Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2009 Feb 6th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
*2015 
200918 1 
2008 
2007 47 
2006 78 
2005 
2004 
2003 
 

Media for 2009

Videos (8)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2009

New Balance Collegiate Invitational

 

2009 Results - New Balance Collegiate Invitational

Published by
Shane   on Feb 7 2009, 04:21 PM

New Balance Collegiate Invitational

Official Site

 

DAY 1 RESULTS                                       Click here for DAY 2 RESULTS

Event 1 Women 3000 Meter Run College
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Woytalewicz, Christina Florida State 9:51.23
2 Traynor, Nicol Richmond 9:51.90
3 Miller, Amanda Kansas 9:53.31
4 Foster, Sarah Ohio State 9:54.61
5 Feil, Friederike Florida Atlantic 9:54.64
6 Goodwin, Jillian Columbia 9:59.98
7 Johnston, Mary Carleton Duke 10:02.57
8 Adamyk, Christy Duke 10:05.56
9 Windisch, Kara Kansas 10:05.60
10 Biwott, Beatrice South Carolina 10:06.68
11 Dinnan, Courtney Connecticut 10:06.97
12 Alejandro, Shannon Lehigh 10:07.21
13 Higdem, Kari Columbia 10:07.39
14 Antonopoulos, Yianna Delaware 10:08.97
15 DiFrancesco, Addie Marist 10:09.45
16 McNorton, Kasey Texas A&M 10:09.46
17 Rinehardt, Octavia American 10:10.90
18 Stengel, Morgan North Carolina 10:11.14
19 Hyland, Alex UMBC 10:13.54
20 Harbert, Haley Kansas 10:13.72
21 Fournier, Emily Elon 10:13.77
22 Gibson, Kacey Florida State 10:17.28
23 Pierce, Katherine Lehigh 10:20.73
24 Moriarty, Brigid Fordham 10:20.84
25 Ramos, Isel Florida Int'l 10:21.23
26 Prendergast, Allie South Florida 10:24.02
27 Stern, Jessica George Washington 10:25.13
28 Lauterbach, Ada Albany 10:27.92
29 Wojciehowski, Kelly Rider 10:30.91
30 Espino, Daniela Florida Int'l 10:31.55
31 Fronrath, Barbara Florida Atlantic 10:31.88
32 Munoz, Megan Houston 10:32.11
33 Wynands, Jen South Florida 10:32.97
34 Furman, Sarah Fredonia St. 10:34.80
35 Crawley, Alex Columbia 10:35.77
36 O'Dowd, Kristin Villanova 10:37.89
37 Panos, Alexandra Albany 10:40.89
38 Pasquarella, Niki East Stroudsburg 10:41.58
39 Kohler, Kelsey Rider 10:46.72
40 Costa, Allyson Elon 10:46.80
41 Bozich, Jackie Buffalo 10:47.02
42 Humphrey, Rachel Penn 10:56.64
43 Xu, Carol Penn 10:56.74
44 Chilson, Brittany Buffalo 10:57.99
45 Salani, Alexandra Loyola (Md.) 11:00.46
46 Trenk, Jana Fordham 11:01.65
47 Bossi, Amanda Loyola (Md.) 11:04.98
48 Amerman, Stephanie Florida Int'l 11:06.43
49 Colon, Danielle New Jersey City 12:18.40
-- Slaughter, Elizabeth Texas A&M DNF

Event 2 Women 500 Meter Dash Championship
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Moh, Clarrise Seton Hall 1:12.04 9
2 Favours, Ayrizanna Ohio State 1:12.58 9
3 McGee, Cierra North Carolina 1:13.48 7
4 Muhammad, Dalilah USC 1:13.67 9
5 Caldwell, Ashley Ohio State 1:14.30 8
6 Griffith, Makalia Villanova 1:14.35 9
7 Singleton, Tiffany Texas A&M 1:14.52 7
8 Sarruda, Jordan Villanova 1:14.96 8
9 Brooks, Aieshia Tulane 1:15.35 8
10 Smith, Keyla Florida State 1:15.77 8
11 Ragucci, Nicole Duke 1:15.78 6
12 Brock, Danielle North Carolina 1:15.82 6
13 Stowers, Charity Kansas 1:15.93 9
14 Holmes, Anne Buffalo 1:16.40 2
15 Smith, Marissa Columbia 1:16.52 6
16 Cowart, Assata Temple 1:16.53 5
17 Weismann, Vicki Connecticut 1:16.53 2
18 Lee, Melissa Albany 1:16.56 4
19 Smith, Chanell Connecticut 1:16.83 7
20 Jamison, Santresa Coastal Carolina 1:16.94 8
21 McClenney, Lauren Syracuse 1:17.18 5
22 Therkorn, Jennifer Lehigh 1:17.34 5
23 O'Brien, Ashley Connecticut 1:17.45 6
24 Bennett, Shadaya Temple 1:17.46 4
25 Rudolph, Keshia Seton Hall 1:17.94 6
26 Williams, Paris Temple 1:18.02 9
27 Defonce, Andi Richmond 1:18.07 5
28 Anyanwu, Patricia Pittsburgh 1:18.12 6
29 Strickland, Victory Penn 1:18.17 2
30 Grigsby, Ashley South Florida 1:18.18 5
31 Elgin, Lesney Rutgers 1:18.27 5
32 Green, Deann Rutgers 1:18.37 5
33 Seibert, Michelle Duke 1:18.41 5
34 Watkins, Britnee Delaware State 1:18.56 1
35 Cocilova, Caitlin Pittsburgh 1:18.77 3
36 Apibunyopas, Katie Duke 1:18.82 4
37 Clarkson, Octavia Albany 1:18.86 2
38 Munoz, Selina Long Island 1:19.06 2
39 Zink, Christin George Mason 1:19.47 5
40 Richmond, Kayla South Florida 1:19.47 2
41 Hollick, Emily East Stroudsburg 1:19.61 1
42 Hashemi, Pari Penn 1:19.70 3
43 Etienne, Rachel South Florida 1:19.90 4
44 Moreau, Christine Wheaton (Mass.) 1:19.95 1
45 Newman, Latoya Seton Hall 1:20.48 4
46 Grasmeyer, Leah Buffalo 1:20.67 1
47 Sebastian, Rachel Penn 1:20.84 2
48 Blake, Lauren Penn 1:20.94 3
49 Sanders, Jessica Fairleigh Dickinson 1:21.04 4
50 McClure, Ashley UMBC 1:21.08 1
51 Leclercq, Lauren UMBC 1:21.45 1
52 Mitchell, Dana Fordham 1:21.51 1
53 Jajoute, Fachara St. Francis (N.Y.) 1:21.68 3
54 Parand, Sheena Fordham 1:21.88 1
55 Williams, Veronique Long Island 1:22.37 1
56 Nardello, Dana Cabrini 1:23.51 3
-- Hubbard, Chavanne Seton Hall DNF 7

Event 3 Men 500 Meter Dash Championship
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Masheto, Lesiba Illinois 1:02.11 11
2 Swern, Steve Rutgers 1:02.72 11
3 Mutekanga, Julius Long Island 1:02.75 11
4 Archer, Jansen Coppin State 1:03.12 11
5 Preble, Michael Texas A&M 1:03.27 11
6 Simmons, Skyy Syracuse 1:03.60 10
7 Gurr, James Seton Hall 1:03.76 10
8 Machacek, Brandon Texas A&M 1:04.15 9
9 Lynch, Brandon Hampton 1:04.24 10
10 Stancil, Marquise Temple 1:04.26 9
11 Hewitt, Zwede Baylor 1:04.53 8
12 Deyaf, Hamza Texas 1:04.67 10
13 Nyakabau, Mutsa George Mason 1:04.82 8
14 Pierce, Scott South Carolina 1:04.93 4
15 Raaf, Philip Baylor 1:05.05 6
16 Cowsette, Dontave Pittsburgh 1:05.22 8
17 Kennedy, David Rhode Island 1:05.55 9
18 Rollins, Jarrell Kansas 1:05.62 6
19 Smith, Carl Seton Hall 1:05.65 9
20 Sutherland, Brian Rutgers 1:05.76 7
21 Toussaint, Keron Kansas 1:05.85 5
22 Edmonds, Kyle Connecticut 1:05.93 7
23 Goffe, Sheldon Long Island 1:05.99 5
24 Kearns, Monroe Rutgers 1:06.01 7
25 Rowell, Peter Albany 1:06.09 1
26 Laws, Alan Delaware State 1:06.19 6
27 Thurn, James Buffalo 1:06.19 4
28 Carter, Marvin Seton Hall 1:06.21 4
29 Rochester, Steven Connecticut 1:06.26 10
30 Smith, Christian Binghamton 1:06.31 3
31 Wilson, Kevin George Mason 1:06.32 9
32 Massar, Jimmy Binghamton 1:06.39 4
33 Casciano, Anthony Pittsburgh 1:06.45 4
34 Ellerbe, Dorian Seton Hall 1:06.50 7
35 Moulin, Brecht RIT 1:06.51 2
36 Moreno, Mario Duke 1:06.63 4
37 Kearney, Christopher Villanova 1:06.68 6
38 Cosby, William Bethune-Cookman 1:06.75 9
39 Satterlee, Blake Baylor 1:06.80 3
40 Weisbuch, Mike Columbia 1:06.85 6
41 Richards, Manuel Rhode Island 1:06.90 3
42 Clarke, Burton Delaware State 1:06.92 5
43 Campbell, Lawrence Hampton 1:06.92 3
44 Duncan, Derrhyl Delaware State 1:06.98 5
45 Tomori, Chris Connecticut 1:07.09 4
46 Simkins, Jeremy Delaware 1:07.16 5
47 Robinson, Scott Lehigh 1:07.42 5
48 Overbaugh, Andrew Albany 1:07.50 3
49 Morton, Walter Bowie State 1:07.51 1
50 Girolamo, Anthony Cabrini 1:07.53 1
51 O'Loughlin, John Columbia 1:07.56 3
52 Pierott, Philip Columbia 1:07.68 2
53 Wyche, Marcus George Mason 1:07.80 7
54 Hewitson, Joshua UMBC 1:07.91 6
55 Cross, Yaphet Hampton 1:07.97 5
56 Mello, Matt Richmond 1:08.24 2
57 Dickerson, Marcus UMBC 1:08.27 3
58 Strehle, Devin RIT 1:08.49 1
59 Matthews, Jason New Jersey City 1:08.52 1
60 Ward, Carter Fordham 1:08.52 1
61 Harding, Alan Delaware State 1:08.60 3
62 Gangemi, Vincent Long Island 1:09.57 1
63 Shumberger, Joshua Temple 1:09.59 2
64 Dundon, Brian Wheaton (Mass.) 1:09.60 1
65 Gaston, Dom Wagner 1:10.67 2
66 Morgera, Kevin Stevens Institute 1:11.02 2
67 Neckles, Elmo Long Island 1:11.32 2
68 Hayes, Clayton Bronx CC 1:11.52 6
69 Ricci, Kyle Wheaton (Mass.) 1:16.99 2

Event 4 Men 3000 Meter Run College
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Section 1
1 Clark, Adam Adelphi 8:43.38
2 Robison, Aaron BYU 8:44.46
3 Williams, Michael Baylor 8:46.67
4 Rammelkamp, Derek Wagner 8:52.51
5 Ortega, Angel Adelphi 8:54.55
6 Nero, Sandino Hampton 9:02.75
7 Papain, Thomas Fordham 9:03.09
8 Keller, DJ Florida Int'l 9:07.17
9 Lawrence, Erik Fordham 9:08.99
10 Allen, Chris Buffalo 9:09.31
11 Mejia, Ciprian Florida Int'l 9:11.26
12 Arguello, Eddie Florida Int'l 9:27.84
Section 2
1 Dahl, Matt Rider 8:31.59
2 Hagen, Jacob Buffalo 8:32.99
3 Brady, Jeremy Shippensburg 8:34.20
4 Wenhold, John Baylor 8:35.34
5 Williams, Tom Fredonia St. 8:36.16
6 May, Mike Temple 8:36.58
7 Mahoney, Travis Temple 8:38.66
8 McDevitt, Dan Unattached 8:40.83
9 Castillo, Sebastian Florida Int'l 8:44.24
10 Guarino, Josh Fredonia St. 8:55.87
11 Bloom, Ryan Buffalo 9:04.22
Section 3
1 Knorr, Robbie Baylor 8:29.22
2 Caccia, Gian-Paul Unattached 8:30.14
3 Eustis, Collin American 8:35.70
4 Ciambriello, Matt Columbia 8:36.74
5 Smith, Leo Lehigh 8:36.87
6 Brewer, Josh Duke 8:38.08
7 McElhoney, Joseph Marist 8:46.33
8 Borenstein, Zach George Washington 8:49.15
9 Sniffen, Richard Albany 8:51.64
10 Prial, Terence Columbia 8:52.48
11 Gallogly, Terrance Seton Hall 8:56.53
Section 4
1 Rick, Elliott Arkansas 8:21.81
2 Withall, Ryan Columbia 8:25.43
3 Merra, Anthony Columbia 8:25.90
4 Smith, Will Duke 8:26.54
5 Simmons, Jacob LSU 8:29.24
6 Grandt, Levi Richmond 8:37.59
7 Wetzel, Robert Texas 8:39.33
8 DeWitt, Daniel Lehigh 8:40.39
Section 5
1 Spooner, Michael Tennessee 8:14.11
2 Ahearn, Will Texas 8:16.16
3 McDermott, Ryan Duke 8:16.92
4 Dennin, Mark Georgetown 8:18.60
5 Soderberg, Alexander Iona 8:19.83
6 Segni, Girma Marist 8:23.25
7 Heibell, Chris Unattached 8:24.09
8 Burnett, Kevin Texas A&M 8:24.91
9 Gaube, Chris Binghamton 8:26.29
10 Clark, Stephen Duke 8:28.22
11 Lampi, Benjamin Lehigh 8:30.29
12 Lakritz, Jason Florida State 8:51.87
13 Philippon, Guillaume Orleans 9:02.75
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Spooner, Michael Tennessee 8:14.11
2 Ahearn, Will Texas 8:16.16
3 McDermott, Ryan Duke 8:16.92
4 Dennin, Mark Georgetown 8:18.60
5 Soderberg, Alexander Iona 8:19.83
6 Rick, Elliott Arkansas 8:21.81
7 Segni, Girma Marist 8:23.25
8 Heibell, Chris Unattached 8:24.09
9 Burnett, Kevin Texas A&M 8:24.91
10 Withall, Ryan Columbia 8:25.43
11 Merra, Anthony Columbia 8:25.90
12 Gaube, Chris Binghamton 8:26.29
13 Smith, Will Duke 8:26.54
14 Clark, Stephen Duke 8:28.22
15 Knorr, Robbie Baylor 8:29.22
16 Simmons, Jacob LSU 8:29.24
17 Caccia, Gian-Paul Unattached 8:30.14
18 Lampi, Benjamin Lehigh 8:30.29
19 Dahl, Matt Rider 8:31.59
20 Hagen, Jacob Buffalo 8:32.99
21 Brady, Jeremy Shippensburg 8:34.20
22 Wenhold, John Baylor 8:35.34
23 Eustis, Collin American 8:35.70
24 Williams, Tom Fredonia St. 8:36.16
25 May, Mike Temple 8:36.58
26 Ciambriello, Matt Columbia 8:36.74
27 Smith, Leo Lehigh 8:36.87
28 Grandt, Levi Richmond 8:37.59
29 Brewer, Josh Duke 8:38.08
30 Mahoney, Travis Temple 8:38.66
31 Wetzel, Robert Texas 8:39.33
32 DeWitt, Daniel Lehigh 8:40.39
33 McDevitt, Dan Unattached 8:40.83
34 Clark, Adam Adelphi 8:43.38
35 Castillo, Sebastian Florida Int'l 8:44.24
36 Robison, Aaron BYU 8:44.46
37 McElhoney, Joseph Marist 8:46.33
38 Williams, Michael Baylor 8:46.67
39 Borenstein, Zach George Washington 8:49.15
40 Sniffen, Richard Albany 8:51.64
41 Lakritz, Jason Florida State 8:51.87
42 Prial, Terence Columbia 8:52.48
43 Rammelkamp, Derek Wagner 8:52.51
44 Ortega, Angel Adelphi 8:54.55
45 Guarino, Josh Fredonia St. 8:55.87
46 Gallogly, Terrance Seton Hall 8:56.53
47 Philippon, Guillaume Orleans 9:02.75
48 Nero, Sandino Hampton 9:02.75
49 Papain, Thomas Fordham 9:03.09
50 Bloom, Ryan Buffalo 9:04.22
51 Keller, DJ Florida Int'l 9:07.17
52 Lawrence, Erik Fordham 9:08.99
53 Allen, Chris Buffalo 9:09.31
54 Mejia, Ciprian Florida Int'l 9:11.26
55 Arguello, Eddie Florida Int'l 9:27.84

Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash Championship
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Cole, Leslie Oklahoma 53.10q
2 Johnson, Abigail Georgetown 56.17
3 McDonald, Jessona Villanova 56.98
4 Walker, Jalesa Oklahoma 57.81
5 Gray, Alana Ohio State 59.61
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Baker, Keshia Oregon 53.49q
2 Harris, Whitney Houston 55.10
3 Ruffin, Shelese Cal St. Northridge 55.34
4 Lacy, Krystin UCLA 55.79
5 Skogen, Sarah Elon 59.77
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Beard, Jessica Texas A&M 52.44q
2 Swindell, Tiara George Mason 55.88
3 Vega, Pavielli Rutgers 56.95
4 Doyle, Katherine East Stroudsburg 59.84
5 Kwalwasser, Kerry Fordham 1:03.85
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 McCorory, Francena Hampton 53.67q
2 Stewart, Natalie BYU 54.16q
3 Alexander, Erica USC 56.28
4 Ferguson, Mercedes Florida Int'l 57.96
5 Bardge, Crystal Bethune-Cookman 58.80
6 Taylor, Christiana Cabrini 58.81
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Spruiel, Alexanderia N. Carolina A&T 54.37q
2 McCoy, Alexandra Seton Hall 54.85
3 Russell, Zoey North Carolina 56.88
4 Giles, Shadae N.C. Central 57.69
5 Marquez, Cristine Delaware 58.60
6 Lauray, Katelyn Buffalo 1:00.76
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 Rodrigues, Nadonnia South Carolina 53.68q
2 Graves-Fulgham, Mandela Connecticut 54.12q
3 St. Louis, Brittany Florida State 54.88
4 Houston, Gabrielle Charleston Southern 55.73
5 Wilson, Shayla Kansas 57.89
6 Clement, Alicia Morgan State 59.08
Heat 7 Preliminaries
1 Byrd, Porche South Carolina 54.87
2 Moses, Erika Georgetown 55.33
3 Friday, Toneisha Seton Hall 56.06
4 Lawrence, Crystal George Mason 57.65
5 Minasi, Deanna Fordham 1:03.47
Heat 8 Preliminaries
1 Hayes, Jernail Seton Hall 54.75
2 Mott, Elizabeth North Carolina 55.53
3 Hubbard, Chavanne Seton Hall 56.88
4 Kienast, Vanessa Tulane 58.32
5 Johnson, Jasmine East Stroudsburg 59.41
Heat 9 Preliminaries
1 Gibson, Dionne Charleston Southern 54.60q
2 Hale, Sharay Columbia 54.66
3 Krais, Ryann UCLA 57.46
4 Bisiolu, Zainab Rutgers 59.45
5 Johnston, Quawnecia Morgan State 59.98
Heat 10 Preliminaries
1 Cross, Brandi South Carolina 53.99q
2 McLaughlin, Ashlea UCLA 55.07
3 Brathwaite, Janeille Seton Hall 55.97
4 Dobbins, Whitley Prairie View 58.99
5 Cox, Kristi Delaware 59.16
6 Hughes, Sabia Prairie View 1:01.59
Heat 11 Preliminaries
1 Stewart, Nachelle BYU 55.23
2 Johnson, Christine North Carolina 55.26
3 Brown, Kaetlyn Pittsburgh 56.07
4 Bruce, Brittany Baylor 56.38
5 St. Louis, Sade South Carolina 59.58
6 Willeford, Christine Fordham 1:00.93
Heat 12 Preliminaries
1 Theisen, Brianne Oregon 56.06
2 Mahon, Kristen Villanova 56.62
3 Mckeithan, Alisha Lincoln (Pa.) 57.50
4 Alexander, LaQuita Prairie View 58.60
5 Cook, Kyla Georgetown 58.95
Heat 13 Preliminaries
1 Dumont, Akeisha Essex CC 57.17
2 Harris, Andra Oklahoma 57.36
3 Alexander, Amanda Tennessee 57.54
Heat 14 Preliminaries
1 Wooten, Sandy Texas A&M 55.48
2 White, Amber Coastal Carolina 56.44
3 McGinnis, Shaniqua Ohio State 58.23
4 Allison, Carlleen Temple 58.58
5 Bradley, Kendra Kansas 59.19
Heat 15 Preliminaries
1 Taylor, Katrina Baylor 55.49
2 Eaton, Joy UCLA 56.22
3 Williams, Chavaria N.C. Central 56.84
4 Troutman, Heather Adelphi 1:06.15
Heat 16 Preliminaries
1 Machacek, Brittany Texas A&M 55.28
2 Mattear, Toyria Florida Atlantic 57.81
3 Dallas, Lhayana Connecticut 58.06
4 Vogel, Laura Columbia 58.48
5 Wynter, Lauren St. John's 58.66
Heat 17 Preliminaries
1 Jackson, Quiana Portland State 58.25
2 Gray, Christina N. Carolina A&T 58.42
3 Spivey, Tiffany St. Francis (N.Y.) 1:01.92
4 Capsouras, Alexi Delaware 1:02.51
Heat 18 Preliminaries
1 Gomes, Michelle Rutgers 59.20
2 Massarelli, Jamie Penn 59.32
3 Turowski, Melissa Elon 59.46
4 Chavis, Tierra Albany 59.88
5 Sanders, Neicy Coppin State 1:00.02
6 Farquharson, Cierra Rutgers-Newark 1:01.55
Heat 19 Preliminaries
1 Sheehan, Kalyn Rhode Island 57.49
2 Harris, Margaret Hampton 57.58
3 Odey, Amerikorie Charleston Southern 58.90
4 Francis, Elia Albany 59.57
5 Rutty, Selamawit Rutgers-Newark 1:05.48
Heat 20 Preliminaries
1 Calder, Claudia Hampton 57.05
2 Craven, Katie Shippensburg 59.42
3 Evering, Alyssa Connecticut 59.44
4 Roberts, Tenica Albany 1:01.62
Heat 21 Preliminaries
1 Salek, Amy Elon 56.29
2 DeBowles, Zandria Tulane 58.57
3 Alexander, Ambria N.C. Central 58.96
4 Veney, Ashley Long Island 1:00.29
5 Duncan, Shona Kingsborough CC 1:00.94
Heat 22 Preliminaries
1 Ontko, Kelsey Duke 58.49
2 Armbrister, Shavonne UTSA 58.77
3 Chisholm, Suzan Florida Atlantic 59.24
4 Jones, Dara Fairleigh Dickinson 59.32
5 Watson, Latasha Lehigh 1:00.07
6 Thompson, Renee Wheaton (Mass.) 1:01.11
Heat 23 Preliminaries
1 Pughsley, Auja Florida State 58.42
2 Singleton, Najla Rhode Island 58.84
3 Robinson, Ashley Rhode Island 59.09
4 Kelly, Ayanna Delaware State 1:00.02
5 Warren, Elisabeth Fordham 1:01.53
6 Petit, Claudine Adelphi 1:03.16
Heat 24 Preliminaries
1 Nettles, Asia St. John's 58.64
2 Grimes, Allison Buffalo 59.09
3 Stubbs, Alfreepha Bethune-Cookman 59.61
4 Brown, Jordan Penn 1:00.27
5 Dranoff, Alex Adelphi 1:04.81
Heat 25 Preliminaries
1 Jones, Christine Long Island 59.11
2 McDaniel, Laura Penn 59.23
3 Rembert, Kristina Lincoln (Pa.) 1:00.03
4 Cardarelli, Lauren Wheaton (Mass.) 1:00.72
Heat 26 Preliminaries
1 Wilbon, Lashodra Bethune-Cookman 57.93
2 Williams, Leslie Cabrini 59.28
3 Honeycutt, Charity Tennessee 1:00.00
4 Jones, Antonia Lincoln (Pa.) 1:00.01
5 Adams, Brittani Temple 1:01.46
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Beard, Jessica Texas A&M 52.44q
2 Cole, Leslie Oklahoma 53.10q
3 Baker, Keshia Oregon 53.49q
4 McCorory, Francena Hampton 53.67q
5 Rodrigues, Nadonnia South Carolina 53.68q
6 Cross, Brandi South Carolina 53.99q
7 Graves-Fulgham, Mandela Connecticut 54.12q
8 Stewart, Natalie BYU 54.16q
9 Spruiel, Alexanderia N. Carolina A&T 54.37q
10 Gibson, Dionne Charleston Southern 54.60q
11 Hale, Sharay Columbia 54.66
12 Hayes, Jernail Seton Hall 54.75
13 McCoy, Alexandra Seton Hall 54.85
14 Byrd, Porche South Carolina 54.87
15 St. Louis, Brittany Florida State 54.88
16 McLaughlin, Ashlea UCLA 55.07
17 Harris, Whitney Houston 55.10
18 Stewart, Nachelle BYU 55.23
19 Johnson, Christine North Carolina 55.26
20 Machacek, Brittany Texas A&M 55.28
21 Moses, Erika Georgetown 55.33
22 Ruffin, Shelese Cal St. Northridge 55.34
23 Wooten, Sandy Texas A&M 55.48
24 Taylor, Katrina Baylor 55.49
25 Mott, Elizabeth North Carolina 55.53
26 Houston, Gabrielle Charleston Southern 55.73
27 Lacy, Krystin UCLA 55.79
28 Swindell, Tiara George Mason 55.88
29 Brathwaite, Janeille Seton Hall 55.97
30 Friday, Toneisha Seton Hall 56.06
31 Theisen, Brianne Oregon 56.06
32 Brown, Kaetlyn Pittsburgh 56.07
33 Johnson, Abigail Georgetown 56.17
34 Eaton, Joy UCLA 56.22
35 Alexander, Erica USC 56.28
36 Salek, Amy Elon 56.29
37 Bruce, Brittany Baylor 56.38
38 White, Amber Coastal Carolina 56.44
39 Mahon, Kristen Villanova 56.62
40 Williams, Chavaria N.C. Central 56.84
41 Russell, Zoey North Carolina 56.88
42 Hubbard, Chavanne Seton Hall 56.88
43 Vega, Pavielli Rutgers 56.95
44 McDonald, Jessona Villanova 56.98
45 Calder, Claudia Hampton 57.05
46 Dumont, Akeisha Essex CC 57.17
47 Harris, Andra Oklahoma 57.36
48 Krais, Ryann UCLA 57.46
49 Sheehan, Kalyn Rhode Island 57.49
50 Mckeithan, Alisha Lincoln (Pa.) 57.50
51 Alexander, Amanda Tennessee 57.54
52 Harris, Margaret Hampton 57.58
53 Lawrence, Crystal George Mason 57.65
54 Giles, Shadae N.C. Central 57.69
55 Walker, Jalesa Oklahoma 57.81
56 Mattear, Toyria Florida Atlantic 57.81
57 Wilson, Shayla Kansas 57.89
58 Wilbon, Lashodra Bethune-Cookman 57.93
59 Ferguson, Mercedes Florida Int'l 57.96
60 Dallas, Lhayana Connecticut 58.06
61 McGinnis, Shaniqua Ohio State 58.23
62 Jackson, Quiana Portland State 58.25
63 Kienast, Vanessa Tulane 58.32
64 Pughsley, Auja Florida State 58.42
65 Gray, Christina N. Carolina A&T 58.42
66 Vogel, Laura Columbia 58.48
67 Ontko, Kelsey Duke 58.49
68 DeBowles, Zandria Tulane 58.57
69 Allison, Carlleen Temple 58.58
70 Alexander, LaQuita Prairie View 58.60
71 Marquez, Cristine Delaware 58.60
72 Nettles, Asia St. John's 58.64
73 Wynter, Lauren St. John's 58.66
74 Armbrister, Shavonne UTSA 58.77
75 Bardge, Crystal Bethune-Cookman 58.80
76 Taylor, Christiana Cabrini 58.81
77 Singleton, Najla Rhode Island 58.84
78 Odey, Amerikorie Charleston Southern 58.90
79 Cook, Kyla Georgetown 58.95
80 Alexander, Ambria N.C. Central 58.96
81 Dobbins, Whitley Prairie View 58.99
82 Clement, Alicia Morgan State 59.08
83 Grimes, Allison Buffalo 59.09
84 Robinson, Ashley Rhode Island 59.09
85 Jones, Christine Long Island 59.11
86 Cox, Kristi Delaware 59.16
87 Bradley, Kendra Kansas 59.19
88 Gomes, Michelle Rutgers 59.20
89 McDaniel, Laura Penn 59.23
90 Chisholm, Suzan Florida Atlantic 59.24
91 Williams, Leslie Cabrini 59.28
92 Jones, Dara Fairleigh Dickinson 59.32
93 Massarelli, Jamie Penn 59.32
94 Johnson, Jasmine East Stroudsburg 59.41
95 Craven, Katie Shippensburg 59.42
96 Evering, Alyssa Connecticut 59.44
97 Bisiolu, Zainab Rutgers 59.45
98 Turowski, Melissa Elon 59.46
99 Francis, Elia Albany 59.57
100 St. Louis, Sade South Carolina 59.58
101 Gray, Alana Ohio State 59.61
102 Stubbs, Alfreepha Bethune-Cookman 59.61
103 Skogen, Sarah Elon 59.77
104 Doyle, Katherine East Stroudsburg 59.84
105 Chavis, Tierra Albany 59.88
106 Johnston, Quawnecia Morgan State 59.98
107 Honeycutt, Charity Tennessee 1:00.00
108 Jones, Antonia Lincoln (Pa.) 1:00.01
109 Sanders, Neicy Coppin State 1:00.02
110 Kelly, Ayanna Delaware State 1:00.02
111 Rembert, Kristina Lincoln (Pa.) 1:00.03
112 Watson, Latasha Lehigh 1:00.07
113 Brown, Jordan Penn 1:00.27
114 Veney, Ashley Long Island 1:00.29
115 Cardarelli, Lauren Wheaton (Mass.) 1:00.72
116 Lauray, Katelyn Buffalo 1:00.76
117 Willeford, Christine Fordham 1:00.93
118 Duncan, Shona Kingsborough CC 1:00.94
119 Thompson, Renee Wheaton (Mass.) 1:01.11
120 Adams, Brittani Temple 1:01.46
121 Warren, Elisabeth Fordham 1:01.53
122 Farquharson, Cierra Rutgers-Newark 1:01.55
123 Hughes, Sabia Prairie View 1:01.59
124 Roberts, Tenica Albany 1:01.62
125 Spivey, Tiffany St. Francis (N.Y.) 1:01.92
126 Capsouras, Alexi Delaware 1:02.51
127 Petit, Claudine Adelphi 1:03.16
128 Minasi, Deanna Fordham 1:03.47
129 Kwalwasser, Kerry Fordham 1:03.85
130 Dranoff, Alex Adelphi 1:04.81
131 Rutty, Selamawit Rutgers-Newark 1:05.48
132 Troutman, Heather Adelphi 1:06.15

