5-10.00 953
1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O O O O O XXX
2 Heather Miller Central Park T C 1.78m 5-10.00 953
1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XXO XXX
5 Sami Spenner Neb. Omaha 1.72m 5-07.75 879
1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXO XXO XXX
5 Ryann Krais Nike 1.72m 5-07.75 879
1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
PPP PPP XO O O O XXO O XXX
5 Lindsay Schwartz Santa Barbara TC 1.72m 5-07.75 879
1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XO XXX
8 Kiani Profit Maryland 1.69m 5-06.50 842
1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
8 Lindsay Lettow Unattached 1.69m 5-06.50 842
1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
10 Shana Woods Unattached 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
PPP PPP O O XO O XXX
10 Breanna Leslie Unattached 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
12 Amber Metoyer Unattached 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
13 Deanna Latham Wisconsin 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
XXO O XXO XO XXX
13 Allison Reaser San Diego St 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
O O O O XXX
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Erica Bougard Unattached 6.21m 2.0 20-04.50 915
5.95m(-1.1) 6.21m(2.0) 6.03m(0.9)
1 Allison Reaser San Diego St 6.21m 1.8 20-04.50 915
5.72m(1.2) 6.21m(1.8) 6.01m(2.6)
3 Sami Spenner Neb. Omaha 6.07m 1.2 19-11.00 871
5.82m(0.1) 6.00m(2.2) 6.07m(1.2)
4 Barbara Nwaba Santa Barbara TC 6.02m 0.6 19-09.00 856
FOUL 6.02m(0.6) 5.65m(0.6)
5 Deanna Latham Wisconsin 5.98m 2.4 19-07.50 843
5.56m(-0.4) 5.98m(2.4) 5.95m(2.3)
6 Shana Woods Unattached 5.96m 1.7 19-06.75 837
5.81m(1.1) 5.86m(1.9) 5.96m(1.7)
7 Kiani Profit Maryland 5.94m 2.2 19-06.00 831
5.80m(1.3) 5.69m(0.1) 5.94m(2.2)
7 Heather Miller Central Park T C 5.94m 1.9 19-06.00 831
FOUL 5.94m(1.9) FOUL
9 Sharon Day-Monroe Asics 5.85m 1.8 19-02.50 804
5.85m(1.8) 5.69m(-0.1) FOUL
9 Lindsay Schwartz Santa Barbara TC 5.85m 0.1 19-02.50 804
5.85m(0.1) FOUL 5.82m(1.3)
11 Lindsay Lettow Unattached 5.82m 2.3 19-01.25 795
5.82m(2.3) FOUL FOUL
12 Breanna Leslie Unattached 5.73m 0.5 18-09.75 768
5.46m(0.2) 5.73m(0.5) 5.69m(1.6)
13 Amber Metoyer Unattached 5.45m 1.6 17-10.75 686
5.09m(1.0) 5.44m(1.6) 5.45m(1.6)
14 Ryann Krais Nike 5.05m 2.1 16-07.00 573
FOUL 4.81m(-0.2) 5.05m(2.1)
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sharon Day-Monroe Asics 15.45m 50-08.25 891
14.04m FOUL 15.45m
2 Barbara Nwaba Santa Barbara TC 14.54m 47-08.50 830
13.57m 14.50m 14.54m
3 Amber Metoyer Unattached 13.82m 45-04.25 782
12.26m 13.82m 12.85m
4 Kiani Profit Maryland 12.80m 42-00.00 714
12.80m 11.69m 12.16m
5 Ryann Krais Nike 12.76m 41-10.50 711
12.75m 12.76m FOUL
6 Lindsay Lettow Unattached 12.45m 40-10.25 691
11.66m 12.45m 12.12m
7 Lindsay Schwartz Santa Barbara TC 12.31m 40-04.75 682
11.84m 12.05m 12.31m
8 Shana Woods Unattached 12.28m 40-03.50 680
FOUL 12.28m FOUL
9 Allison Reaser San Diego St 11.94m 39-02.25 657
10.83m 11.91m 11.94m
9 Heather Miller Central Park T C 11.94m 39-02.25 657
11.52m 11.94m 11.49m
11 Sami Spenner Neb. Omaha 11.84m 38-10.25 651
11.10m 11.84m 11.60m
12 Breanna Leslie Unattached 11.61m 38-01.25 635
11.32m 11.61m 11.61m
13 Erica Bougard Unattached 11.32m 37-01.75 616
11.06m 11.11m 11.32m
14 Deanna Latham Wisconsin 11.09m 36-04.75 601
9.81m 10.77m 11.09m
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sharon Day-Monroe Asics 46.84m 153-08 799
39.28m 46.84m 42.60m
2 Barbara Nwaba Santa Barbara TC 43.74m 143-06 739
38.30m 43.74m 42.51m
3 Deanna Latham Wisconsin 41.42m 135-11 695
41.42m 36.27m 38.06m
4 Kiani Profit Maryland 40.92m 134-03 685
39.71m 40.92m 39.18m
5 Breanna Leslie Unattached 40.74m 133-08 681
40.74m 38.84m 40.14m
6 Ryann Krais Nike 40.32m 132-03 673
40.32m 37.17m 37.70m
7 Amber Metoyer Unattached 40.16m 131-09 670
39.68m 40.16m 37.59m
7 Heather Miller Central Park T C 40.16m 131-09 670
FOUL 40.16m 36.19m
9 Sami Spenner Neb. Omaha 39.27m 128-10 653
39.27m 36.70m 34.28m
10 Lindsay Lettow Unattached 38.17m 125-03 632
36.41m 38.17m 36.72m
11 Allison Reaser San Diego St 37.20m 122-00 614
35.56m 30.02m 37.20m
12 Lindsay Schwartz Santa Barbara TC 36.43m 119-06 599
FOUL 35.49m 36.43m
13 Shana Woods Unattached 36.15m 118-07 594
36.15m 35.81m 28.98m
14 Erica Bougard Unattached 33.05m 108-05 535
33.05m FOUL 31.89m
Women Heptathlon
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Sharon Day-Monroe Asics 6470
2 Barbara Nwaba Santa Barbara TC 6307
3 Erica Bougard Unattached 6118
4 Heather Miller Central Park T C 6100
5 Kiani Profit Maryland 6072
6 Sami Spenner Neb. Omaha 5960
7 Allison Reaser San Diego St 5917
8 Breanna Leslie Unattached 5838
9 Lindsay Schwartz Santa Barbara TC 5816
10 Lindsay Lettow Unattached 5738
11 Deanna Latham Wisconsin 5680
12 Ryann Krais Nike 5549
13 Shana Woods Unattached 5466
14 Amber Metoyer Unattached 5377
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mike Rodgers Nike 10.11Q 0.3 4
2 Charles Silmon adidas 10.17Q -1.1 3
3 DionDre Batson adidas 10.27Q -0.9 1
4 Harry Adams Nike 10.35Q -2.5 2
5 Ryan Bailey Nike 10.24Q 0.3 4
6 Sean McLean Nike 10.29Q -0.9 1
7 Remontay McClain Unattached 10.30Q -1.1 3
8 Mookie Salaam adidas 10.36Q -2.5 2
9 Darrell Wesh Virginia Tech 10.31Q -1.1 3
10 Walter Dix Unattached 10.38Q -0.9 1