Event 6 Women 1000 Meter Run Championship
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Section 1
1 Vogel, Christine Connecticut 2:59.52
2 Hays, Erin Columbia 3:00.53
3 Filtz, Diana Richmond 3:00.94
4 Muster, Ellen Buffalo 3:01.82
5 Barnett, Lisa Penn 3:02.01
6 Scotto, Kimberly Lehigh 3:02.24
7 Randolph, Jillian Lehigh 3:02.28
8 Cunningham, Moira Columbia 3:03.80
9 Callan, Chelsea Rider 3:05.64
10 Russo, Madison Elon 3:05.90
11 Hehn, Alexandra Seton Hall 3:13.73
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Vogel, Christine Connecticut 2:59.52
2 Hays, Erin Columbia 3:00.53
3 Filtz, Diana Richmond 3:00.94
4 Muster, Ellen Buffalo 3:01.82
5 Barnett, Lisa Penn 3:02.01
6 Scotto, Kimberly Lehigh 3:02.24
7 Randolph, Jillian Lehigh 3:02.28
8 Cunningham, Moira Columbia 3:03.80
9 Callan, Chelsea Rider 3:05.64
10 Russo, Madison Elon 3:05.90
11 Hehn, Alexandra Seton Hall 3:13.73

Event 7 Men 1000 Meter Run Championship
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Section 1
1 Courtoy, Ryan South Florida 2:28.66
2 Zillmann, Ryan Buffalo 2:29.15
3 Thompson, Bruce Hampton 2:31.02
4 Kareis, Greg Pittsburgh 2:31.26
5 Eck, Brandon Villanova 2:32.69
6 Szczepaniak, Paul Fordham 2:32.70
7 O'Connor, Kyle Lehigh 2:33.22
8 Campi, Ryan Fordham 2:33.95
9 Karlsson, John Rutgers 2:34.38
10 Serkes, Ryan Fordham 2:34.45
11 Janssen, Sam East Stroudsburg 2:35.81
12 Morton, Walter Bowie State 2:54.18
Section 2
1 Strojny, Jeff Richmond 2:30.28
2 Hyder, Jeremy North Carolina 2:31.95
3 Sullivan, Ken Duke 2:34.18
4 Coleman, Julius Coppin State 2:34.35
5 Renahan, Dan Long Island 2:35.57
6 Sepich, William Villanova 2:39.36
7 Balenthin, Willi Columbia 2:40.62
Section 3
1 LaMastro, Anthony George Mason 2:27.39
2 Phelps, Scott Illinois 2:27.99
3 Bonsey, Brandon Georgetown 2:28.81
4 Isaacson, Dylaan Columbia 2:28.85
5 Stewart, Matt Columbia 2:29.24
6 DeBlander, Matt Lafayette 2:29.37
7 Curtiss, John North Carolina 2:30.44
8 Rowland, Chris Duke 2:30.83
9 Pierson, Brendan Duke 2:32.42
10 Rhodes-Devey, Brain Texas 2:37.45
Section 4
1 Pachella, Michael George Mason 2:24.65
2 Gonzales, Logan Texas 2:26.15
3 Hays, Chris Columbia 2:26.27
4 Nanni, Cory Duke 2:26.89
5 Horn, Sam George Mason 2:27.17
6 Holst, Dan Connecticut 2:28.26
7 Vuckovic, Milos Manhattan 2:28.44
8 MacKenzie, Carl Villanova 2:28.83
9 Wickler, Matthew Villanova 2:29.03
10 Chinchar, Michael Arkansas 2:29.09
11 Iannaccone, Steve Connecticut 2:33.42
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Pachella, Michael George Mason 2:24.65
2 Gonzales, Logan Texas 2:26.15
3 Hays, Chris Columbia 2:26.27
4 Nanni, Cory Duke 2:26.89
5 Horn, Sam George Mason 2:27.17
6 LaMastro, Anthony George Mason 2:27.39
7 Phelps, Scott Illinois 2:27.99
8 Holst, Dan Connecticut 2:28.26
9 Vuckovic, Milos Manhattan 2:28.44
10 Courtoy, Ryan South Florida 2:28.66
11 Bonsey, Brandon Georgetown 2:28.81
12 MacKenzie, Carl Villanova 2:28.83
13 Isaacson, Dylaan Columbia 2:28.85
14 Wickler, Matthew Villanova 2:29.03
15 Chinchar, Michael Arkansas 2:29.09
16 Zillmann, Ryan Buffalo 2:29.15
17 Stewart, Matt Columbia 2:29.24
18 DeBlander, Matt Lafayette 2:29.37
19 Strojny, Jeff Richmond 2:30.28
20 Curtiss, John North Carolina 2:30.44
21 Rowland, Chris Duke 2:30.83
22 Thompson, Bruce Hampton 2:31.02
23 Kareis, Greg Pittsburgh 2:31.26
24 Hyder, Jeremy North Carolina 2:31.95
25 Pierson, Brendan Duke 2:32.42
26 Eck, Brandon Villanova 2:32.69
27 Szczepaniak, Paul Fordham 2:32.70
28 O'Connor, Kyle Lehigh 2:33.22
29 Iannaccone, Steve Connecticut 2:33.42
30 Campi, Ryan Fordham 2:33.95
31 Sullivan, Ken Duke 2:34.18
32 Coleman, Julius Coppin State 2:34.35
33 Karlsson, John Rutgers 2:34.38
34 Serkes, Ryan Fordham 2:34.45
35 Renahan, Dan Long Island 2:35.57
36 Janssen, Sam East Stroudsburg 2:35.81
37 Rhodes-Devey, Brain Texas 2:37.45
38 Sepich, William Villanova 2:39.36
39 Balenthin, Willi Columbia 2:40.62
40 Morton, Walter Bowie State 2:54.18

Event 8 Men 400 Meter Dash Championship
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Eaton, Ashton Oregon 47.80q
2 Morgan, Carlinton Coppin State 48.01q
3 Bilbrew, Chris Arkansas 48.25
4 Beauvais, Alie Albany 49.52
5 Hylton, Riker Essex CC 49.99
6 Merkerson, Da'Mon Syracuse 50.59
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Greene, Joe Albany 48.36
2 Liggins, Michael Baylor 48.49
3 Easton, Andre Delaware State 48.55
4 Fabio, Mychael Adelphi 49.12
5 Delligatti, Nick Fordham 51.46
-- Fortson, Danzell Texas DNF
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Cox, Charles North Carolina 47.02q
2 Miller, Bryan TAMU 47.74q
3 Bullard, Ja-Vell George Mason 48.03
4 Maartens, Hendrik Illinois 48.31
5 Hewitt, John Tennessee 48.49
6 Theofanis, Dimitri Temple 51.81
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Law, Darius Charlotte 47.55q
2 Summers, Quentin Baylor 47.58q
3 Bowen, Kevin Morgan State 48.20
4 Cleveland, Morquise TAMU 49.16
5 Wilson, Jamie Coppin State 50.08
6 Pujol, Michael Florida Int'l 52.48
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Cox, Christopher Seton Hall 47.73q
2 Brooks, Levi Charleston Southern 47.75q
3 Lowery, Jermaine Pittsburgh 48.67
4 Powell, Jason UMBC 52.28
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 Barlow, Chad Oregon 48.10
2 Williams, Kevin Florida State 48.30
3 Roberts, Joey TAMU 49.15
4 Ellis, Kamar Seton Hall 49.48
5 Block, Morgan American 50.90
-- Pinder, Demetrius Essex CC FS
Heat 7 Preliminaries
1 Boyd, Marcus Baylor 47.27q
2 Hayes, Armanti LSU 47.60q
3 Griffin, Gaston UTSA 48.12
4 Holmes, Donte Delaware State 48.39
5 Tyler, Cornelius Charleston Southern 49.42
6 Pierott, Philip Columbia 51.64
Heat 8 Preliminaries
1 Simmons, Robert LSU 48.27
2 Swern, Steve Rutgers 48.77
3 Moore, Quentin South Carolina 49.58
4 Gallman, Jamin Bowie State 49.70
5 Kroner, Garrett Villanova 49.87
Heat 9 Preliminaries
1 Redhead, Joel Bethune-Cookman 48.13
2 Murray, Leslie Delaware State 48.48
3 Butcher, Matt Oregon 49.06
4 Owens, Bruce Rutgers 49.43
5 Horton, Robert Bethune-Cookman 51.12
6 Collins, Jonathon Texas 51.81
Heat 10 Preliminaries
1 Stephens, Jake Arkansas 48.86
2 Everett, Tevas Texas 48.87
3 Alleyne-Forte, Ade LSU 48.93
4 Exilien, Reshaw South Florida 49.77
5 Wimbley, Josh South Florida 49.78
Heat 11 Preliminaries
1 Fraser, Samdi Tennessee 48.11
2 Nollsh, Travis Arkansas 48.78
3 Ngwigwa, OB South Carolina 48.84
4 Elliott, Jarrell N. Carolina A&T 49.07
5 Bouttry, D'Mitri N. Carolina A&T 49.42
6 Wolfe, Eric Shippensburg 52.59
Heat 12 Preliminaries
1 Lewis, Elvis Villanova 48.07
2 Kelley, Doug Houston 48.10
3 Arnett, Cazal Binghamton 48.62
4 Delice, Steve Coppin State 48.86
5 Boyd, Corryl Long Island 51.22
6 Reidy, Matt Wagner 52.96
Heat 13 Preliminaries
1 Biesenger, Kevin BYU 48.77
2 Simmons, Skyy Syracuse 48.80
3 Anderson, Aaron South Carolina 49.01
4 Hall, Chris N.C. Central 51.03
5 Coleman, Kenneth Adelphi 51.84
Heat 14 Preliminaries
1 Thomas, Andre Texas 48.68
2 Jones, Daniel Illinois 48.80
3 Burden, Paul Jones Maryland Eastern 49.29
4 Davis, Kenneth Essex CC 49.65
5 Oni, Oluwatobi Kingsborough CC 54.06
Heat 15 Preliminaries
1 Skidmore, Ben Arkansas 48.70
2 Scheuerman, J.T. Baylor 48.75
3 Egadu, Samuel Long Island 49.10
4 Burris, Anthony Connecticut 49.16
5 Garcia-Tunon, Javier Florida State 49.47
6 Molligan, Justin Delaware 52.25
Heat 16 Preliminaries
1 Howard, Jamar LSU 48.98
2 Bachman, Alan Tennessee 49.59
3 Reddick, Chris East Stroudsburg 50.97
4 Staats, Danny Oregon 51.01
Heat 17 Preliminaries
1 Payne, Bryan BYU 49.99
2 Currie, Trevor Stevens Institute 50.90
3 Cannonier, Tarem Lincoln (Pa.) 51.13
4 Ellerby, Brandon UMBC 51.35
5 Morrisey, Nick Delaware 51.45
6 Cormier, Cameron Rhode Island 51.46
Heat 18 Preliminaries
1 Muniz, Chris St. Thomas Aquinas 49.96
2 Haupt, Andy Binghamton 50.63
3 Barnes, Jeffery Albany 52.16
4 Villane, Matthew Wagner 52.21
Heat 19 Preliminaries
1 Lewis, Bryon Bowie State 49.87
2 Robinson, Omar N.C. Central 51.19
3 Deidre, Mcleod Lincoln (Pa.) 51.37
4 Forrest, Kyle Lehigh 51.61
5 Suber, Sean Georgetown 51.83
6 Hopson, Tyler Connecticut 52.41
Heat 20 Preliminaries
1 Irabor, Joseph Houston 50.58
2 Barnes, Robert Long Island 50.67
3 Cray, Eric Bethune-Cookman 50.82
4 Koroma, Mohamed UMBC 51.49
5 Mills, Darron Coppin State 51.71
6 Borowczyk, Aaron Fredonia St. 53.22
Heat 21 Preliminaries
1 Atrice, Rhyan BYU 48.90
2 Williamson, Mark Wheaton (Mass.) 49.61
3 Facey, Scott Adelphi 50.38
4 Fronczkowski, Vinny Delaware 51.34
Heat 22 Preliminaries
1 Rustin, David Bowie State 50.42
2 Dogun, Johnny Pittsburgh 50.54
3 Walker, Lance BYU 51.02
4 Perron, Austin Georgetown 51.12
5 Duncanson, Caleb Duke 51.70
-- Marcus, Ryan Columbia DNF
Heat 23 Preliminaries
1 Benton, Cory Columbia 49.86
2 Waruch, Jacob Connecticut 49.96
3 Goodridge, Stefan Villanova 50.35
4 Sutton, Charles Florida Int'l 51.74
5 Whaley, Elliot Villanova 52.04
Heat 24 Preliminaries
1 Kean-Dawes, Thomas Maryland Eastern 49.42
2 Connors, John Buffalo 50.15
3 Smith, Dominic American Int'l 50.86
4 Ibeh, Nnaemeka Rutgers-Newark 51.13
5 Lyons, Christopher Fordham 51.33
6 Wright, Alex Lincoln (Pa.) 52.83
Heat 25 Preliminaries
1 Ennis, Santiato Bowie State 49.87
2 Ibric, Merzudin Wheaton (Mass.) 50.40
3 Wisslead, Cody Illinois 50.65
4 Giles, Brandon Buffalo 50.71
5 Stass, Jake Ramapo 51.25
Heat 26 Preliminaries
1 Morris, Sean Seton Hall 50.29
2 Skidmore, Rob BYU 51.35
3 Rogers, Derek Rider 51.50
4 Gill, Daran N.C. Central 51.99
5 Gershey, Eric Montclair State 54.79
Heat 27 Preliminaries
1 Booker, Ryan North Carolina 48.69
2 King, Dan American 50.40
3 Bejarano, Michael Florida Int'l 50.77
4 Mason, Todd Lincoln (Pa.) 51.14
5 McMahill, Mac Fredonia St. 52.59
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cox, Charles North Carolina 47.02q
2 Boyd, Marcus Baylor 47.27q
3 Law, Darius Charlotte 47.55q
4 Summers, Quentin Baylor 47.58q
5 Hayes, Armanti LSU 47.60q
6 Cox, Christopher Seton Hall 47.73q
7 Miller, Bryan TAMU 47.74q
8 Brooks, Levi Charleston Southern 47.75q
9 Eaton, Ashton Oregon 47.80q
10 Morgan, Carlinton Coppin State 48.01q
11 Bullard, Ja-Vell George Mason 48.03
12 Lewis, Elvis Villanova 48.07
13 Kelley, Doug Houston 48.10
14 Barlow, Chad Oregon 48.10
15 Fraser, Samdi Tennessee 48.11
16 Griffin, Gaston UTSA 48.12
17 Redhead, Joel Bethune-Cookman 48.13
18 Bowen, Kevin Morgan State 48.20
19 Bilbrew, Chris Arkansas 48.25
20 Simmons, Robert LSU 48.27
21 Williams, Kevin Florida State 48.30
22 Maartens, Hendrik Illinois 48.31
23 Greene, Joe Albany 48.36
24 Holmes, Donte Delaware State 48.39
25 Murray, Leslie Delaware State 48.48
26 Hewitt, John Tennessee 48.49
27 Liggins, Michael Baylor 48.49
28 Easton, Andre Delaware State 48.55
29 Arnett, Cazal Binghamton 48.62
30 Lowery, Jermaine Pittsburgh 48.67
31 Thomas, Andre Texas 48.68
32 Booker, Ryan North Carolina 48.69
33 Skidmore, Ben Arkansas 48.70
34 Scheuerman, J.T. Baylor 48.75
35 Biesenger, Kevin BYU 48.77
36 Swern, Steve Rutgers 48.77
37 Nollsh, Travis Arkansas 48.78
38 Jones, Daniel Illinois 48.80
39 Simmons, Skyy Syracuse 48.80
40 Ngwigwa, OB South Carolina 48.84
41 Delice, Steve Coppin State 48.86
42 Stephens, Jake Arkansas 48.86
43 Everett, Tevas Texas 48.87
44 Atrice, Rhyan BYU 48.90
45 Alleyne-Forte, Ade LSU 48.93
46 Howard, Jamar LSU 48.98
47 Anderson, Aaron South Carolina 49.01
48 Butcher, Matt Oregon 49.06
49 Elliott, Jarrell N. Carolina A&T 49.07
50 Egadu, Samuel Long Island 49.10
51 Fabio, Mychael Adelphi 49.12
52 Roberts, Joey TAMU 49.15
53 Burris, Anthony Connecticut 49.16
54 Cleveland, Morquise TAMU 49.16
55 Burden, Paul Jones Maryland Eastern 49.29
56 Kean-Dawes, Thomas Maryland Eastern 49.42
57 Tyler, Cornelius Charleston Southern 49.42
58 Bouttry, D'Mitri N. Carolina A&T 49.42
59 Owens, Bruce Rutgers 49.43
60 Garcia-Tunon, Javier Florida State 49.47
61 Ellis, Kamar Seton Hall 49.48
62 Beauvais, Alie Albany 49.52
63 Moore, Quentin South Carolina 49.58
64 Bachman, Alan Tennessee 49.59
65 Williamson, Mark Wheaton (Mass.) 49.61
66 Davis, Kenneth Essex CC 49.65
67 Gallman, Jamin Bowie State 49.70
68 Exilien, Reshaw South Florida 49.77
69 Wimbley, Josh South Florida 49.78
70 Benton, Cory Columbia 49.86
71 Kroner, Garrett Villanova 49.87
72 Lewis, Bryon Bowie State 49.87
72 Ennis, Santiato Bowie State 49.87
74 Waruch, Jacob Connecticut 49.96
75 Muniz, Chris St. Thomas Aquinas 49.96
76 Payne, Bryan BYU 49.99
77 Hylton, Riker Essex CC 49.99
78 Wilson, Jamie Coppin State 50.08
79 Connors, John Buffalo 50.15
80 Morris, Sean Seton Hall 50.29
81 Goodridge, Stefan Villanova 50.35
82 Facey, Scott Adelphi 50.38
83 King, Dan American 50.40
84 Ibric, Merzudin Wheaton (Mass.) 50.40
85 Rustin, David Bowie State 50.42
86 Dogun, Johnny Pittsburgh 50.54
87 Irabor, Joseph Houston 50.58
88 Merkerson, Da'Mon Syracuse 50.59
89 Haupt, Andy Binghamton 50.63
90 Wisslead, Cody Illinois 50.65
91 Barnes, Robert Long Island 50.67
92 Giles, Brandon Buffalo 50.71
93 Bejarano, Michael Florida Int'l 50.77
94 Cray, Eric Bethune-Cookman 50.82
95 Smith, Dominic American Int'l 50.86
96 Block, Morgan American 50.90
97 Currie, Trevor Stevens Institute 50.90
98 Reddick, Chris East Stroudsburg 50.97
99 Staats, Danny Oregon 51.01
100 Walker, Lance BYU 51.02
101 Hall, Chris N.C. Central 51.03
102 Perron, Austin Georgetown 51.12
103 Horton, Robert Bethune-Cookman 51.12
104 Cannonier, Tarem Lincoln (Pa.) 51.13
105 Ibeh, Nnaemeka Rutgers-Newark 51.13
106 Mason, Todd Lincoln (Pa.) 51.14
107 Robinson, Omar N.C. Central 51.19
108 Boyd, Corryl Long Island 51.22
109 Stass, Jake Ramapo 51.25
110 Lyons, Christopher Fordham 51.33
111 Fronczkowski, Vinny Delaware 51.34
112 Skidmore, Rob BYU 51.35
113 Ellerby, Brandon UMBC 51.35
114 Deidre, Mcleod Lincoln (Pa.) 51.37
115 Morrisey, Nick Delaware 51.45
116 Cormier, Cameron Rhode Island 51.46
117 Delligatti, Nick Fordham 51.46
118 Koroma, Mohamed UMBC 51.49
119 Rogers, Derek Rider 51.50
120 Forrest, Kyle Lehigh 51.61
121 Pierott, Philip Columbia 51.64
122 Duncanson, Caleb Duke 51.70
123 Mills, Darron Coppin State 51.71
124 Sutton, Charles Florida Int'l 51.74
125 Theofanis, Dimitri Temple 51.81
126 Collins, Jonathon Texas 51.81
127 Suber, Sean Georgetown 51.83
128 Coleman, Kenneth Adelphi 51.84
129 Gill, Daran N.C. Central 51.99
130 Whaley, Elliot Villanova 52.04
131 Barnes, Jeffery Albany 52.16
132 Villane, Matthew Wagner 52.21
133 Molligan, Justin Delaware 52.25
134 Powell, Jason UMBC 52.28
135 Hopson, Tyler Connecticut 52.41
136 Pujol, Michael Florida Int'l 52.48
137 McMahill, Mac Fredonia St. 52.59
138 Wolfe, Eric Shippensburg 52.59
139 Wright, Alex Lincoln (Pa.) 52.83
140 Reidy, Matt Wagner 52.96
141 Borowczyk, Aaron Fredonia St. 53.22
142 Oni, Oluwatobi Kingsborough CC 54.06
143 Gershey, Eric Montclair State 54.79
-- Pinder, Demetrius Essex CC FS
-- Marcus, Ryan Columbia DNF
-- Fortson, Danzell Texas DNF

Event 9 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Championship
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Adigun, Seun Houston 8.22q 4
2 Rodgers, Teona Florida State 8.24q 2
3 Law, Celriece Tennessee 8.30q 5
4 Vassell, Racquel Hampton 8.34q 3
5 Ruddock, Natasha Essex CC 8.35q 3
6 Alexander, Ronnetta South Carolina 8.38q 6
7 Wright, Letecia Ohio State 8.40q 1
8 Mayo, Gabby TAMU 8.43q 1 8.421
9 Menlove, Amy BYU 8.43 6 8.424
9 Clarke, Shalina USC 8.43 1 8.430
9 Heath, Latoya Oklahoma 8.43 4 8.430
12 Dugas, Marie-Eve Sherbrooke 8.48 6
13 George, Phylicia Connecticut 8.48 3
14 Jones, Tenaya LSU 8.49 5
15 Clarke, Kettiany South Carolina 8.52 2
16 James, LaToya North Carolina 8.53 2 8.523
17 Thomas, Vashti TAMU 8.53 6 8.524
18 Carson, DeAna Baylor 8.54 2
19 Hepburn, Yvana South Florida 8.57 15
20 Burke, Tavia Bethune-Cookman 8.60 4
21 Colbert, Imani UMBC 8.65 14
22 McShine, Kamilah Albany 8.66 8
23 Ivy, Vanneish North Carolina 8.66 2
24 Newton, Kendra N. Carolina A&T 8.66 5
25 Jones, Jessica UTSA 8.66 10
26 Clemons, Mycaiah Pittsburgh 8.66 5
27 Manning, Christina Ohio State 8.67 9
28 Makakala, Fatima BYU 8.68 9
29 Rowe, Lindsay UCLA 8.68 9
30 Bryant, Charisse Seton Hall 8.72 10
31 Ward, Shericka Villanova 8.73 7
32 Finley, London Georgetown 8.74 12
33 Austin, Janica South Carolina 8.76 10
34 Pearson, Lindsay Oregon 8.79 6
35 Caldwell, Kyra Columbia 8.80 16
36 Krais, Ryann UCLA 8.81 5
37 Gaines, Jessie Long Island 8.81 1
38 Stewart, Diane BYU 8.82 11
39 Saunders, Torrie Long Island 8.86 2
40 Gray, Alana Ohio State 8.89 10
41 Robins, Mindy BYU 8.89 10
41 Sheehan, Kalyn Rhode Island 8.89 12
43 Nash, Ronecia UCLA 8.92 12
44 Alfano, Alaina Wagner 8.96 14
45 Hunt, Jazmin Pittsburgh 8.97 15
46 Bates, Kristen Messiah 8.97 8
47 Brisky, Ebony Jacksonville St. 9.00 16
48 Dupont, Devon Temple 9.01 9
49 Gregory, Tierra UMBC 9.02 13
50 Edwards, Karelle Syracuse 9.02 1
51 Baird, Natoya Coppin State 9.03 15
52 McRae, Brittney Temple 9.04 11
53 Waller, Jazmin Long Island 9.07 4
54 Murphy, Jena Tennessee 9.08 11
55 Clybourne, Brittany Temple 9.09 1
56 Dallas, Lhayana Connecticut 9.10 14
57 Brathwaite, Janeille Seton Hall 9.10 3
58 Morcom, Michelle Shippensburg 9.12 1
59 Sanders, Ryan Bethune-Cookman 9.12 9
59 Rhoads, Elaine Bowie State 9.12 14
61 Wortham, Ellen Tennessee 9.17 15
62 Graham, TyLynn Rhode Island 9.17 15
63 Touchstone, Autumn Georgetown 9.20 16
64 Tanner, Alexis Prairie View 9.23 3
65 Johnson, Meleasa Columbia 9.27 4
66 Rodriguez, Brittni Rutgers 9.30 2
67 Louissaint, Laurenie Florida Int'l 9.32 11
68 Pierson, Sarah TAMU 9.32 3
69 Arango, Melissa Coastal Carolina 9.37 12
70 Bardge, Crystal Bethune-Cookman 9.37 1
71 Johnson, Kristen Delaware State 9.41 16
72 Daugherty, Shayna Rhode Island 9.41 12
73 Fan Fan, Tracey Delaware State 9.42 2
74 Townes, Chelsea Penn 9.43 13
75 Capsouras, Alexi Delaware 9.43 7
76 Sullivan, Kaitlin Binghamton 9.44 13
77 Rice, Amanda Elon 9.44 9
78 Edwards, Evana Fairleigh Dickinson 9.46 7
79 Dorsett, P'Lar Portland State 9.47 16
80 Mayhew, Kayla Temple 9.47 15
81 Fletcher, Jeana Fordham 9.48 8
82 Williams, Sara South Florida 9.50 14
83 Cureton, Karlise Rider 9.51 11
84 Maxwell, Leslee Prairie View 9.56 16
85 Robinson, Nicole Bowie State 9.58 6
86 Tallaj, Katherine Montclair State 9.59 8
87 Haskins, Tabatha Rider 9.64 7
88 Haraldsdottir, Karolina Duke 9.66 9
89 Bell, Erica Seton Hall 9.73 8
90 Jusme, Didi Wheaton (Mass.) 9.74 7
91 Que, Lara-Jane Rhode Island 9.82 13
92 Henderson, Angelique Bowie State 9.85 15
93 Jamiel, Morgan Wheaton (Mass.) 9.85 11
94 Odey, Amerikorie Charleston Southern 9.87 8
95 Minor, Arielle Tulane 9.90 7
96 Brett, Kate Fredonia St. 9.92 4
97 McGrath, Lauren Wheaton (Mass.) 9.93 12
98 Johnson, Iman Penn 9.95 10
99 Etienne, Rachel South Florida 9.95 10
100 Ukpai, Florence Florida Int'l 9.99 3
101 Sample, Courtney Rutgers 10.13 14
102 Camacho, Elma Florida Int'l 10.47 11
103 Bellamy, Candice New Jersey City 10.79 5
104 McGowan, Maggie Fordham 10.86 7

Event 10 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Championship
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dutch, Johnny South Carolina 7.83q 6
2 Kinney, Chris Georgetown 7.88q 6
3 Rolle, Charlton Tennessee 7.88q 5
4 Eaton, Jarret Syracuse 7.89q 2
5 Ash, Ronnie Bethune-Cookman 7.90q 4
6 Vese, William UTSA 7.95q 2
7 Sosa, Ramon Syracuse 7.95q 3
8 O'Hare, Elliot Texas 7.95q 5
9 Morris, Jermaine Lincoln (Pa.) 7.97 10
10 Barroilhet, Gonzalo Florida State 8.06 3
11 Lee, Patrick LSU 8.09 4
12 Fowler, Glenn South Florida 8.11 2
13 Nugent, Barrett LSU 8.13 5
14 Brown, Will Montclair State 8.14 3
15 Howard, D.J. Bethune-Cookman 8.15 8
16 Isom, De'Lon TAMU 8.15 3
17 Porter, Keyen Kansas 8.17 2
18 Rendall, Steven La Salle 8.17 7
19 Hersey, Eric Oregon 8.18 10
20 Reid, Alex Rhode Island 8.19 9
21 Balumbu, Nkosinza Arkansas 8.21 10
22 Mackey, Thomas Fairleigh Dickinson 8.21 1
22 Marshall, Terry Syracuse 8.21 1
24 Juste, Jean Albany 8.22 6
25 Austin, Kamryn Georgetown 8.23 10
26 Schnarr, Sean Seton Hall 8.23 12
27 Rietveld, Pelle Florida State 8.24 7
28 Hayes, Keith Kansas 8.24 4
29 Edmonds, Kyle Connecticut 8.25 12
30 Smith, Russell East Stroudsburg 8.25 7
31 Tait, Peter Jason Portland State 8.26 8
32 McGill, Curt South Carolina 8.27 5
33 Lindsay, Charles N.C. Central 8.27 2
34 Stoudemire, Eddie South Carolina 8.28 11
35 Archibald, Austin Buffalo 8.28 9
36 Askew Jr., Garrett Albany 8.32 6
37 Brown, Keith UMBC 8.32 3
38 Norward, Jamal Buffalo 8.33 2
39 Reid, Andre Florida Int'l 8.33 1
40 Gissendanner, Terrell Georgetown 8.34 8
41 Wisslead, Cody Illinois 8.35 3
42 Bettis, Phillip BYU 8.37 8
43 Gilroy, Kyle TCNJ 8.39 5
44 Emrich, Tanner BYU 8.40 7
45 McDaniel, Kendale South Florida 8.41 7
46 Louis, Joshua Temple 8.41 9
47 King, Aaron Connecticut 8.41 10
48 Vandraesek, Laszlo Baylor 8.42 7
49 Kosk, Meelis BYU 8.44 12
50 Dixon, Damon Hampton 8.44 9
51 Fuca, Jesse Binghamton 8.47 4
52 Payne, Bryan BYU 8.47 6
53 Pugh, Camal UMBC 8.47 4
54 Otto, Trinity TAMU 8.48 11
55 Okengwu, Biyerem Georgetown 8.51 11
56 Schuck, Edwin Lehigh 8.51 9
57 Hally, John Delaware 8.52 12
58 Andrew, Pennington Arkansas 8.53 8
59 Miles, Brandon Coppin State 8.54 11
60 Alexander, Brian Rhode Island 8.54 12
61 Jean-Phillipe, Adenford Montclair State 8.54 8
62 Callanan, Matthew Syracuse 8.54 1
63 Sheppard, Eric Fairleigh Dickinson 8.55 8
64 Palmer, Justin BYU 8.59 3
65 Palmer, Jaivon Ramapo 8.59 12
66 Walker, Lance BYU 8.59 1
67 Terry, Prentice Arkansas 8.61 1
68 Real, Tyler Shippensburg 8.62 3
69 Kehrer, Jim Connecticut 8.70 5
70 Veale, Lamar Hampton 8.73 10
71 Adiatu, Akeem Rutgers 8.74 8
72 Cover, Mark Shippensburg 8.74 1
73 Smith, Sean Connecticut 8.79 11
74 Shaker, Evan Ramapo 8.80 6
75 Bejarano, Michael Florida Int'l 8.82 11
76 Spalik, Justin St. Lawrence 8.87 7
77 Nelson, Tyrek Shippensburg 8.94 2
78 Moore, Ron Rider 9.02 12
79 Caughell, Carl Fredonia St. 9.05 9
80 Barkley, Demtrius Bowie State 9.05 7
81 Bostick, Eric Baylor 9.13 4
82 Power, AJ Fredonia St. 9.25 4
83 Dickinson, Steven Fordham 9.86 5
-- Nunley, Booker South Carolina FS 6