11 Calesio Newman Nike 10.41Q 0.3 4
12 Justin Walker Northwestern 10.42Q -2.5 2
13 Cordero Gray Nike 10.33q -1.1 3
14 Christopher Royster South Carolina 10.34q -1.1 3
15 Marvin Bracy adidas 10.37q -1.1 3
16 Antwan Wright Florida 10.41q -0.9 1
17 Everett Walker Baylor 10.42 0.3 4
18 Isiah Young Nike 10.43 -0.9 1
19 Reggie Lewis Clemson 10.44 0.3 4
20 Clayton Vaughn Texas-Arling 10.44 -2.5 2
21 Teven Hester Clemson 10.44 -0.9 1
22 Dominique Hubert Unattached 10.45 0.3 4
23 Keith Ricks Unattached 10.46 -2.5 2
24 Johnathan Smith Unattached 10.49 0.3 4
25 Desmond Lawrence N.C. A&T 10.50 0.3 4
26 Jared Ware Unattached 10.51 -2.5 2
27 D'Angelo Cherry Asics 10.61 -0.9 1
28 Leroy Dixon Unattached 10.71 -1.1 3
29 Jeremy Dodson Boulder T C 10.81 0.3 4
-- Joe Morris Nike FS -1.1 3
-- Dentarius Locke Florida St. DNF -2.5 2
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year Team Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Mike Rodgers Nike 9.80Q 2.4 1
2 Charles Silmon adidas 10.07Q 1.7 2
3 Ryan Bailey Nike 10.03Q 2.4 1
4 Mookie Salaam adidas 10.08Q 1.7 2
5 Justin Walker Northwestern 10.06Q 2.4 1
6 DionDre Batson adidas 10.10Q 1.7 2
7 Antwan Wright Florida 10.08Q 2.4 1
8 Sean McLean Nike 10.13Q 1.7 2
9 Cordero Gray Nike 10.14 2.4 1
10 Marvin Bracy adidas 10.17 1.7 2
11 Christopher Royster South Carolina 10.28 1.7 2
12 Walter Dix Unattached 10.40 1.7 2
13 Darrell Wesh Virginia Tech 19.46 2.4 1
-- Harry Adams Nike FS 2.4 1
-- Remontay McClain Unattached FS 2.4 1
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Mike Rodgers Nike 10.09 -1.7
2 Ryan Bailey Nike 10.23 -1.7
3 Sean McLean Nike 10.26 -1.7
4 Charles Silmon adidas 10.28 -1.7
5 Justin Walker Northwestern 10.35 -1.7
6 Antwan Wright Florida 10.37 -1.7
7 Mookie Salaam adidas 10.90 -1.7
8 DionDre Batson adidas 11.87 -1.7
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Curtis Mitchell adidas 20.20Q 0.8 4
2 Dedric Dukes Florida 20.46Q 0.2 1
3 Sean McLean Nike 20.49Q 1.0 3
4 Wallace Spearmon Unattached 20.56Q 0.7 2
5 Keith Ricks Unattached 20.52Q 0.8 4
6 Maurice Mitchell Nike 20.60Q 0.2 1
7 Aaron Ernest LSU 20.63Q 0.7 2
8 Isiah Young Nike 20.76Q 1.0 3
9 Kirk Wilson Shorter 20.60Q 0.8 4
10 Bryshon Nellum Nike 20.68Q 0.2 1
11 Justin Walker Northwestern 20.72Q 0.7 2
12 Brandon Byram Unattached 20.81Q 1.0 3
13 Ameer Webb Nike 20.70q 0.8 4
14 Joe Morris Nike 20.72q 0.8 4
15 Remontay McClain Unattached 20.82q 0.2 1
16 Charles Clark Unattached 20.86q 0.8 4
17 Jamil Hubbard Unattached 20.88 0.7 2
18 Ceo Ways North Carolina 20.93 1.0 3
19 Jeremy Dodson Boulder T C 21.00 1.0 3
20 Bryce Robinson Tulsa 21.02 0.7 2
21 Leroy Dixon Unattached 21.09 1.0 3
22 Jonathan McCants Unattached 21.10 0.7 2
23 Timothy Faust Ohio St. 21.19 0.2 1
-- Everett Walker Baylor DQ 0.2 1 Rule 163.5
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year Team Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Curtis Mitchell adidas 19.99Q 2.1 2
2 Dedric Dukes Florida 20.21Q 3.7 1
3 Wallace Spearmon Unattached 20.29Q 2.1 2
4 Bryshon Nellum Nike 20.36Q 3.7 1
5 Sean McLean Nike 20.38Q 3.7 1
6 Keith Ricks Unattached 20.39Q 2.1 2
7 Maurice Mitchell Nike 20.39Q 3.7 1
8 Kirk Wilson Shorter 20.53Q 2.1 2
9 Remontay McClain Unattached 20.49 3.7 1
10 Isiah Young Nike 20.55 2.1 2
11 Justin Walker Northwestern 20.64 3.7 1
12 Aaron Ernest LSU 20.67 3.7 1
13 Joe Morris Nike 20.69 3.7 1
14 Ameer Webb Nike 20.74 2.1 2
15 Charles Clark Unattached 20.96 2.1 2
16 Brandon Byram Unattached 35.46 2.1 2
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Curtis Mitchell adidas 20.13 1.3
2 Wallace Spearmon Unattached 20.19 1.3
3 Maurice Mitchell Nike 20.30 1.3
4 Sean McLean Nike 20.41 1.3
5 Keith Ricks Unattached 20.51 1.3
6 Bryshon Nellum Nike 20.65 1.3
7 Kirk Wilson Shorter 21.08 1.3
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gil Roberts Nike 45.16Q 1
2 LaShawn Merritt Nike 45.19Q 3
3 Vernon Norwood LSU 45.39Q 2
4 Torrin Lawrence Nike 45.47Q 4
5 Josh Mance Unattached 45.35Q 3
6 Michael Berry Oregon 45.43Q 2
7 Kyle Clemons Unattached 45.45Q 1
8 David Verburg adidas 45.61Q 4
9 Najee Glass Florida 45.53Q 2
10 Manteo Mitchell Nike 46.00Q 4
11 Brycen Spratling Pitt 46.04Q 1
12 Patrick Feeney Notre Dame 46.08Q 3
13 Chris Giesting Notre Dame 46.04q 4
14 Calvin Smith adidas 46.16q 3
15 Je'von Hutchison Hampton 46.21q 2
16 Akeem Alexander Unattached 46.22q 4
17 Marcus Boyd Unattached 46.25 4
18 Clayton Parros Life Speed 46.26 1
19 Michael Courtney Unattached 46.64 3
20 Neil Braddy Arkansas 46.85 1
21 Michael Taylor Unattached 47.62 3
22 Zack Bilderback Texas 47.63 3
-- Aldrich Bailey Texas A&M DNF 1
-- Clayton Gravesande South Carolina DQ 2
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year Team Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Gil Roberts Nike 44.99Q 2
2 Kyle Clemons Unattached 45.11Q 1
3 Vernon Norwood LSU 45.21Q 2
4 Josh Mance Unattached 45.28Q 1
5 Akeem Alexander Unattached 45.22Q 2
6 Brycen Spratling Pitt 45.35Q 1
7 Michael Berry Oregon 45.43Q 2 45.424
8 Manteo Mitchell Nike 45.43Q 1 45.425
9 Torrin Lawrence Nike 45.43 1 45.430
10 David Verburg adidas 45.49 2
11 Najee Glass Florida 45.57 2
12 Patrick Feeney Notre Dame 45.89 2
13 Calvin Smith adidas 46.08 1
14 Je'von Hutchison Hampton 46.25 1
15 Chris Giesting Notre Dame 46.31 2
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Gil Roberts Nike 44.53
2 Josh Mance Unattached 44.89
3 Kyle Clemons Unattached 45.00
4 Vernon Norwood LSU 45.02
5 Manteo Mitchell Nike 45.09
6 Michael Berry Oregon 45.12
7 Brycen Spratling Pitt 45.90
-- Akeem Alexander Unattached DQ Rule 163.5
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Duane Solomon Saucony 1:47.19Q 2
2 Elijah Greer Nike/Oregon TC 1:47.29Q 1
3 Erik Sowinski Nike 1:47.63Q 3
4 Robby Andrews adidas 1:49.78Q 4
5 Michael Rutt Hoka 1 1/NJNY 1:47.34Q 1
6 Charles Jock Nike 1:47.41Q 2
7 Casimir Loxsom Brooks Beasts 1:47.92Q 3
8 Benjamin Scheetz NJNY TC 1:49.91Q 4
9 Drew Windle Ashland 1:47.37Q 1
10 Mark Wieczorek Brooks Beasts 1:47.62Q 2
11 Brian Gagnon NJNY TC 1:48.10Q 3
12 Samuel Ellison Villanova 1:49.98Q 4
13 Ryan Martin Asics 1:47.43q 1
14 Richard Jones Unattached 1:47.72q 1
15 Nick Hartle Unattached 1:47.98q 1
16 Gabriel Hilbert Unattached 1:48.03q 2
17 James Gilreath adidas Tm Grn 1:48.10 2
18 Lucas Lefebure Stanford 1:48.37 2
19 Christopher Low Long Beach St. 1:48.53 3
20 Travis Thompson Unattached 1:48.63 2
21 Mark Husted Unattached 1:49.47 3
22 Harun Abda Nike/Oregon TC 1:50.12 4
23 Derrick Daigre Washington 1:50.14 1
24 Brandon Lasater Georgia Tech 1:50.20 4
25 Shawn Roberts Georgia Tech 1:50.23 4
26 Jesse Garn Unattached 1:50.80 3
27 Ryan Schnulle Florida 1:50.98 3
28 William Ledder Georgetown 1:51.35 1
29 Robin Butler Western St. 1:59.88 4
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year Team Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Duane Solomon Saucony 1:45.61Q 1
2 Elijah Greer Nike/Oregon TC 1:47.50Q 2
3 Casimir Loxsom Brooks Beasts 1:45.80Q 1
4 Erik Sowinski Nike 1:47.54Q 2
5 Robby Andrews adidas 1:46.47Q 1
6 Charles Jock Nike 1:47.58Q 2
7 Michael Rutt Hoka 1 1/NJNY 1:46.76Q 1
8 Ryan Martin Asics 1:47.65Q 2
9 Brian Gagnon NJNY TC 1:47.04 1
10 Benjamin Scheetz NJNY TC 1:47.09 1
11 Mark Wieczorek Brooks Beasts 1:48.16 2
12 Gabriel Hilbert Unattached 1:49.70 2
13 Richard Jones Unattached 1:50.31 2
14 Drew Windle Ashland 1:50.63 1
15 Samuel Ellison Villanova 1:52.24 1
-- Nick Hartle Unattached DQ 2 Interference
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Duane Solomon Saucony 1:44.30
2 Casimir Loxsom Brooks Beasts 1:45.97
3 Erik Sowinski Nike 1:46.94
4 Elijah Greer Nike/Oregon TC 1:48.45
5 Michael Rutt Hoka 1 1/NJNY 1:50.32
6 Ryan Martin Asics 1:52.62
7 Robby Andrews adidas 1:57.41
-- Charles Jock Nike DNF
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Leo Manzano Hoka One One 3:42.01Q
2 Pat Casey Nike/Oregon TC 3:44.41Q
3 Lopez Lomong Nike/Bowerman TC 3:42.32Q
4 Ford Palmer NJNY TC 3:44.73Q
5 Will Leer Nike 3:42.37Q
6 Garrett Heath Brooks 3:44.98Q
7 Matt Hillenbrand Kentucky 3:42.72Q
8 AJ Acosta Unattached 3:45.07Q
9 Liam Boylan-Pett NJNY TC 3:42.85q
10 Riley Masters Brooks 3:43.02q
11 Dorian Ulrey Nike 3:43.12q
12 Eric Avila Southern Ore 3:43.58q
13 Chad Noelle Oklahoma St. 3:44.27
14 Daniel Herrera UCLA 3:44.40
15 Kyle Merber NJNY TC 3:45.26
16 Trevor Dunbar Oregon 3:45.33
17 David Torrence Nike 3:45.35
18 Duncan Phillips Unattached 3:46.18
19 Jack Bolas New Balance 3:46.33
20 Craig Miller New Balance 3:46.75
21 Rob Finnerty Furman Elite 3:46.76
22 Tommy Schmitz Speed Factory 3:47.30
23 Michael Hammond Furman Elite 3:47.52
24 Michael Atchoo Stanford 3:48.47
25 John Simons Minnesota 3:51.33
26 Reed Connor Wisconsin 3:52.43
27 Matt Miner Unattached 3:54.19
28 Matthew Elliott Brooks 3:55.06
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Leo Manzano Hoka One One 3:38.63
2 Pat Casey Nike/Oregon TC 3:38.94
3 Lopez Lomong Nike/Bowerman TC 3:39.11 3:39.103
4 Will Leer Nike 3:39.11 3:39.109
5 Ford Palmer NJNY TC 3:39.78
6 AJ Acosta Unattached 3:39.97
7 Riley Masters Brooks 3:40.05
8 Dorian Ulrey Nike 3:40.15
9 Garrett Heath Brooks 3:40.28
10 Eric Avila Southern Ore 3:41.29
11 Liam Boylan-Pett NJNY TC 3:45.58
12 Matt Hillenbrand Kentucky 3:50.31
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Bernard Lagat Nike 13:31.41
2 Andrew Bumbalough Nike/Bowerman TC 13:32.01
3 Hassan Mead Nike/Oregon TC 13:32.42
4 Ryan Hill Nike/Bowerman TC 13:32.82
5 David Torrence Nike 13:34.95
6 Trevor Dunbar Oregon 13:34.96
7 Joe Bosshard Colorado 13:38.19
8 Jonathan Peterson Team USA Min 13:39.51
9 Tyler Pennel Reebok / ZAP 13:40.49
10 Eric Finan Team USA Min 13:41.33
11 Joe Stilin ZAP Fitness 13:48.05
12 Daniel Quigley Nike/Oregon TC 13:52.86
13 Brendan Gregg Hansons-Brooks 13:56.18
14 Scott Dahlberg B R C/adidas 14:01.87
15 Sean Keveren Unattached 14:07.95
16 Lex Williams Unattached 14:11.73
-- Erik Olson Stanford DNF
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Galen Rupp Nike Oregon Proj 28:12.07
2 Chris Derrick Nike/Bowerman TC 28:18.18
3 Ryan Vail Brooks 28:26.02
4 Sean Quigley Boulder T C 28:29.84
5 Aaron Braun adidas 28:34.43
6 Robert Curtis Hansons-Brooks 28:40.60
7 Brendan Gregg Hansons-Brooks 28:48.22
8 Aron Rono U.S. Army 28:56.90
9 Jacob Riley Hansons-Brooks 29:06.07
10 Girma Mecheso Nike 29:11.54
11 Aaron Dinzeo California PA 29:35.22
12 Devin Monson Adidas/Rogue 29:53.46
13 Christopher Enriquez Long Beach St. 29:57.43
14 Christopher Bendtsen Princeton 30:05.18
15 John Gilbertson ASICS Mammoth 30:26.99
16 Andrew Wacker B R C/adidas 30:31.96
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ronnie Ash Nike 13.30Q -0.5 2
2 Ryan Wilson Unattached 13.31Q 0.6 1
3 Devon Allen Oregon 13.41Q 0.4 3
4 David Oliver Nike 13.37Q 0.6 1