Event 11 Women 60 Meter Dash Championship
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Townsend, Tiffany Baylor 7.32q 2
2 Brookins, Lakya South Carolina 7.33q 6
2 Henry, Samantha LSU 7.33q 4
4 Mayo, Gabby TAMU 7.34q 5
5 Purvis, Amber Oregon 7.34q 4
6 Lucas, Porscha TAMU 7.34q 1
7 Hawthorne, Trisha-Ann Connecticut 7.36q 2
8 Thibault, Genevieve Universite Laval 7.39q 1
9 Miller, Scottesha Oklahoma 7.40 3
10 Owusu-Agyapong, Flings J Syracuse 7.41 6
11 Layne, Lynne Tennessee 7.42 3
12 Mahan, Shayla South Carolina 7.44 5
13 Jones, Christi Houston 7.45 11
14 Richards, Petrice Hampton 7.45 2
15 George, Allison TAMU 7.46 6
16 Kutu-Akoi, Phobay St. John's 7.47 12
17 Duncan, Dominique TAMU 7.48 8
18 Glenn, Gabrielle South Carolina 7.49 20
19 Adeoti, Elizabeth TAMU 7.50 1
20 Currie, Lamarra Charlotte 7.50 4
21 Adigun, Seun Houston 7.51 16
22 Saunders, Jernise Portland State 7.51 20
22 Carter, Khrystal TAMU 7.51 5
24 Franklin, NeKisha Delaware State 7.52 11
25 Foreman, Jessica Connecticut 7.53 1
26 Lofton, Sherrina Cal St. Northridge 7.55 4
27 Tongue, Jessica Bethune-Cookman 7.56 8
28 Hunt, Ruth N. Carolina A&T 7.57 8
29 Floyd, Kalyn Houston 7.58 16
30 Barnes, Missy Oklahoma 7.58 9
31 Davis, Kristina LSU 7.58 18
32 Wells, Sherine Oklahoma 7.58 13
33 Pitts, Adama Seton Hall 7.58 10
34 Jacobs, Breehana South Carolina 7.59 18
35 Ford, Tyler North Carolina 7.59 12
36 Wright, Letecia Ohio State 7.59 10
37 Anderson, Shardae North Carolina 7.60 16
38 White, Mandy Oregon 7.60 11
39 Munroe, Dianne Bethune-Cookman 7.61 9
40 Clemons, Mycaiah Pittsburgh 7.61 12
41 Neeley, Mindy BYU 7.62 8
42 Williams, Nickesha Bethune-Cookman 7.63 18
43 Marcus, Nicole Florida State 7.63 5
44 Thomas, Jessica Charleston Southern 7.63 1
45 Hodges, Monique Connecticut 7.63 21
46 Jeffery, Danielle Florida State 7.65 4
47 Nash, Ronecia UCLA 7.65 20
48 Foreman, Britney UMBC 7.65 5
49 Rodgers, Kasey Tulane 7.65 10
50 Brown, Ikeiylah Coastal Carolina 7.66 21
51 Youngblood, Jamesha Oregon 7.67 7
52 Morris, Misha Charleston Southern 7.67 19
53 Bolton, Grecia Houston 7.68 6
54 Austin, Analisa Bethune-Cookman 7.70 21
55 Gaines, Jessie Long Island 7.71 7
56 Chisholm, Lareea Syracuse 7.71 15
57 Tate, Cassandra LSU 7.71 17
58 Barnes, Ebony New Jersey City 7.72 20
59 Clarke, Trishauna Florida Atlantic 7.72 12
60 Matthias, Sasha-Kay Essex CC 7.73 17
61 Kizzee, Olivia Tulane 7.74 3
62 Murphy, Janessa Pittsburgh 7.74 16
63 Howard, Victoria Kansas 7.75 13
64 Lawson, Krystin N. Carolina A&T 7.75 19
65 Dorsey, Aubree Kansas 7.76 17
66 Makakala, Fatima BYU 7.76 1
67 Rennalls, Paula St. John's 7.76 2
68 Lyte, Danielle Connecticut 7.77 4
69 Canty, Waquesha UMBC 7.77 14
70 Wernik, Sarah Georgetown 7.78 19
71 Jones, Cambrya Pittsburgh 7.79 15
72 Robinson, Devin Florida Atlantic 7.80 7
72 Brown, Leah Penn 7.80 17
74 Henley, Darriale Coastal Carolina 7.80 2
75 Rodriguez, Brittni Rutgers 7.81 19
76 Saunders, Torrie Long Island 7.81 2
77 Woodruff, Yasmin UCLA 7.81 7
78 Randle, Vanetta South Florida 7.82 14
79 Speed, Shameka Seton Hall 7.82 13
80 Wilson, Tawana UMBC 7.82 19
81 Blake, Ashley Delaware State 7.83 6
82 Ward, Shericka Villanova 7.84 7
83 Bender, Raquel Pittsburgh 7.84 10
83 Manning, Christina Ohio State 7.84 14
85 Brown, Kamera Delaware State 7.85 21
86 Eddington, Katie BYU 7.85 6
87 Walker, Jamie Rutgers 7.86 10
88 Smith, Lauren N. Carolina A&T 7.86 9
89 Brown, Brittany N.C. Central 7.87 7
90 Jubrey, Chelsea Rhode Island 7.87 7
91 Fields, Marie George Mason 7.87 17
92 Smith, Jessica Florida Atlantic 7.91 15
93 Singleton-Ladson, Shakey Cabrini 7.92 10
94 Kentish, Shamika Seton Hall 7.93 20
95 Atagwe, Joyce Long Island 7.95 9
96 Longmore, Kindy BYU 7.97 17
97 Francis, Jurnelle Florida Int'l 7.97 13
98 Gantt, Lakisha N.C. Central 7.97 8
99 Phelan, Mary Kate Villanova 7.98 16
100 McDougall, Renee Penn 7.99 3
101 Butler, Andrea Temple 8.04 13
102 Williams, Leslie Cabrini 8.04 18
103 Smith, Thomasena Coastal Carolina 8.05 21
104 Taylor, Christiana Cabrini 8.05 13
105 Dorsett, P'Lar Portland State 8.06 14
106 Anglin-Stone, Deirdra Duke 8.06 21
107 Jernigan, Destiny Prairie View 8.06 1
108 Hinson, Jasmine Binghamton 8.07 9
109 Lampley, Ashley Cabrini 8.07 20
110 Irvin, Kesi Penn 8.08 12
111 Lambert, Danyielle Temple 8.10 15
112 Strother, Kali Penn 8.11 10
113 Eley, Deanna N.C. Central 8.11 11
114 Dunbar, Ashley Villanova 8.11 11
115 Cataldo, Dana Elon 8.12 14
116 Nelson, Deandra Kingsborough CC 8.12 17
117 Groeninger, Sherilynn Fordham 8.12 15
118 Richards, Siobhan Shippensburg 8.12 16
119 McNeal, Kaylon Prairie View 8.12 1
119 Skogen, Sarah Elon 8.12 18
121 Warren, Elisabeth Fordham 8.14 13
122 Smith, Laurenmaria Wheaton (Mass.) 8.15 2
123 Hardy, Kristen Seton Hall 8.15 18
124 Redington, Lauren Shippensburg 8.15 17
125 Drayton, Rose Temple 8.16 10
126 Vines, Monique Elon 8.16 7
127 Counts, Shaylah Rider 8.18 13
128 Nelson, Alexandria Rider 8.18 3
129 Taylor, Shekinah Coppin State 8.19 18
130 Abebreseh, Christina Temple 8.21 5
131 Malomo-Paris, Kiki UMBC 8.21 16
132 Parks, Chanelle Prairie View 8.23 8
133 Wesley, Akia Bowie State 8.33 15
134 Willeford, Christine Fordham 8.34 6
135 Walton, Tonya Bowie State 8.35 16
136 Vasquez, Altagracia Fairleigh Dickinson 8.60 14
137 Roberson, Brittany Delaware State 8.67 2
138 Washington, Kenitra Rutgers-Newark 8.76 11
139 Sweet, Veronica New Jersey City 8.79 3

Event 12 Men 60 Meter Dash Championship
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Holliday, Trindon LSU 6.63q 3
2 Williams, Teddy UTSA 6.65q 5
3 Garvin, Michael Ray Florida State 6.67q 4
4 Wells, Evander Tennessee 6.68q 1
4 Newman, Calesio N. Carolina A&T 6.68q 3
6 Dixon, Reggie Hampton 6.70q 1
7 Harts, Trey Baylor 6.70q 5
8 LeBlanc, Michael Syracuse 6.71q 4
9 Prevost, Whitney Baylor 6.71 5
10 Phiri, Gerald TAMU 6.72 2
11 Stafford, Dominique TAMU 6.73 2
12 Hancock, Johnathan South Carolina 6.74 4
13 Morris, Joseph Tennessee 6.75 3
14 Mvumvure, Gabriel LSU 6.77 16
15 Lewis, Shamel Syracuse 6.78 11
16 Clark, Antoine Syracuse 6.79 13
17 Durant, Kevin Adelphi 6.81 8
18 Stevenson, Kyle Tennessee 6.82 6
19 Price, Torrey Stonehill 6.83 13
20 Thomas, Courtney Baylor 6.84 10
21 Hill, Jerel LSU 6.84 2
22 Harris, Dan Buffalo 6.84 4
23 Sweeney, Isiah Houston 6.85 5
24 Vutescu, Stefan Columbia 6.87 16
25 Markett, Lamar South Carolina 6.87 15
26 Burris, Anthony Connecticut 6.89 16
27 Sales, Antonio South Carolina 6.90 2
28 Hobwana, Antony Pittsburgh 6.91 7
29 Thomas, Antonio UMBC 6.92 3
29 Arthur, Adrian UMBC 6.92 7
31 Herring, Chris Bethune-Cookman 6.93 12
32 Rhodes, Trevante Texas 6.94 1
33 Hardy, Phillip N.C. Central 6.94 14
34 Fontus, Gregory South Florida 6.95 5
35 Ruffin, Rachaunn George Mason 6.95 2
36 Pomo, Anthony Connecticut 6.95 14
37 Steinberg, Kevin Connecticut 6.95 9
38 Bishop, Anthony Lincoln (Pa.) 6.95 10
39 Robinson, Cailean Wheaton (Mass.) 6.96 16
40 Johnson, Damier Montclair State 6.97 12
41 Marcano, Andre Long Island 6.97 15
42 Clarke, Shavar Long Island 6.98 9
43 Guscott, Nicholas Rhode Island 6.99 6
44 Sherman, Bryce South Carolina 6.99 12
45 Mahlung, Nickolei Long Island 7.00 10
46 Ward, Anthony Charleston Southern 7.00 8
47 John, Reyon Fairleigh Dickinson 7.00 4
47 Vandraesek, Laszlo Baylor 7.00 13
49 Hobson, Kevin Houston 7.00 12
50 Nicholas, Norman South Florida 7.00 2
51 Carter, Spenser Georgetown 7.01 5
52 Jordan, Akinwole N. Carolina A&T 7.01 6
53 Goldsborough, Davon Lincoln (Pa.) 7.02 16
54 Tait, Peter Jason Portland State 7.03 12
54 Ruff, D'Andre South Florida 7.03 7
56 Dryden, Miles Temple 7.04 14
57 Cimino, Mark Wheaton (Mass.) 7.04 16
58 Teel, Kevin Hampton 7.05 5
59 Wright, Michael Wheaton (Mass.) 7.06 15
60 Turner, Ed Houston 7.06 15
61 Battle, Justin Hampton 7.07 9
62 Roberts, Jarell St. Lawrence 7.08 14
63 McCleese, Dean New Jersey City 7.10 4
64 Jones, Roger Illinois 7.10 6
65 Martins, Jeffry Rhode Island 7.10 9
65 Rendina, Matthew Seton Hall 7.10 13
67 Weider, Pat Albany 7.11 13
68 Palmer, Jaivon Ramapo 7.12 13
69 Thornhill, Jay St. Lawrence 7.13 9
70 Mudekunye, Maka Pittsburgh 7.14 8
70 Dean, Gregory Rhode Island 7.14 6
72 Oyahia, Chikezie Columbia 7.14 11
72 Jackson, Kevon Coppin State 7.14 1
74 Moorman, Gerard Duke 7.16 11
75 Jackson, Chris Bethune-Cookman 7.16 2
76 Owens, Bruce Rutgers 7.18 14
77 Emrich, Tanner BYU 7.18 3
78 Hendry, Tyler Columbia 7.20 9
79 Turner, Dustin Kansas 7.20 12
80 Agbho, Stephane Orleans 7.24 14
81 Boeni, Tim Temple 7.25 15
82 Steward, Juan Shippensburg 7.26 11
83 Wilbank, Kevin Shippensburg 7.28 15
84 Carrier, Tyron Houston 7.29 7
85 Edochie, Ifeanyi Lehigh 7.29 9
85 Atrice, Rhyan BYU 7.29 4
87 Waruch, Ben Connecticut 7.30 3
88 Habermehl, Matt Florida Int'l 7.32 8
89 Arnold, Jon Fordham 7.43 3
90 Wertz, Fred Fordham 7.43 7
91 Chevier, Arthur Orleans 7.46 8
92 Charles, Alex Polytechnic (N.Y.) 7.70 7
93 Turgut, Volkan Polytechnic (N.Y.) 7.99 2
94 Denis, Horton Polytechnic (N.Y.) 8.25 10
95 Pierre-Louis, Olivier Polytechnic (N.Y.) 8.58 10
-- Austin, Kamryn Georgetown FS 16
-- Samules, J-Mee Arkansas FS 6
-- Palmer, Justin BYU FS 11
-- Young, Jevon Charleston Southern FS 5