5 Aleec Harris Southern Cal 13.42Q -0.5 2
6 Jason Richardson adidas 13.48Q 0.4 3
7 Kevin Craddock Unattached 13.46Q 0.6 1
8 Spencer Adams Nike 13.55Q -0.5 2
9 Dominic Berger adidas 13.64Q 0.4 3
10 Jeff Porter Nike / NYAC 13.50Q 0.6 1
11 Omo Osaghae adidas 13.62Q -0.5 2
12 Freddie Crittenden Syracuse 13.79Q 0.4 3
13 Ray Stewart Unattached 13.67q 0.6 1
14 Vincent Wyatt Radford 13.80q 0.4 3
15 Logan Taylor Unattached 13.80q -0.5 2
16 Brandon Winters Purdue 13.83q -0.5 2
17 Jermaine Collier South Carolina 13.88 0.4 3
18 Dondre Echols South Carolina 14.00 -0.5 2
19 Donald Pollitt Syracuse 14.03 0.6 1
20 Ronald Brookins Unattached 14.19 0.4 3
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year Team Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Ronnie Ash Nike 12.99Q 1.2 1
2 Jeff Porter Nike / NYAC 13.12Q 2.6 2
3 Aleec Harris Southern Cal 13.20Q 1.2 1
4 Devon Allen Oregon 13.23Q 2.6 2
5 David Oliver Nike 13.30Q 1.2 1
6 Ryan Wilson Unattached 13.31Q 2.6 2
7 Dominic Berger adidas 13.32Q 1.2 1
8 Jason Richardson adidas 13.33Q 2.6 2
9 Spencer Adams Nike 13.33 1.2 1
10 Ray Stewart Unattached 13.35 1.2 1
11 Omo Osaghae adidas 13.49 2.6 2
12 Brandon Winters Purdue 13.62 1.2 1
13 Vincent Wyatt Radford 13.85 2.6 2
14 Freddie Crittenden Syracuse 20.92 1.2 1
-- Logan Taylor Unattached DNF 2.6 2
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Devon Allen Oregon 13.16 2.1 13.155
2 Ryan Wilson Unattached 13.16 2.1 13.160
3 David Oliver Nike 13.23 2.1
4 Aleec Harris Southern Cal 13.26 2.1
5 Jason Richardson adidas 13.27 2.1
6 Jeff Porter Nike / NYAC 13.28 2.1
7 Dominic Berger adidas 13.38 2.1
-- Ronnie Ash Nike DNF 2.1
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Johnny Dutch Unattached 49.99Q 2
2 Bershawn Jackson Unattached 50.09Q 1
3 Michael Stigler Unattached 50.55Q 3
4 Trevor Brown Colorado St. 50.44Q 2
5 Quincy Downing LSU 50.49Q 1
6 Reggie Wyatt Nike 51.04Q 3
7 Jeshua Anderson Nike 50.54Q 1
8 Adam Durham Unattached 50.60Q 2
9 Jordan Rispress Unattached 51.47Q 3
10 Mario Briscoe Unattached 50.82Q 2
11 Drew Branch Georgia 51.12Q 1
12 Jordin Andrade Boise St. 51.56Q 3
13 Slater Ezell Unattached 51.15q 1
14 Max Tuttle Indiana St. 51.45q 2
15 Joshua Taylor S F A 51.66q 3
16 Korey Smith BYU 51.96q 1
17 Eric Lund Team Nebrask 52.36 3
18 Justin Gaymon New York A C 52.52 2
19 Michael Tinsley adidas 52.56 3
-- Keyunta Hayes UTSA DQ 1 168.3a (Hooking)
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year Team Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Bershawn Jackson Unattached 49.48Q 2
2 Johnny Dutch Unattached 49.58Q 1
3 Reggie Wyatt Nike 49.85Q 2
4 Adam Durham Unattached 49.98Q 1
5 Michael Stigler Unattached 49.86Q 2
6 Trevor Brown Colorado St. 50.17Q 1
7 Jeshua Anderson Nike 50.54Q 2
8 Quincy Downing LSU 50.93Q 1
9 Slater Ezell Unattached 51.11 1
10 Jordin Andrade Boise St. 51.14 1
11 Mario Briscoe Unattached 51.25 2
12 Max Tuttle Indiana St. 51.41 2
13 Korey Smith BYU 51.93 1
14 Drew Branch Georgia 52.31 2
15 Joshua Taylor S F A 52.98 2
-- Jordan Rispress Unattached DQ 1 Rule 163.5
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Johnny Dutch Unattached 48.93
2 Michael Stigler Unattached 49.63
3 Reggie Wyatt Nike 50.16
4 Trevor Brown Colorado St. 50.21
5 Jeshua Anderson Nike 50.24
6 Adam Durham Unattached 50.94
7 Quincy Downing LSU 53.00
-- Bershawn Jackson Unattached DNF
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Evan Jager Nike/Bowerman TC 8:34.45Q
2 Ben Bruce adidas 8:39.44Q
3 Donn Cabral Nike 8:34.77Q
4 Dan Huling Nike/Bowerman TC 8:40.38Q
5 Cory Leslie Nike 8:35.33Q
6 Donald Cowart Unattached 8:40.51Q
7 Andy Bayer Nike/Bowerman TC 8:37.21Q
8 Craig Forys New York A C 8:41.82Q
9 Mason Ferlic Michigan 8:38.99Q
10 Tabor Stevens Adams St. 8:42.45Q
11 Travis Mahoney NJNY TC 8:46.62q
12 Jesus Romo New Balance S V 8:49.11q
13 Aric Van Halen Unattached 8:50.45q
14 Billy Nelson Unattached 8:54.38q
15 Dylan Sorensen Georgetown 9:02.75
16 Tyler Curtis Colo. Sch. Mine 9:04.67
17 Edward Owens Princeton 9:10.56
18 David Goodman NE Distance 9:16.52
19 Alex McGuirk Cal St. Chico 9:20.59
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Evan Jager Nike/Bowerman TC 8:18.83
2 Dan Huling Nike/Bowerman TC 8:19.73
3 Donn Cabral Nike 8:20.04
4 Cory Leslie Nike 8:26.30
5 Donald Cowart Unattached 8:29.61
6 Craig Forys New York A C 8:37.06
7 Andy Bayer Nike/Bowerman TC 8:40.53
8 Aric Van Halen Unattached 8:42.86
9 Mason Ferlic Michigan 8:43.12
10 Ben Bruce adidas 8:44.31
11 Tabor Stevens Adams St. 8:47.28
12 Billy Nelson Unattached 8:52.05
13 Travis Mahoney NJNY TC 8:55.81
14 Jesus Romo New Balance S V 9:00.48
Men 20000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 John Nunn U.S. Army 1:27:56.39
2 Patrick Stroupe Unattached 1:29:26.68
3 Nick Christie Missouri Bap 1:29:52.67
4 Alejandro Chavez Missouri Bap 1:30:28.15
5 John Cody Risch Q Elite 1:32:49.07
6 Emmanuel Corvera Unattached 1:34:08.71
7 Michael Giuseppe Mannozz Shore A C 1:36:04.88
8 Richard Luettchau II Shore A C 1:38:20.68
9 Jonathan Hallman Shore A C 1:39:32.96
10 Matthew De Witt Parkside A C 1:40:37.38
11 Joel Pfahler Miami Valley 1:41:11.65
12 David Swarts Pegasus A.C. 1:48:57.93
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Erik Kynard Nike 2.35m 7-08.50
2.15 2.20 2.25 2.28 2.31 2.35 2.41
O O XO XO XO XO XXX
2 Nick Ross Unattached 2.28m 7-05.75