Event 13 Women Distance Medley College
===============================================================
School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 South Florida 11:55.68
2 Millersville 11:57.12
3 Iona 11:58.78
4 Elizabethtown 12:23.43
5 Messiah 12:28.97
6 Florida Int'l 12:31.15
7 Rider 12:32.02
8 Adelphi 12:38.84
9 Loyola (Md.) 12:39.52
10 Stevens Institute 13:01.13
11 Fredonia St. 13:16.97

Event 14 Girls 1000 Meter Run Junior
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Jillian Unattached 2:46.09
2 Francis, Claudia Unattached 2:50.43
3 Cox, Chelsea Unattached 2:50.69
4 Johnston, Paige Unattached 2:51.82
5 Johnson, Amirah Unattached 2:52.71
6 McNamara, Molly Unattached 2:56.53
7 Pontecorvo, Victoia Unattached 2:58.00
8 Walsh, Dana Unattached 2:58.97
9 Anselmini, Mary Kate Unattached 3:11.42

Event 15 Men Distance Medley College
===============================================================
School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Fordham 10:06.58
2 Delaware 10:13.41
3 Messiah 10:15.03
4 St. Lawrence 10:19.15
5 Delaware State 10:19.15
6 Ramapo 10:20.35
7 Adelphi 10:21.71
8 Houston 10:22.28
9 Central Park TC 10:24.07
10 Wagner 10:26.51
11 Florida Int'l 10:28.00
12 Elizabethtown 10:31.98
13 RIT 10:32.22
14 Seton Hall 10:43.83
15 Rutgers-Newark 10:49.45
16 Stevens Institute 10:51.59
17 American Int'l 11:00.09

Event 16 Boys 1000 Meter Run Junior
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Andrews, Robbie Unattached 2:22.28
2 White, Sadiki Unattached 2:25.99
3 Tansey, Liam Unattached 2:28.02
4 Ledder, Bill Unattached 2:28.39
5 Halpin, Sean Unattached 2:28.82
6 Gunnerson, David Unattached 2:30.15
7 Brown, Zavior Unattached 2:30.58
8 Carrington, Chris Unattached 2:31.96
9 Barnes, Ronald Unattached 2:43.55
10 Bajulaiye, Aki Unattached 2:44.10

Event 17 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===============================================================
School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 E. Roosevelt 3:41.75
2 Benjamin Cardozo 3:45.36
3 Oxon Hill 3:51.05
4 Medgar Evers 3:53.14
5 Mount Vernon 3:55.64
6 Newburgh 3:57.11

Event 10C Men 60 Meter Hurdles Consolation
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Morris, Jermaine Lincoln (Pa.) 7.92
2 Lee, Patrick LSU 7.94
3 Isom, De'Lon TAMU 8.02
4 Barroilhet, Gonzalo Florida State 8.04
5 Brown, Will Montclair State 8.05
6 Fowler, Glenn South Florida 8.05
7 Nugent, Barrett LSU 8.06
8 Howard, D.J. Bethune-Cookman 8.16

Event 9C Women 60 Meter Hurdles Consolation
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Menlove, Amy BYU 8.24
2 George, Phylicia Connecticut 8.33
3 Clarke, Shalina USC 8.34
4 Heath, Latoya Oklahoma 8.36
5 James, LaToya North Carolina 8.37
6 Dugas, Marie-Eve Sherbrooke 8.45
7 Jones, Tenaya LSU 8.46
8 Clarke, Kettiany South Carolina 8.46

Event 18 Men Distance Medley Championship
===============================================================
School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Texas 9:35.96
2 Columbia 9:43.94
3 TAMU 9:44.23
4 Georgetown 9:44.73
5 Connecticut 9:46.65
6 Baylor 9:47.20
7 North Carolina 9:48.00
8 Albany 9:48.27
9 BYU 9:48.91
10 Illinois 9:50.36
11 Tennessee 9:57.23
12 NYU 10:03.65
13 Marist 10:04.20
14 Rutgers 10:04.32
15 LSU 10:06.10
16 Rider 10:06.91
17 Morgan State 10:09.02

Event 9 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Championship
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Adigun, Seun Houston 8.09
2 Mayo, Gabby TAMU 8.17
3 Ruddock, Natasha Essex CC 8.18
4 Rodgers, Teona Florida State 8.22
5 Wright, Letecia Ohio State 8.28
6 Alexander, Ronnetta South Carolina 8.33
7 Vassell, Racquel Hampton 8.41
8 Law, Celriece Tennessee 8.66

Event 10 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Championship
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Ash, Ronnie Bethune-Cookman 7.68
2 Sosa, Ramon Syracuse 7.75
3 Dutch, Johnny South Carolina 7.85
4 Eaton, Jarret Syracuse 7.87
5 Kinney, Chris Georgetown 7.88
6 Rolle, Charlton Tennessee 7.89
7 Vese, William UTSA 7.94
8 O'Hare, Elliot Texas 7.96

Event 19 Women Distance Medley Championship
===============================================================
School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Tennessee 10:56.40
2 BYU 11:04.91
3 Georgetown 11:05.06
4 Oregon 11:05.08
5 North Carolina 11:06.54
6 Baylor 11:09.11
7 Villanova 11:18.26
8 Duke 11:29.57
9 Ohio State 11:32.71
10 Columbia 11:40.43
11 Central Park TC 11:45.53
12 Penn 11:47.47
13 Johns Hopkins 11:49.14
14 Delaware 11:51.32
15 UCLA 11:54.26
16 South Carolina 11:54.37
17 Houston 12:00.71
18 Brandeis 12:12.53
19 Florida Atlantic 12:26.14

Event 11C Women 60 Meter Dash Consolation
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Miller, Scottesha Oklahoma 7.37
2 George, Allison TAMU 7.38
3 Owusu-Agyapong, Flings J Syracuse 7.38
4 Jones, Christi Houston 7.47
5 Mahan, Shayla South Carolina 7.49
6 Richards, Petrice Hampton 7.49
7 Layne, Lynne Tennessee 7.50
8 Kutu-Akoi, Phobay St. John's 7.53

Event 12C Men 60 Meter Dash Consolation
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Phiri, Gerald TAMU 6.66
2 Hancock, Johnathan South Carolina 6.70
3 Stafford, Dominique TAMU 6.70
4 Prevost, Whitney Baylor 6.71
5 Morris, Joseph Tennessee 6.75
6 Mvumvure, Gabriel LSU 6.83
7 Lewis, Shamel Syracuse 6.89
8 Clark, Antoine Syracuse 6.97

Event 11 Women 60 Meter Dash Championship
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Hawthorne, Trisha-Ann Connecticut 7.32
2 Brookins, Lakya South Carolina 7.34
3 Townsend, Tiffany Baylor 7.35
4 Purvis, Amber Oregon 7.36
5 Mayo, Gabby TAMU 7.37
6 Lucas, Porscha TAMU 7.39
7 Thibault, Genevieve Universite Laval 7.39
8 Henry, Samantha LSU 7.40

Event 12 Men 60 Meter Dash Championship
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Holliday, Trindon LSU 6.56
2 Williams, Teddy UTSA 6.61
3 Garvin, Michael Ray Florida State 6.63
4 Harts, Trey Baylor 6.66
5 Newman, Calesio N. Carolina A&T 6.71
6 LeBlanc, Michael Syracuse 6.72
7 Dixon, Reggie Hampton 6.73
8 Wells, Evander Tennessee 6.73

Event 20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===============================================================
School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 New Bern 3:13.06
2 Newburgh 3:18.65
3 Abington 3:20.20
4 Fordham Prep 3:20.24
5 Boys & Girls 3:22.08
6 Springfield Gardens 3:23.40

Event 58 Women Shot Put Championship
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Alexander, Annie Tennessee 16.74m 54-11.25
2 McMillian, Tynisha Connecticut 15.70m 51-06.25
3 O'Brien, Rebecca North Carolina 15.48m 50-09.50
4 Woods, Kristy Buffalo 14.92m 48-11.50
5 Villa, Tina Buffalo 14.76m 48-05.25
6 Pirinelli, Alyssa St. Lawrence 14.52m 47-07.75
7 Horton, Stephanie Kansas 14.47m 47-05.75
8 Kennedy, Brieanna LSU 14.28m 46-10.25
9 Lindsey, Anteneshia TAMU 14.21m 46-07.50
10 Flowers, Victoria Connecticut 14.11m 46-03.50
11 Pulliam, Kiera Houston 14.00m 45-11.25
12 Foster, Jerrine N. Carolina A&T 13.88m 45-06.50
13 Riddick, Monique Montclair State 13.60m 44-07.50
14 Hicks, Mercedes New Jersey City 13.57m 44-06.25
15 Warren, Atasha South Florida 13.56m 44-06.00
16 Boyd, Quiteelia UMBC 13.31m 43-08.00
17 Mullen, Maggie Ohio State 13.28m 43-07.00
18 Butler, Porsha Florida Int'l 13.27m 43-06.50
18 Forester, Krystle BYU 13.27m 43-06.50
20 Forrester, Katherine N. Carolina A&T 12.99m 42-07.50
21 Keys, Tamara BYU 12.97m 42-06.75
22 Hovington, Morgan Delaware State 12.87m 42-02.75
23 Woodall, Cassandra BYU 12.86m 42-02.25
24 Kelly, Laquoya Tennessee 12.77m 41-10.75
24 Raphael, Christina Florida Int'l 12.77m 41-10.75
26 Reimer, Emily Kansas 12.75m 41-10.00
27 Johnson, Kadine Albany 12.58m 41-03.25
28 White, Shant'e Buffalo 12.51m 41-00.50
29 Illi, Tiana BYU 12.40m 40-08.25
30 Anderson, Sarah Pittsburgh 12.39m 40-07.75
31 Price, Alicia Rider 12.27m 40-03.25
32 Johnson, Iman Penn 12.26m 40-02.75
33 Carney, Lakeshia Bowie State 12.18m 39-11.50
34 Kodat, Amiee South Carolina 12.17m 39-11.25
35 Koroma, Samella Richmond 12.14m 39-10.00
35 Pinter, Ashley Kutztown 12.14m 39-10.00
37 Chambers, Andrea Prairie View 12.10m 39-08.50
38 Barrow, Tanore Georgetown 12.07m 39-07.25
39 Smith, Brittany Florida Int'l 12.05m 39-06.50
40 Henigin, Nellie Richmond 12.02m 39-05.25
41 Hopson, Julia Fredonia St. 12.01m 39-05.00
42 Patterson, Shantelle South Carolina 11.94m 39-02.25
43 Cox, Brandy N.C. Central 11.92m 39-01.25
44 Pierson, Sarah TAMU 11.86m 38-11.00
45 Verdier, Ritshell Albany 11.80m 38-08.75
46 Robertson, Justine Elon 11.53m 37-10.00
46 Peat, Brandy Bowie State 11.53m 37-10.00
48 Harrison, Stephanie Shippensburg 11.48m 37-08.00
49 Price, Myosha N.C. Central 11.37m 37-03.75
50 Bourque, Crystal Rhode Island 11.34m 37-02.50
51 Campbell, Kayla Bowie State 11.31m 37-01.25
52 Burke, Rachel Delaware State 11.24m 36-10.50
53 Haraldsdottir, Karolina Duke 11.15m 36-07.00
54 Visentin, Katie Cabrini 10.74m 35-03.00
55 Eley, Deanna N.C. Central 10.66m 34-11.75
56 Brit, Alma Delaware State 10.01m 32-10.25
57 Harrell, Alyce Bowie State 9.96m 32-08.25
-- Cole, Amanda Temple FOUL
-- Williams, Ron-Danielle Bethune-Cookman FOUL

Event 59 Women High Jump College
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
11 Mills, Da'Lynn Pittsburgh 1.63m 5-04.25
11 Gabe, Kierra Coastal Carolina 1.63m 5-04.25
-- Johnson, Kristen Delaware State NH
-- Rosenberger, Alex South Florida NH
-- Ney, Megan Richmond NH
-- Godin, Caitlin Buffalo NH
-- Williams, Sara South Florida NH
-- McConney, Epiphany Manhattan NH
-- McMahon, Erinn Pittsburgh NH
-- Breeden, Amanda N. Carolina A&T NH
-- Louissaint, Laurenie Florida Int'l NH
-- Magee, Ashley Prairie View NH
1 Blauer, Diana BYU 1.72m 5-07.75
2 Wortham, Ellen Tennessee 1.72m 5-07.75
3 Galbraith, Ashley Ohio State 1.69m 5-06.50
4 Daugherty, Shayna Rhode Island 1.69m 5-06.50
5 Neville, Erin Wheaton (Mass.) 1.69m 5-06.50
6 Kelly, Jasmine Oregon 1.66m 5-05.25
6 Kajunski, Kelly Rider 1.66m 5-05.25
8 Erb, Kelsey Kansas 1.63m 5-04.25
8 Payne, Ashley BYU 1.63m 5-04.25
10 Tice, Megan Manhattan 1.63m 5-04.25


Event 60 Women Long Jump College
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Hill, Ashley North Carolina 6.04m 19-09.75
2 Hill, Fatimah Buffalo 6.03m 19-09.50
3 Reese, Tai'Shea Houston 5.96m 19-06.75
4 Vassell, Racquel Hampton 5.93m 19-05.50
5 McPherson, Quinshundolyn Houston 5.92m 19-05.25
6 Okobi, Nwamaka Rutgers 5.85m 19-02.50
7 McShine, Kamilah Albany 5.82m 19-01.25
8 McKinney, Kelcey Ohio State 5.80m 19-00.50
9 McRae, Brittney Temple 5.69m 18-08.00
10 James, Anita Pittsburgh 5.68m 18-07.75
11 Alfano, Alaina Wagner 5.67m 18-07.25
12 Speed, Shameka Seton Hall 5.66m 18-07.00
13 Hudson, Chia George Mason 5.62m 18-05.25
14 Dupont, Devon Temple 5.57m 18-03.25
15 Jacobs, Bridget Ohio State 5.56m 18-03.00
16 Parham, Takisha Jacksonville St. 5.54m 18-02.25
16 Tagliavini, Whitney Penn 5.54m 18-02.25
16 Randle, Vanetta South Florida 5.54m 18-02.25
19 Gurrant, Jennifer Albany 5.52m 18-01.50
19 Matthew, Jordean Lincoln (Pa.) 5.52m 18-01.50
21 Manning, Christina Ohio State 5.51m 18-01.00
22 Robins, Mindy BYU 5.49m 18-00.25
22 Magee, Ashley Prairie View 5.49m 18-00.25
24 Taylor, Shekinah Coppin State 5.47m 17-11.50
24 Norman, Patria Charleston Southern 5.47m 17-11.50
26 Hendricks, Ryann George Mason 5.44m 17-10.25
26 Buzzell, Jessica Lafayette 5.44m 17-10.25
28 Gray, Alana Ohio State 5.42m 17-09.50
29 Gevitz, Kathryn Penn 5.41m 17-09.00
29 Okoukoni, Catherine Penn 5.41m 17-09.00
29 Gerasimova, Arina St. John's 5.41m 17-09.00
32 Sanders, Ryan Bethune-Cookman 5.40m 17-08.75
33 Mavugara, Namatirai Grac George Mason 5.37m 17-07.50
33 Black, Kimarie Buffalo 5.37m 17-07.50
35 Day, Veronica Elon 5.33m 17-06.00
36 Thomas, Shanae' Pittsburgh 5.32m 17-05.50
36 Casey, Sequoya Charleston Southern 5.32m 17-05.50
38 Clarke, Kettiany South Carolina 5.30m 17-04.75
39 Smith, Thomasena Coastal Carolina 5.29m 17-04.25
39 Hawkesworth, Lauren Elon 5.29m 17-04.25
39 Karim, Amirah Portland State 5.29m 17-04.25
39 Richard, Camille Penn 5.29m 17-04.25
43 Redington, Lauren Shippensburg 5.28m 17-04.00
44 Louissaint, Laurenie Florida Int'l 5.26m 17-03.25
45 Arango, Melissa Coastal Carolina 5.25m 17-02.75
46 Brisky, Ebony Jacksonville St. 5.21m 17-01.25
47 Rhoads, Elaine Bowie State 5.17m 16-11.50
47 Miller, Arielle Coastal Carolina 5.17m 16-11.50
49 Ukpai, Florence Florida Int'l 5.15m 16-10.75
50 Taylor, Christiana Cabrini 5.13m 16-10.00
50 Curtis, Kelly Tulane 5.13m 16-10.00
52 Spokony, Elizabeth Rider 5.11m 16-09.25
53 Eberhart, Michelle Binghamton 5.10m 16-08.75
54 Baird, Natoya Coppin State 5.09m 16-08.50
54 Gland, Amanda Wagner 5.09m 16-08.50
54 Haskins, Tabatha Rider 5.09m 16-08.50
57 Spickler, Amanda Shippensburg 5.07m 16-07.75
58 Patrice, Leslie Florida Int'l 5.05m 16-07.00
59 Haraldsdottir, Karolina Duke 5.04m 16-06.50
60 Roberts, Ashani Florida Atlantic 5.02m 16-05.75
60 Vines, Monique Elon 5.02m 16-05.75
60 Minor, Arielle Tulane 5.02m 16-05.75
63 Jusme, Mickey Wheaton (Mass.) 5.01m 16-05.25
64 Edwards, Evana Fairleigh Dickinson 4.98m 16-04.25
65 Walker, Jamie Rutgers 4.95m 16-03.00
66 Anderson, Danisha Lincoln (Pa.) 4.94m 16-02.50
67 Basden, Radiance South Carolina 4.83m 15-10.25
68 Murphy, Jena Tennessee 4.51m 14-09.75
69 Anderson, Stephanie Lincoln (Pa.) 4.08m 13-04.75
-- Saunders, Deseria New Jersey City FOUL
-- Mayers, Kendra Delaware State FOUL
-- Vasquez, Altagracia Fairleigh Dickinson FOUL
-- Clybourne, Brittany Temple FOUL
-- Law, Celriece Tennessee FOUL
-- Poland, Deanna Rutgers DNF

Event 61 Men High Jump College
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Whittaker, Johnathan UTSA 2.08m 6-09.75
2 Staats, Danny Oregon 2.08m 6-09.75
3 Batula, Andrew Shippensburg 2.03m 6-08.00
3 Leonard, Travis North Carolina 2.03m 6-08.00
3 Heiner, Trevor BYU 2.03m 6-08.00
6 Durham, Nate Arkansas 2.03m 6-08.00
7 Sole, Christopher Unattached 2.03m 6-08.00
8 Webb, Andrew Texas 1.98m 6-06.00
9 Louis, Joshua Temple 1.98m 6-06.00
9 Keller, Daniel North Carolina 1.98m 6-06.00
9 Pittenger, Jay Pittsburgh 1.98m 6-06.00
12 Villemain, Matthew North Carolina 1.93m 6-04.00
-- Faverey, Tyrone Connecticut NH
-- Collett, Wes BYU NH
-- Bostick, Kevin Rutgers NH
-- Leonard, Shawn Rhode Island NH

Event 62 Men Long Jump College
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 King, Aaron Connecticut 7.53m 24-08.50
2 Randle, Jared Lincoln (Pa.) 7.38m 24-02.50
3 Moppert, Doug Texas 7.34m 24-01.00
4 Casimo, Frederick Albany 7.19m 23-07.25
5 Boeni, Tim Temple 7.14m 23-05.25
6 Fattig, Eric Kansas 7.12m 23-04.50
7 Stoudemire, Eddie South Carolina 7.04m 23-01.25
8 Dryden, Miles Temple 7.02m 23-00.50
9 Miles, Brandon Coppin State 7.00m 22-11.75
10 Wilson, Brenard Tennessee 6.98m 22-11.00
11 Nicholas, Kenson Bethune-Cookman 6.93m 22-09.00
11 Mackey, Thomas Fairleigh Dickinson 6.93m 22-09.00
13 Rietveld, Pelle Florida State 6.90m 22-07.75
14 McFadgen, David N. Carolina A&T 6.88m 22-07.00
15 Turner, Dustin Kansas 6.87m 22-06.50
15 Ijelu, Folarin Pittsburgh 6.87m 22-06.50
17 Hightower, Grant Houston 6.86m 22-06.25
18 Jones, Brandon Hampton 6.83m 22-05.00
19 Nadler, Kyle Albany 6.78m 22-03.00
20 Ralston, Kevin Binghamton 6.76m 22-02.25
20 Rene, Jude UMBC 6.76m 22-02.25
22 Gilreath, Victor UMBC 6.75m 22-01.75
23 Powell, Aaron BYU 6.73m 22-01.00
23 Schuck, Edwin Lehigh 6.73m 22-01.00
25 Keeling, Marcell Bethune-Cookman 6.69m 21-11.50
26 Bettis, Phillip BYU 6.68m 21-11.00
27 Pendleton, Brian UMBC 6.67m 21-10.75
28 Dean, Gregory Rhode Island 6.66m 21-10.25
29 Haun, Adam Rider 6.64m 21-09.50
30 Guilemette, Tyler Stonehill 6.63m 21-09.00
30 Dixon, Damon Hampton 6.63m 21-09.00
32 Baldwin, Jared N. Carolina A&T 6.59m 21-07.50
33 Bridges, Cliff UMBC 6.57m 21-06.75
33 Syzonenko, Nick Rutgers 6.57m 21-06.75
35 Nicholas, Norman South Florida 6.56m 21-06.25
35 Azemar, Densly Florida Int'l 6.56m 21-06.25
37 Staub, Joseph Connecticut 6.55m 21-06.00
38 Joseph, Alex American Int'l 6.54m 21-05.50
38 Calenda, Maurice American Int'l 6.54m 21-05.50
40 Sickus, Tomas Florida Int'l 6.53m 21-05.25
41 Werner, Steve Rutgers 6.49m 21-03.50
42 Watkins, Wade N. Carolina A&T 6.45m 21-02.00
42 Palmer, Justin BYU 6.45m 21-02.00
44 Stephenson, Daniel Florida Int'l 6.43m 21-01.25
45 Robertson, Brandon Bowie State 6.38m 20-11.25
46 Waruch, Ben Connecticut 6.37m 20-10.75
47 Bush, Allen American Int'l 6.31m 20-08.50
48 Emrich, Tanner BYU 6.27m 20-07.00
49 Kelley, Michael Fredonia St. 6.25m 20-06.25
-- Arnold, Jon Fordham FOUL
-- Jones, Eric Pittsburgh FOUL
-- Matthews, Jason New Jersey City FOUL
-- McGill, Curt South Carolina FOUL

Event 63 Women Pole Vault College
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Gordon, Anne Marie Duke 3.75m 12-03.50
2 LaChance, Adrienn Unattached 3.75m 12-03.50
3 Ludwig, Cassie Duke 3.75m 12-03.50
4 Roskelley, Jordan Oregon 3.60m 11-09.75
4 Thompson, Mallory LSU 3.60m 11-09.75
6 Nicosia, Allie South Carolina 3.60m 11-09.75
6 Teel, Kaleigh Baylor 3.60m 11-09.75
8 Lozovatskaya, Liza Penn 3.45m 11-03.75
9 Hannan, Kelly Villanova 3.45m 11-03.75
10 Bliss, Jillian Buffalo 3.45m 11-03.75
11 Gale, Melissa Temple 3.30m 10-10.00
11 Wiley, Amber Jacksonville St. 3.30m 10-10.00
13 Meggiolaro, Melissa Villanova 3.30m 10-10.00
14 Butch, Kendall Pittsburgh 3.30m 10-10.00
14 Gross, Carly Binghamton 3.30m 10-10.00
14 St. Lawrence, Lynn Ramapo 3.30m 10-10.00
14 Toso, Victoria Pittsburgh 3.30m 10-10.00
-- Cauderlier, Celine Albany NH
-- McGowan, Maggie Fordham NH
-- McNamara, Mishelle Wagner NH

Event 64 Men Shot Put Championship
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Panezich, Nick Tennessee 18.63m 61-01.50
2 Hickey, John Iowa 18.48m 60-07.75
3 Arrhenius, Leif BYU 18.16m 59-07.00
4 Arrhenius, Niklas Unattached 17.90m 58-08.75
5 Cook, Jason South Carolina 17.80m 58-04.75
6 Thormaehlen, Jacob Texas 17.48m 57-04.25
7 Stamatakis, Alex Buffalo 17.42m 57-02.00
8 Curtis, A.J. Iowa 17.25m 56-07.25
9 Lawson, Daniel BYU 17.22m 56-06.00
10 Madonia, Jake Buffalo 16.70m 54-09.50
11 Wooten, Richard Tennessee 16.66m 54-08.00
12 Phifer, Lonnie N. Carolina A&T 16.64m 54-07.25
13 Dubs, Andrew Connecticut 16.63m 54-06.75
14 Lamparek, Ryan Iowa 16.62m 54-06.50
15 Wilcox, Adam LSU 16.51m 54-02.00
16 Henning, Walter LSU 16.46m 54-00.00
17 Schaapveld, Mark Iowa 16.25m 53-03.75
18 Lopez, Joanel Binghamton 16.23m 53-03.00
19 Drenon, Brandon Texas 16.05m 52-08.00
20 Kwiatkowski, Dan Pittsburgh 16.02m 52-06.75
20 Cook, Nicholas TAMU 16.02m 52-06.75
22 Fonnesbeck, Casey Illinois 15.90m 52-02.00
23 Alleman, Michael Connecticut 15.66m 51-04.50
24 Adams, Tyler Rhode Island 15.30m 50-02.50
25 Larkin, Garrett Pittsburgh 15.19m 49-10.00
26 Zaycek, David South Carolina 15.17m 49-09.25
27 Schallmo, Mike Duke 15.14m 49-08.25
28 Johnson, Steve Connecticut 15.10m 49-06.50
28 McCoubrey, Tommy Georgetown 15.10m 49-06.50
30 Barbas, Michael Duke 15.08m 49-05.75
31 Minnich, Shaun Shippensburg 14.95m 49-00.75
32 Keene, Kwabena North Carolina 14.93m 48-11.75
33 Wesley, Timothy RIT 14.91m 48-11.00
34 Eader, Matt Illinois 14.81m 48-07.25
35 Keeling, Jacob Rhode Island 14.68m 48-02.00
36 Motter, Eric TAMU 14.58m 47-10.00
37 Laurent, Alexandre Orleans 14.56m 47-09.25
38 Bishop, Brian Kansas 14.52m 47-07.75
39 Boulware, Robert N. Carolina A&T 14.50m 47-07.00
40 Dudley, Matt Houston 14.49m 47-06.50
40 Dinnall, Tappah Shippensburg 14.49m 47-06.50
42 LeBlanc, Bryan Connecticut 14.47m 47-05.75
43 Kozlowski, Chris Fordham 14.26m 46-09.50
44 Smalls, Eric N.C. Central 14.25m 46-09.00
45 Kosk, Meelis BYU 14.13m 46-04.25
46 Johnson, Craig Bethune-Cookman 14.08m 46-02.50
47 Charles, Joseph Bronx CC 14.06m 46-01.50
48 Hicks, Marcus South Florida 14.05m 46-01.25
49 Brooks, Aaron UMBC 14.00m 45-11.25
49 Clark, John Rider 14.00m 45-11.25
51 Otto, Trinity TAMU 13.72m 45-00.25
52 Boudenot, Arnaud Orleans 13.36m 43-10.00
53 Cumberbatch, Collin Bowie State 13.18m 43-03.00
54 Castagna, Anthony New Jersey City 12.23m 40-01.50
55 Whitt, Nealie N.C. Central 11.50m 37-08.75
-- Knox, Cory Buffalo FOUL

Event 65 Women Pole Vault Championship
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Stripling, Katie Arkansas 4.20m 13-09.25
2 Sutej, Tina Arkansas 4.20m 13-09.25
3 Gergel, Melissa Oregon 4.20m 13-09.25
4 Diebold, Tara Arkansas 3.95m 12-11.50
4 Lecuyot, Hortinse Clermont Ferrand 3.95m 12-11.50
4 Laurent, Rachel LSU 3.95m 12-11.50
7 Maskulinski, Tiffany Buffalo 3.95m 12-11.50
8 Essex, Alicia Tennessee 3.95m 12-11.50
9 Stately, Brysun USC 3.80m 12-05.50
9 Landau, Sarah Arkansas 3.80m 12-05.50
9 Todd, Liza South Carolina 3.80m 12-05.50
12 Gurganus, Sallie South Carolina 3.80m 12-05.50
13 Duffy, Stephanie South Florida 3.80m 12-05.50
14 Webb, Dana South Florida 3.80m 12-05.50
15 Asimakis, Laura TAMU 3.80m 12-05.50
16 Fryt, Amy Duke 3.80m 12-05.50
17 Pradal, Annelise Clermont Ferrand 3.65m 11-11.75
-- Rodrigue, Katelyn LSU NH
-- Renaudet, Camille Clermont Ferrand NH

Event 66 Women Long Jump Championship
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Watkins, Rhonda UCLA 6.48m 21-03.25
2 Menlove, Amy BYU 6.47m 21-02.75
3 Carson, DeAna Baylor 6.35m 20-10.00
4 Thomas, Vashti TAMU 6.32m 20-09.00
5 Watson, Danielle UCLA 6.28m 20-07.25
6 Miller, Scottesha Oklahoma 6.21m 20-04.50
7 Springs, Pat Charlotte 6.06m 19-10.75
8 Ogbourne, Melissa LSU 6.05m 19-10.25
9 Layne, Lynne Tennessee 5.98m 19-07.50
10 Ford, Tyler North Carolina 5.96m 19-06.75
11 Charan, Ashika TAMU 5.96m 19-06.75
12 Linton, Andrea LSU 5.92m 19-05.25
13 Bamigboye, Buky Georgetown 5.90m 19-04.25
14 Murphy, Janessa Pittsburgh 5.88m 19-03.50
15 Mock, Ti'Anca Oklahoma 5.83m 19-01.50
16 Ogunniyi, Adedayo Houston 5.82m 19-01.25
17 Neeley, Mindy BYU 5.81m 19-00.75
18 Smith, Kimona N. Carolina A&T 5.74m 18-10.00
19 Lewis, Rachel Hampton 5.65m 18-06.50
20 Heath, Latoya Oklahoma 5.65m 18-06.50