2.15 2.20 2.25 2.28 2.31
O O XO XO XXX
2 Dustin Jonas Unattached 2.28m 7-05.75
2.15 2.20 2.25 2.28 2.31
O O XO XO XXX
4 Bryan McBride Arizona St. 2.28m 7-05.75
2.15 2.20 2.25 2.28 2.31
O O XXO XO XXX
5 Jesse Williams Nike/Oregon TC 2.25m 7-04.50
2.15 2.20 2.25 2.28
O O O XXX
6 Jeron Robinson TAMU-Kingsville 2.25m 7-04.50
2.15 2.20 2.25 2.28
O XO O XXX
6 JaCorian Duffield Texas Tech 2.25m 7-04.50
2.15 2.20 2.25 2.28
XO O O XXX
8 Ricky Robertson Ole Miss 2.25m 7-04.50
2.15 2.20 2.25 2.28
O O XXO XXX
9 Jeffery Herron Owl A C 2.20m 7-02.50
2.15 2.20 2.25
O XO XXX
9 Dakarai Hightower Lane 2.20m 7-02.50
2.15 2.20 2.25
O XO XXX
11 Donte Nall Unattached 2.15m 7-00.50
2.15 2.20
O XXX
11 Hoova Taylor Unattached 2.15m 7-00.50
2.15 2.20
O XXX
13 Anthony May Arkansas 2.15m 7-00.50
2.15 2.20
XO XXX
13 Edward Dudley Lake Erie 2.15m 7-00.50
2.15 2.20
XO XXX
13 Darius Purcell Unattached 2.15m 7-00.50
2.15 2.20
XO XXX
-- Bradley Adkins Texas Tech NH
2.15
XXX
-- Garrett Huyler Unattached NH
2.15
XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sam Kendricks Ole Miss 5.75m 18-10.25
5.40 5.50 5.60 5.65 5.70 5.75 5.82
O XO O O XXO XXO XXP
2 Mark Hollis Nike 5.70m 18-08.25
5.40 5.50 5.60 5.65 5.70 5.75
XO O XXO PPP XXO XXX
3 Victor Weirich Unattached 5.60m 18-04.50
5.40 5.50 5.60 5.65
O XXO O XXX
4 Peter Geraghty Eastern Ill. 5.50m 18-00.50
5.40 5.50 5.60
XXO O XXX
5 Brad Walker New York A C 5.50m 18-00.50
5.40 5.50 5.60 5.65
PPP XO XPP XX
6 Michael Woepse Unattached 5.50m 18-00.50
5.40 5.50 5.60 5.65
O XXO XPP XX
7 Nick Frawley U.S. Air Force 5.40m 17-08.50
5.40 5.50
O XXX
7 Dustin DeLeo Unattached 5.40m 17-08.50
5.40 5.50
O XXX
9 Chase Wolfle Texas A&M 5.40m 17-08.50
5.40 5.50
XO XXX
9 Jack Whitt Nike 5.40m 17-08.50
5.40 5.50
XO XXX
9 Mike Arnold Unattached 5.40m 17-08.50
5.40 5.50
XO XXX
12 Logan Cunningham Unattached 5.40m 17-08.50
5.40 5.50
XXO XXX
-- Shawn Francis Unattached NH
5.40
XXX
-- Jeffrey Coover Unattached NH
5.40
XXX
-- Jeremy Scott Nike NH
5.40
XXX
-- Nick Mossberg Unattached NH
5.40
XXX
-- Jacob Blankenship Unattached NH
5.40
XXX
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Jeffery Henderson Nike 8.52m 3.5 27-11.50
FOUL 8.43m(1.8) 8.35m(3.1) FOUL PASS 8.52m(3.5)
2 Jarrion Lawson Arkansas 8.13m 2.6 26-08.25
FOUL FOUL 8.13m(2.6) FOUL 7.83m(2.9) FOUL
3 Michael Hartfield adidas/C V E 8.03m 3.6 26-04.25
7.87m(2.4) 7.91m(4.0) 7.98m(0.8) 7.68m(2.2) 8.03m(3.6) FOUL
4 Tyron Stewart Chula Vista El 8.03m 3.9 26-04.25
FOUL 7.70m(1.5) 7.80m(1.5) 7.82m(2.3) FOUL 8.03m(3.9)
5 Mikese Morse Unattached 7.92m 2.2 26-00.00
FOUL 7.79m(2.8) 7.87m(0.8) 7.71m(2.7) 7.92m(2.2) FOUL
6 Corey Crawford Rutgers 7.88m 1.5 25-10.25
7.88m(1.5) 7.69m(0.9) 7.57m(3.2) 7.31m(2.5) FOUL 7.72m(2.0)
7 Melvin Echard Unattached 7.85m 2.7 25-09.25
7.76m(1.5) 7.77m(1.7) 7.85m(2.7) 7.80m(2.0) 7.81m(2.9) 7.77m(3.6)
8 Ronald Taylor Unattached 7.78m 1.6 25-06.25
FOUL 7.78m(1.6) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Braxton Drummond Charleston Sn. 7.75m 2.8 25-05.25
7.75m(2.8) 7.54m(1.5) FOUL
10 Chris Benard Chula Vista El 7.60m 3.8 24-11.25
7.52m(4.0) FOUL 7.60m(3.8)
11 Devin Field Kansas St. 7.59m 2.4 24-11.00
6.81m(0.4) 7.25m(1.7) 7.59m(2.4)
12 Anthony May Arkansas 7.57m 1.6 24-10.00
7.57m(1.6) 7.38m(2.9) FOUL
13 Jamal Peden S F A 7.57m 2.1 24-10.00
FOUL 7.35m(1.6) 7.57m(2.1)
14 Ted Hooper Unattached 7.46m 2.6 24-05.75
7.36m(1.7) 7.16m(1.8) 7.46m(2.6)
15 La'Derrick Ward SIU Edwardsv 7.39m 1.5 24-03.00
7.30m(3.1) FOUL 7.39m(1.5)
16 Dejon Wilkinson St. Augustine's 7.34m 1.3 24-01.00
7.34m(1.3) FOUL FOUL
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Will Claye Nike 17.75m 0.8 58-03.00
16.95m(3.6) 17.16m(0.9) 17.64m(-0.3) 17.16m(1.9) 17.65m(1.7) 17.75m(0.8)
2 Christian Taylor Unattached 17.37m 1.1 57-00.00
16.92m(1.8) 17.10m(0.1) 17.37m(1.1) 17.07m(1.9) FOUL 17.31m(0.8)
3 Chris Benard Chula Vista El 17.10m +0.0 56-01.25
FOUL 16.68m(1.4) 17.10m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL 16.94m(0.8)
4 Omar Craddock Jump Corps 16.58m +0.0 54-04.75
15.77m(3.6) 16.35m(0.9) 16.44m(0.7) 15.94m(+0.0) 16.58m(+0.0) FOUL
5 Ryan Grinnell Unattached 16.55m 4.6 54-03.75
16.55m(4.6) FOUL 16.11m(1.9) 16.39m(0.8) 16.44m(+0.0) 15.99m(1.8)
6 Joshua Honeycutt Unattached 16.39m +0.0 53-09.25
FOUL 16.38m(1.4) 16.39m(+0.0) 14.43m(2.8) 15.82m(+0.0) 15.71m(1.8)
7 Troy Doris Chula Vista El 16.39m 1.9 53-09.25
15.72m(4.6) FOUL 16.39m(1.9) 16.14m(2.8) FOUL 16.21m(1.7)
8 Matthew O'Neal Unattached 16.23m 1.9 53-03.00
16.02m(1.4) 16.13m(2.3) 15.98m(1.4) 15.94m(2.1) 16.23m(1.9) FOUL
9 Rex Parker Unattached 16.06m 1.4 52-08.25
FOUL 15.88m(2.5) 16.06m(1.4)
10 Eric Sloan Unattached 16.05m 2.4 52-08.00
16.05m(2.4) FOUL 15.96m(2.1)
11 Devin Field Kansas St. 16.02m 1.4 52-06.75
15.80m(2.6) FOUL 16.02m(1.4)
12 Dejon Wilkinson St. Augustine's 15.66m 1.4 51-04.50
15.18m(1.6) 15.49m(0.6) 15.66m(1.4)
13 Jason Harper Unattached 15.62m 1.1 51-03.00
FOUL 15.62m(1.1) 15.59m(1.4)
14 Anthony May Arkansas 15.36m 2.3 50-04.75
13.74m(0.4) 15.36m(2.3) FOUL
15 Shane Lewis Unattached 15.22m 0.4 49-11.25
15.10m(1.6) 15.22m(0.4) FOUL
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kurtis Roberts Nike 20.67mq 67-09.75
20.67m x x
2 Reese Hoffa Nike / NYAC 20.23mq 66-04.50
FOUL 20.23m PASS
3 Cory Martin Nike 20.00mq 65-07.50
20.00m 19.94m FOUL
4 Jonathan Jones Buffalo 19.95mq 65-05.50
19.32m 19.95m FOUL
5 Jordan Clarke Nike 19.93mq 65-04.75
19.93m FOUL PASS
6 Nick Vena Georgia 19.90mq 65-03.50
19.62m 19.27m 19.90m
7 Zack Lloyd Natl Ath Inst 19.71mq 64-08.00
19.71m 19.47m FOUL
8 Joseph Kovacs Nike 19.55mq 64-01.75
19.55m FOUL 19.01m
9 Richard Garrett UTSA 19.53mq 64-01.00
18.36m 18.83m 19.53m
10 Albert Fournette Unattached 19.46mq 63-10.25
19.46m FOUL 18.45m
11 Curtis Jensen Illinois St. 19.37mq 63-06.75
19.08m 19.00m 19.37m
12 Darrell Hill Penn St. 19.24mq 63-01.50
FOUL 18.89m 19.24m
13 Willy Irwin Unattached 19.17m 62-10.75
18.49m 18.58m 19.17m
14 Eric Werskey Chula Vista El 19.05m 62-06.00
FOUL 18.94m 19.05m
15 Kole Weldon Texas Tech 18.69m 61-04.00
FOUL 18.69m 18.50m
16 Christopher Reed Mn.-Mankato 18.67m 61-03.00
FOUL 18.38m 18.67m
17 Hayden Baillio Unattached 18.62m 61-01.25
FOUL 18.62m FOUL
18 Richard Chavez Unattached 18.12m 59-05.50
FOUL 18.12m FOUL
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Joseph Kovacs Nike 22.03m 72-03.50
20.38m 20.59m 20.49m 20.75m 22.03m 21.17m
2 Kurtis Roberts Nike 21.47m 70-05.25
20.56m 21.03m 21.47m 20.27m 20.82m 21.34m
3 Reese Hoffa Nike / NYAC 20.78m 68-02.25
20.61m 20.73m 20.77m 20.78m FOUL FOUL
4 Jonathan Jones Buffalo 20.75m 68-01.00
19.12m 20.31m 20.75m FOUL 19.30m FOUL
5 Richard Garrett UTSA 20.35m 66-09.25
20.05m 20.23m 20.35m FOUL 19.33m 19.53m
6 Jordan Clarke Nike 20.06m 65-09.75
20.06m 19.99m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Nick Vena Georgia 20.06m 65-09.75
19.69m 19.68m FOUL FOUL 19.94m 20.06m
8 Cory Martin Nike 19.90m 65-03.50
FOUL FOUL 19.67m 19.89m 19.90m FOUL
9 Zack Lloyd Natl Ath Inst 19.65m 64-05.75
19.48m FOUL 19.65m
10 Curtis Jensen Illinois St. 19.59m 64-03.25
19.59m FOUL FOUL
11 Darrell Hill Penn St. 19.54m 64-01.25
19.54m 18.80m FOUL
12 Albert Fournette Unattached 18.66m 61-02.75
18.66m FOUL FOUL
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hayden Reed Alabama 62.19m 204-00
FOUL 62.19m 60.60m 61.33m FOUL FOUL
2 Bryan Powlen Great. Boston TC 61.05m 200-03
61.05m 58.90m FOUL 56.41m 58.37m FOUL
3 Mason Finley Unattached 61.04m 200-03
FOUL 61.04m 59.90m FOUL 58.78m FOUL
4 Russ Winger Asics 60.83m 199-07
60.83m 58.40m FOUL 57.09m FOUL 56.91m
5 Lance Brooks Nike 60.76m 199-04
60.76m 57.66m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Jason Young Nike 60.52m 198-07
59.36m 60.52m FOUL FOUL FOUL 60.46m
7 Jared Schuurmans Unattached 60.28m 197-09
59.76m 57.51m 58.75m 59.60m 60.02m 60.28m
8 Andrew Evans Kentucky 59.61m 195-07
55.67m 56.68m 59.61m 56.98m FOUL FOUL
9 Rodney Brown LSU 58.68m 192-06
55.22m 58.68m FOUL
10 Nathaniel Moses Concordia-Ore. 58.58m 192-02
58.58m FOUL FOUL
11 Tavis Bailey Tennessee 57.93m 190-01
FOUL 57.93m FOUL
12 James Plummer Shore A C 57.26m 187-10
54.30m 54.55m 57.26m
13 Kole Weldon Texas Tech 57.09m 187-04
FOUL 55.91m 57.09m
14 Mike Torie Unattached 56.97m 186-11
56.72m 56.74m 56.97m
15 Casey Malone Unattached 55.71m 182-09
55.71m 54.67m 54.73m
16 Luke Bryant Unattached 55.46m 181-11
55.46m 55.23m 54.46m
17 Gabe Hull Iowa 55.26m 181-03
53.72m FOUL 55.26m
18 Cody Snyder South Dakota 52.67m 172-10
FOUL FOUL 52.67m
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kibwe Johnson Nike/NYAC 74.16m 243-04
FOUL 74.16m 74.02m FOUL 71.40m 72.08m
2 AG Kruger Nike 73.34m 240-07
72.72m 73.34m FOUL 70.61m FOUL FOUL
3 Chris Cralle Unattached 72.83m 238-11
FOUL 72.83m 71.80m 71.49m FOUL 72.49m
4 Andy Fryman Mjolnir Throws 72.51m 237-11
69.61m FOUL 61.37m 69.66m 72.51m 72.37m
5 Matthias Tayala Kent St. 70.21m 230-04
69.51m FOUL 67.96m FOUL 70.21m 69.07m
6 Justin Welch Findlay 70.05m 229-10
69.19m 69.29m FOUL 68.92m 70.05m 69.77m
7 Greg Skipper Oregon 69.38m 227-07
68.48m FOUL 67.58m 69.38m 69.28m 68.25m
8 Ryan Loughney Shore A C 69.18m 227-00
69.18m 68.75m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Michael Lihrman Wisconsin 68.42m 224-06
61.09m 67.68m 68.42m
10 Chuk Enekwechi Unattached 67.84m 222-07
67.21m 65.47m 67.84m
11 James Lambert Unattached 67.64m 221-11
66.53m FOUL 67.64m
12 Remy Conatser Southern Cal 67.03m 219-11
64.59m 63.24m 67.03m
13 Darien Thornton Grand Valley 66.24m 217-04
65.46m 64.82m 66.24m
14 Kyle Strawn Florida 65.87m 216-01
63.41m 65.87m FOUL
15 Daniel Raithel Unattached 65.54m 215-00
63.83m 65.54m 60.87m
16 Joe Frye Music City Mavs 64.17m 210-06
FOUL 64.17m FOUL
17 Caleb Stuart UC Riverside 63.81m 209-04
FOUL FOUL 63.81m
-- Jake Freeman Nike/NYAC FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sean Furey Unattached 81.10m 266-01
75.77m FOUL 76.79m 74.35m 81.10m FOUL
2 Riley Dolezal Nike 79.27m 260-01
79.27m FOUL 75.74m FOUL 77.56m FOUL
3 Timothy Glover Unattached 78.87m 258-09
75.45m 78.87m 74.02m FOUL 76.46m FOUL
4 Sam Humphreys Nike 77.99m 255-10
75.81m 76.99m 76.20m 74.99m 77.99m 76.34m
5 Craig Kinsley New York A C 77.26m 253-06
77.26m 74.81m 77.08m FOUL 74.98m 74.52m
6 Barry Krammes Shore A C 75.51m 247-09
72.90m 74.05m 75.51m 72.28m FOUL 71.31m
7 Ryan Young Unattached 74.73m 245-02
67.45m 74.73m FOUL 64.74m FOUL FOUL
8 Benjamin Woodruff Unattached 71.79m 235-06
71.79m 64.31m 63.27m FOUL 69.30m FOUL
9 Cyrus Hostetler Nike/Oregon TC 71.52m 234-08
69.62m 71.52m 71.37m
10 Michael Shuey Penn St. 71.01m 233-00
67.22m 71.01m 63.66m
11 Christopher Carper Unattached 70.48m 231-03
70.48m 69.78m 69.92m
12 Timothy VanLiew Team Pacer 69.62m 228-05
69.47m 69.62m FOUL
13 Tom Carr Rutgers 66.88m 219-05
60.39m 66.88m 62.45m
14 Nicholas Howe Movin Shoes 66.53m 218-03
66.53m FOUL 62.51m
15 Matthew Byers Unattached 66.21m 217-03
64.70m 66.21m FOUL
16 Jesse Elvrom Unattached 65.44m 214-08
65.44m 64.05m 65.43m
17 Chris Kirkwood Unattached 64.32m 211-00
FOUL 64.32m 64.03m
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Trey Hardee Nike 10.38 4.2 2 1004
2 Zach Ziemek Wisconsin 10.74 4.2 2 919
3 Gunnar Nixon adidas 10.86 4.2 2 892
4 Austin Bahner Wichita St. 10.87 4.2 2 890
5 J Patrick Smith Cal St. Chico 10.87 4.2 2 890
6 Clayton Chaney Unattached 10.97 4.2 2 867
7 Alex McCune Akron 11.00 4.2 2 861
8 Wesley Bray Unattached 11.00 1.9 1 861
9 Kurtis Brondyke Unattached 11.16 1.9 1 825
10 Thomas FitzSimons Santa Barbara TC 11.19 1.9 1 819
11 Devin Dick Kansas St. 11.22 1.9 1 812
12 Chase Dalton BYU 11.23 1.9 1 810
13 Ryan Harlan Unattached 11.38 4.2 2 778
14 Derek Masterson Unattached 11.55 1.9 1 742
15 Tim Wunderlich Unattached 11.58 1.9 1 736
16 Daniel Gooris UNI 11.70 1.9 1 711
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Trey Hardee Nike 48.02 2 908
2 Thomas FitzSimons Santa Barbara TC 49.02 2 860
3 J Patrick Smith Cal St. Chico 49.14 2 855
4 Wesley Bray Unattached 49.73 2 827
5 Austin Bahner Wichita St. 49.78 2 825
6 Clayton Chaney Unattached 49.83 1 822
7 Devin Dick Kansas St. 49.85 2 822
8 Alex McCune Akron 50.02 1 814
9 Zach Ziemek Wisconsin 50.13 1 809
10 Chase Dalton BYU 50.28 1 802
11 Kurtis Brondyke Unattached 50.58 1 788
12 Derek Masterson Unattached 50.86 1 775
13 Daniel Gooris UNI 51.76 1 735
14 Tim Wunderlich Unattached 53.10 1 677
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thomas FitzSimons Santa Barbara TC 4:19.01 818
2 Daniel Gooris UNI 4:27.87 759
3 Wesley Bray Unattached 4:28.68 753
4 J Patrick Smith Cal St. Chico 4:34.26 717
5 Chase Dalton BYU 4:35.69 708
6 Kurtis Brondyke Unattached 4:41.30 672
7 Derek Masterson Unattached 4:43.31 660
8 Austin Bahner Wichita St. 4:43.41 659
9 Trey Hardee Nike 4:43.63 658
10 Devin Dick Kansas St. 4:44.33 653
11 Tim Wunderlich Unattached 4:47.81 632
12 Zach Ziemek Wisconsin 4:56.92 578
13 Clayton Chaney Unattached 5:10.39 501
-- Alex McCune Akron DNF
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Trey Hardee Nike 13.69 1.5 2 1015
2 Alex McCune Akron 14.72 1.5 2 884
3 Clayton Chaney Unattached 14.82 1.5 2 871
4 Devin Dick Kansas St. 14.86 1.7 1 867
5 J Patrick Smith Cal St. Chico 15.00 1.5 2 850
6 Wesley Bray Unattached 15.08 1.5 2 840
7 Kurtis Brondyke Unattached 15.16 1.7 1 830
8 Thomas FitzSimons Santa Barbara TC 15.19 1.5 2 827
9 Zach Ziemek Wisconsin 15.27 1.7 1 817
10 Daniel Gooris UNI 15.32 1.7 1 811
11 Tim Wunderlich Unattached 15.33 1.7 1 810
12 Derek Masterson Unattached 15.33 1.7 1 810
13 Chase Dalton BYU 15.38 1.7 1 804
14 Austin Bahner Wichita St. 15.93 1.7 1 741
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Trey Hardee Nike 2.05m 6-08.75 850
1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO O O XXO XXX
2 Wesley Bray Unattached 1.96m 6-05.00 767
1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99
PPP PPP O O O O XXO XXX
2 Daniel Gooris UNI 1.96m 6-05.00 767
1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99
PPP PPP O O XO XO XXO XXX
2 Kurtis Brondyke Unattached 1.96m 6-05.00 767
1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99
PPP PPP PPP O XXO XO XO XXX
5 Zach Ziemek Wisconsin 1.93m 6-04.00 740
1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
5 Devin Dick Kansas St. 1.93m 6-04.00 740
1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
PPP PPP O XO O XO XXX
5 Chase Dalton BYU 1.93m 6-04.00 740
1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XXX
5 Clayton Chaney Unattached 1.93m 6-04.00 740
1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
PPP PPP O PPP XO XXO XXX
5 J Patrick Smith Cal St. Chico 1.93m 6-04.00 740
1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
O PPP O PPP XXO O XXX
5 Thomas FitzSimons Santa Barbara TC 1.93m 6-04.00 740
1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
PPP PPP XO O XO O XXX
11 Alex McCune Akron 1.90m 6-02.75 714
1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
PPP PPP O XXO XO XXX
12 Austin Bahner Wichita St. 1.87m 6-01.50 687
1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
XO O XXO XXO XXX
12 Derek Masterson Unattached 1.87m 6-01.50 687
1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
PPP PPP O XO XXX
-- Tim Wunderlich Unattached NH
1.78 1.81
PPP XXX
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Trey Hardee Nike 5.00m 16-04.75 910
4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXX
2 Austin Bahner Wichita St. 4.70m 15-05.00 819
4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80
PPP PPP XO O O XO O XXX
2 Zach Ziemek Wisconsin 4.70m 15-05.00 819
4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP PPP XXX
2 Derek Masterson Unattached 4.70m 15-05.00 819
4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
5 Chase Dalton BYU 4.60m 15-01.00 790
4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70
PPP PPP O O O XO XXX
5 Wesley Bray Unattached 4.60m 15-01.00 790
4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70
PPP PPP XO O XO XXO XXX
5 Thomas FitzSimons Santa Barbara TC 4.60m 15-01.00 790
4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70
PPP O PPP O O O XXX
8 Devin Dick Kansas St. 4.50m 14-09.00 760
4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60
PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX
9 J Patrick Smith Cal St. Chico 4.40m 14-05.25 731
4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50
PPP O PPP O XXX
10 Tim Wunderlich Unattached 4.30m 14-01.25 702
4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40
PPP PPP O XXX
11 Clayton Chaney Unattached 4.20m 13-09.25 673
4.10 4.20 4.30
XO O XXX
12 Kurtis Brondyke Unattached 4.10m 13-05.25 645
4.10 4.20
XO XXX
-- Daniel Gooris UNI NH
4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Alex McCune Akron NH
4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Zach Ziemek Wisconsin 7.51m 1.0 24-07.75 937
7.16m(0.7) 7.51m(1.0) FOUL
2 Devin Dick Kansas St. 7.32m 1.7 24-00.25 891
FOUL FOUL 7.32m(1.7)
3 Wesley Bray Unattached 7.26m 1.4 23-10.00 876
7.02m(2.0) 7.22m(2.2) 7.26m(1.4)
4 Trey Hardee Nike 7.22m 3.6 23-08.25 866
7.22m(3.6) FOUL 6.29m(2.4)
5 Alex McCune Akron 7.11m 1.8 23-04.00 840
6.61m(2.1) FOUL 7.11m(1.8)
6 J Patrick Smith Cal St. Chico 7.10m 0.8 23-03.50 838
7.10m(0.8) FOUL 6.75m(0.8)
7 Chase Dalton BYU 6.98m 3.6 22-11.00 809
6.98m(3.6) 6.83m(1.5) 6.92m(2.6)
8 Austin Bahner Wichita St. 6.93m 1.7 22-09.00 797
6.58m(3.7) 6.93m(1.7) 6.89m(1.1)
9 Clayton Chaney Unattached 6.89m 1.0 22-07.25 788
6.89m(1.0) FOUL FOUL
10 Kurtis Brondyke Unattached 6.86m -0.7 22-06.25 781
FOUL 6.86m(-0.7) FOUL
11 Thomas FitzSimons Santa Barbara TC 6.84m 2.1 22-05.25 776
6.84m(2.1) 6.69m(0.1) 6.76m(2.1)
12 Tim Wunderlich Unattached 6.68m 3.0 21-11.00 739
6.28m(-0.2) FOUL 6.68m(3.0)
13 Derek Masterson Unattached 6.66m 1.6 21-10.25 734
FOUL 6.42m(0.3) 6.66m(1.6)
14 Daniel Gooris UNI 6.55m 1.0 21-06.00 709
6.37m(1.6) 6.55m(1.0) 6.50m(1.6)
15 Ryan Harlan Unattached 5.95m 2.4 19-06.25 576
5.95m(2.4) 4.51m(2.4) PASS
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ryan Harlan Unattached 15.68m 51-05.50 832
15.68m FOUL FOUL
2 Trey Hardee Nike 15.38m 50-05.50 813
14.65m 15.31m 15.38m
3 Devin Dick Kansas St. 15.30m 50-02.50 808
14.63m 15.30m 14.58m
4 Clayton Chaney Unattached 14.10m 46-03.25 734
14.10m 13.81m 14.09m
5 Derek Masterson Unattached 13.83m 45-04.50 718
12.79m 13.78m 13.83m
6 Tim Wunderlich Unattached 13.82m 45-04.25 717
13.80m 13.82m FOUL
7 Wesley Bray Unattached 13.67m 44-10.25 708
13.67m FOUL FOUL
8 Kurtis Brondyke Unattached 13.51m 44-04.00 698
FOUL 12.81m 13.51m
9 Daniel Gooris UNI 13.31m 43-08.00 686
12.98m FOUL 13.31m
10 Austin Bahner Wichita St. 12.95m 42-06.00 664
12.64m 12.95m 12.78m
11 J Patrick Smith Cal St. Chico 12.56m 41-02.50 640
12.41m 12.49m 12.56m
12 Alex McCune Akron 12.46m 40-10.50 634
12.27m 12.46m 12.22m
13 Chase Dalton BYU 12.43m 40-09.50 633
FOUL FOUL 12.43m
14 Zach Ziemek Wisconsin 12.08m 39-07.75 611
12.08m 11.49m 11.76m
15 Thomas FitzSimons Santa Barbara TC 11.98m 39-03.75 605
11.82m 11.83m 11.98m
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Trey Hardee Nike 50.65m 166-02 884
49.14m 50.65m FOUL
2 Austin Bahner Wichita St. 44.99m 147-07 767
42.70m FOUL 44.99m
3 Derek Masterson Unattached 44.24m 145-02 751
44.24m 43.61m 43.66m
4 Chase Dalton BYU 44.06m 144-07 748
44.06m 44.01m FOUL
5 Tim Wunderlich Unattached 43.49m 142-08 736
43.49m 43.13m 43.47m
6 Zach Ziemek Wisconsin 42.77m 140-04 721
40.69m 40.81m 42.77m
7 Daniel Gooris UNI 42.28m 138-08 711
29.69m 41.40m 42.28m
8 Kurtis Brondyke Unattached 41.80m 137-02 701
41.80m 40.02m FOUL
9 Wesley Bray Unattached 40.98m 134-05 684
FOUL 40.98m FOUL
10 Alex McCune Akron 40.58m 133-02 676
36.75m 40.33m 40.58m
11 J Patrick Smith Cal St. Chico 39.89m 130-10 662
37.69m 39.89m 37.99m
12 Clayton Chaney Unattached 39.66m 130-01 658
33.78m 38.48m 39.66m
13 Thomas FitzSimons Santa Barbara TC 39.47m 129-06 654
36.86m 39.47m FOUL
14 Devin Dick Kansas St. 31.14m 102-02 487
FOUL 31.14m FOUL
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Thomas FitzSimons Santa Barbara TC 61.20m 200-09 756
57.86m 60.55m 61.20m
2 Chase Dalton BYU 60.69m 199-01 748
60.63m 60.69m 60.56m
3 Tim Wunderlich Unattached 60.40m 198-02 744
58.84m 60.40m FOUL
4 Derek Masterson Unattached 59.30m 194-07 727
53.93m 59.30m 52.35m
5 Kurtis Brondyke Unattached 58.09m 190-07 709
58.09m 51.28m 53.16m
6 Alex McCune Akron 57.69m 189-03 703
57.69m FOUL 56.85m
7 Wesley Bray Unattached 57.54m 188-09 701
50.53m 57.54m 56.70m
8 Trey Hardee Nike 56.91m 186-08 691
53.80m 56.44m 56.91m
9 Austin Bahner Wichita St. 55.02m 180-06 663
50.11m 51.44m 55.02m
10 Zach Ziemek Wisconsin 54.69m 179-05 658
49.00m 54.69m 54.34m
11 J Patrick Smith Cal St. Chico 53.73m 176-03 644
53.73m 47.12m FOUL
12 Clayton Chaney Unattached 50.68m 166-03 599
50.22m 48.56m 50.68m
13 Daniel Gooris UNI 50.57m 165-11 597
46.92m 49.33m 50.57m
14 Devin Dick Kansas St. 50.36m 165-03 594
50.36m 43.96m 47.68m
Men Decathlon
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Trey Hardee Nike 8599
2 Wesley Bray Unattached 7807
3 Thomas FitzSimons Santa Barbara TC 7645
4 Zach Ziemek Wisconsin 7609
5 Chase Dalton BYU 7592
6 J Patrick Smith Cal St. Chico 7567
7 Austin Bahner Wichita St. 7512
8 Devin Dick Kansas St. 7434
9 Derek Masterson Unattached 7423
10 Kurtis Brondyke Unattached 7416
11 Clayton Chaney Unattached 7253
12 Tim Wunderlich Unattached 6493
13 Daniel Gooris UNI 6486
14 Alex McCune Akron 6126
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·55241 views
History for U.S. Olympic Team Trials - Track & Field
Show 22 more
|