Event 67 Men Long Jump Championship
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Coppage, Will LSU 7.80m 25-07.25
2 Hicks, Jeremy LSU 7.71m 25-03.50
3 Reid, Julian TAMU 7.69m 25-02.75
4 Latham, Clayton Unattached 7.56m 24-09.75
5 Webley, Dwight George Mason 7.50m 24-07.25
6 Ellis, Jade Duke 7.49m 24-07.00
7 Warren, Vernell Oregon 7.45m 24-05.50
8 Stewart, Tyron TAMU 7.42m 24-04.25
9 Thomas, Zedric LSU 7.34m 24-01.00
10 Graham, Valete Albany 7.14m 23-05.25
11 Johnson, Albert Manhattan 7.10m 23-03.50
12 Hall, Keenan TAMU 7.08m 23-02.75
13 Hunter, Aaron Lincoln (Pa.) 7.06m 23-02.00
14 Turner, Ed Houston 7.02m 23-00.50
15 Davis, Austin North Carolina 6.97m 22-10.50
16 Alexander, Tarrish N. Carolina A&T 6.92m 22-08.50
16 Gaulden, Ellis Connecticut 6.92m 22-08.50
-- Alexis, Jonathan Kingsborough CC FOUL

Event 68 Boys Weight Throw Junior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Fraker, Davis Unattached 21.10m 69-02.75
2 Gamma, Mike Unattached 21.08m 69-02.00
3 Mubarak, Nabil Unattached 20.60m 67-07.00
4 Filiano, Dominic Unattached 19.25m 63-02.00
5 Levine, Mike Unattached 19.02m 62-05.00
6 Faboyde, Josh Unattached 18.58m 60-11.50
7 Freberg, Miles Unattached 18.14m 59-06.25
-- Faldermeyer, Alec Unattached FOUL

DAY 2 RESULTS

 

 
Event 21 Women 1 Mile Run College
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 1543 Fronrath, Barbara Florida Atlantic 5:18.14
2 2194 Mims, Rebecca Temple 5:20.23
3 1525 Whalen, Courtney Elon 5:23.37
4 1509 Fredrickson, Laure Elon 5:24.31
5 2380 Holowacz, Kati Buffalo 5:27.23
6 2357 Reddy, Lauren Wheaton (Mass.) 5:27.28
7 1567 Ortiz, Catalina Florida Int'l 5:29.02
8 1622 Ippolito, Trisha Fredonia St. 5:33.64
9 1314 Patton, Shamika Bowie State 5:57.11
Section 2
1 1664 Medlin, Krystle Hampton 5:05.34
2 1752 Munoz, Selina Long Island 5:10.98
3 2385 Muster, Ellen Buffalo 5:12.74
4 2481 Hand, Kelly Penn 5:13.23
5 2247 Coady, Rebecca Tulane 5:15.12
6 1508 Fournier, Emily Elon 5:16.70
7 1812 Zuver, Brittany Millersville 5:17.69
8 1467 Ross, Mallory Delaware State 5:26.81
9 2250 Gretschel, Johanna Tulane 5:27.22
10 2025 Crowe, Megan Rider 5:28.76
11 1625 Fickel, Samantha George Mason 5:29.03
Section 3
1 2133 Smith, Yasmin South Florida 4:56.99
2 2270 Murakami, Shannon UCLA 4:58.20
3 2387 Schultz, Jessica Buffalo 5:00.32
4 2131 Savestrand, Pernil South Florida 5:01.60
5 2083 Huber, Abigail Shippensburg 5:03.90
6 1377 Thomas, Keara Charlotte 5:07.14
7 1674 Hannemann, Erica Houston 5:09.06
8 2010 Ennis, Jennifer Richmond 5:09.51
9 2159 Hulton, Jenna St. Lawrence 5:09.90
10 1414 Dinnan, Courtney Connecticut 5:11.11
11 2204 Colvin, Ally Tennessee 5:13.10
12 2016 Mankin, Alyssa Richmond 5:13.34
13 1726 Alejandro, Shannon Lehigh 5:13.36
14 2200 Altizer, Elizabeth Tennessee 5:13.65
15 1225 Anene, Ify Adelphi 5:20.93
16 2011 Filtz, Diana Richmond 5:22.47
17 2130 Rozario, Nicole South Florida 5:28.12
Section 4
1 1591 Willemse, Lydia Florida State 4:50.79
2 1895 Thompson, Emily Ohio State 4:53.11
3 1483 Loughlin, Patricia Duke 4:54.50
4 1888 Jenewine, Jordan Ohio State 4:56.29
5 2548 Quick, Amanda Florida State 4:59.44
6 1668 Aldea, Stephanie Houston 4:59.73
7 1808 Jennings, Priscill Millersville 5:00.38
8 1481 Johnston, Mary Car Duke 5:00.90
9 2289 Parkinson, Sara UMBC 5:02.28
10 2260 Buckley, Shelby UCLA 5:05.51
11 2389 Veith, Mary Buffalo 5:05.71
12 2021 Traynor, Nicol Richmond 5:06.47
13 1272 Hanselka, Kristen Baylor 5:06.51
14 1408 Quinn, Julie Columbia 5:07.48

Event 22 Men 1 Mile Run College
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 535 Imgrund, Bret Kansas 4:15.86
2 1216 Kimani, David Hampton 4:19.03
3 1217 Vitale, Kyle American 4:25.67
4 395 Kelly, Thomas Fordham 4:26.64
5 388 Fitzgerald, Kevin Fordham 4:29.02
6 1176 Halling, Brian Wagner 4:29.67
7 609 Renahan, Dan Long Island 4:32.58
8 386 Donnelly, Stephen Fordham 4:36.07
9 2396 Bloom, Ryan Buffalo 4:37.20
10 356 Selsky, Daniel Florida Int'l 4:41.04
11 1177 Iannacone, Thomas Wagner 4:42.95
Section 2
1 536 McGowan, Patrick Kansas 4:15.90
2 2404 Giza, Dan Buffalo 4:16.66
3 2418 Zillmann, Ryan Buffalo 4:16.92
4 387 Finnerty, Thomas Fordham 4:18.27
5 1142 Snyder, Chris UMBC 4:19.87
6 46 Rowe, Anthony American 4:20.32
7 26 Juleus, Jonathan Albany 4:22.62
8 305 Brewer, Josh Duke 4:24.74
9 484 Harb, Ahmed Houston 4:26.34
10 958 Courtoy, Ryan South Florida 4:31.95
11 895 Qazi, Tauqeer Rutgers-Newark 4:33.61
12 494 Pineda, Nate Houston 4:38.47
Section 3
1 839 Welsh, Sean Richmond 4:15.87
2 22 Estremera, Ricardo Albany 4:16.33
3 830 Graham, Garrett Richmond 4:17.10
4 321 Smith, Will Duke 4:17.30
5 985 Kiplagat, Steve St. Lawrence 4:21.59
6 217 Buchanan, Andrew Columbia 4:22.17
7 1035 Brodsky, Michael Tennessee 4:22.83
8 692 Kukat, James N.C. Central 4:26.08
9 419 Bailey, Matthew George Mason 4:27.09
10 425 Murphy, Ryan George Mason 4:30.95
11 495 Rodriguez, Jesse Houston 4:31.32
12 979 Fox, Terrence St. Lawrence 4:38.23
Section 4
1 1052 Spooner, Michael Tennessee 4:10.31
2 1054 Tobin, Steve Tennessee 4:13.40
3 47 Sullivan, Conor American 4:14.72
4 234 Turner, Ross Columbia 4:15.19
5 48 Tonn, Chris American 4:16.44
6 1162 Lewis, Daniel Villanova 4:16.86
7 761 Kareis, Greg Pittsburgh 4:21.58
8 322 Sullivan, Ken Duke 4:24.82
9 1134 Kelhower, Anthony UMBC 4:32.44
Section 5
1 855 Hardbarger, Michae RIT 4:10.70
2 1114 Ross, Matt Texas A&M 4:11.28
3 639 Sticker, Alan LSU 4:11.33
4 65 Boyer, Lane Arkansas 4:11.88
5 527 Rhodes, Jeff Jacksonville St. 4:13.61
6 232 Randall, Jeff Columbia 4:15.35
7 181 Nelson, Richard BYU 4:18.69
8 668 Mesta, Nathan Morgan State 4:21.23
9 924 Neyhart, Joshua Shippensburg 4:27.87

Event 23 Women 800 Meter Run College
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 1597 Gallagher, Kerri Fordham 2:19.44
2 2333 Balling, Jessica Wagner 2:20.35
3 1562 Edwards, Karina Florida Int'l 2:20.43
4 1748 Franklin, Nicolle Long Island 2:21.23
5 2112 Pramstaller, Laura South Carolina 2:23.50
6 1975 Manuel, Viktoria Prairie View 2:23.58
7 2478 Hayden, Stephanie Penn 2:23.88
8 1822 Cadlett, Janee N. Carolina A&T 2:24.01
9 2291 Saltsman, Emily UMBC 2:24.07
10 1595 Connolly, Kelly Fordham 2:26.44
11 1747 Conley, Desiree Long Island 2:27.56
12 1313 Palmer, Michelle Bowie State 2:30.67
13 1594 Carroll, Bridget Fordham 2:33.82
Section 2
1 1610 Reilly, Kathleen Fordham 2:18.61
2 1758 Williams, Aniecia Long Island 2:19.02
3 2085 Radabaugh, Amanda Shippensburg 2:19.25
4 1439 Stepney, Quantika Coppin State 2:19.51
5 2341 Calderwood, Lily Wheaton (Mass.) 2:19.67
6 1519 Shaw, Taylor Elon 2:23.47
7 2361 Rousseau, Pascalin Orleans 2:25.39
8 1979 Phillips, Jelissa Prairie View 2:25.51
9 1462 Jones, Alisha Delaware State 2:26.34
10 2479 Kopp, Kari Penn 2:26.83
11 1561 Derilus, Marlene Florida Int'l 2:26.98
Section 3
1 1727 Neville, Alexandra Lehigh 2:18.26
2 2009 Defonce, Andi Richmond 2:18.77
3 1947 Hedderick, Kari Pittsburgh 2:18.78
4 1804 Kaste, Grace Messiah 2:20.28
5 2157 DiMarino, Cassie St. Lawrence 2:21.87
6 1521 Strange, Jennine Elon 2:22.03
7 1683 Swayzer, Crysta Houston 2:22.28
8 1694 Citireag, Veronica Jacksonville St. 2:22.86
9 1537 Weissbarth, Amelie Fairleigh Dickin 2:26.79
10 1619 Guard, Hailey Fredonia St. 2:27.11
11 2171 Cook, Salme Stevens Institut 2:28.72
Section 4
1 1406 Meadors, Laura Columbia 2:15.56
2 1433 Wilson, Heather Connecticut 2:16.38
3 1291 Condell, Alexandri Bethune-Cookman 2:16.91
4 1731 Serwo, Sarah Lehigh 2:17.25
5 1324 Hetmeyer, Claudett Bronx CC 2:17.39
6 1952 Martinez, Susan Pittsburgh 2:17.48
7 1733 Therkorn, Jennifer Lehigh 2:17.55
8 2236 Parker, Erica Texas A&M 2:19.24
9 1401 Hays, Erin Columbia 2:22.32
Section 5
1 1411 Andrianos, Leah Connecticut 2:14.34
2 2195 OgunMokun, Brittan Temple 2:14.76
3 2196 Stephens, Tashima Temple 2:16.05
4 2265 Magana, Rosa UCLA 2:16.11
5 1491 Seibert, Michelle Duke 2:16.42
6 2152 Piard, Kim St. John's 2:16.43
7 1545 Jackson, Toni Florida Atlantic 2:19.74
8 2373 Burns, Jackie Buffalo 2:19.77
9 1404 Lee, Samantha Columbia 2:20.02
10 2239 Singleton, Tiffany Texas A&M 2:25.82
11 1676 Johnson, Ciera Houston 2:29.47
Section 6
1 1228 Lyons, Danielle Adelphi 2:15.06
2 1240 Fontanez, Zuliana Albany 2:15.41
3 1327 Dunn, Emily BYU 2:15.61
4 1631 McKenzie, Monique George Mason 2:16.42
5 2117 Chambers, Shaniel South Florida 2:16.73
6 1544 Gumbs, Patricia Florida Atlantic 2:16.78
7 2069 Hubbard, Chavanne Seton Hall 2:17.12
8 1547 Luxama, Charlene Florida Atlantic 2:18.52
9 1950 Johnson, Miya Pittsburgh 2:23.85
Section 7
1 2434 Whyte, Celia Maryland Eastern 2:12.74
2 1768 Day, Lindsay LSU 2:13.64
3 2206 Fondren, Ramzee Tennessee 2:14.04
4 2435 Anais, Cynthia Maryland Eastern 2:14.31
5 2219 Smith, Ali Villanova 2:14.93
6 2064 Dickerson, KeAira Seton Hall 2:15.04
7 2214 McDonald, Kimarra Tennessee 2:15.94
8 1486 Morrison, Leslie Duke 2:18.39

Event 24 Women 5000 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 1335 Lemmon, Cecily BYU 16:36.77
2 2218 Van Horn, Katie Tennessee 16:37.00
3 1637 Hogan, Megan George Washingto 16:38.61
4 1275 Hulett, Jodi Baylor 16:50.01
5 1991 Zeferjahn, Tanya Queens (N.C.) 16:54.98
6 2257 Whitrock, Julia Tulane 17:09.17
7 2178 McGrath, Martine TCNJ 17:25.96
8 1280 Shaw, Katie Baylor 17:26.71
9 1339 McGurdy, Jocelyn BYU 17:27.27
10 1989 Nedlo, Meagan Queens (N.C.) 17:27.28
11 1673 Garcia, Starla Houston 17:58.54
12 2253 Langley, Keriann Tulane 18:02.61
13 1450 Somers, Julia Delaware 18:07.30
14 2282 Gabriel, Suzanne UMBC 18:08.94
15 2164 Pavlus, Wendy St. Lawrence 18:11.94
16 1990 Neville, Jessica Queens (N.C.) 18:28.36
17 1430 Vaughan, Kate Connecticut 18:30.29
18 1344 Rapp, Millie BYU 18:31.85
19 2172 Franzese, Melissa Stevens Institut 18:48.42
-- 2213 Levy, Michele Tennessee DNF
-- 2203 Bowman, Sarah Tennessee DNF

Event 25 Men 800 Meter Run College
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1027 Stroh, Mitch Temple 1:57.02
2 394 Hutchinson, Tim Fordham 1:57.09
3 151 Rustin, David Bowie State 1:59.24
4 401 Ryan, Brandon Fordham 1:59.45
5 153 Womack, Malcolm Bowie State 1:59.95
6 1001 Vazquez, Sean Stevens Institut 2:00.50
7 602 Gangemi, Vincent Long Island 2:00.52
8 1179 Macdonald, Colin Wagner 2:00.88
9 1174 Doxey, Brian Wagner 2:00.98
10 263 Smith, Sean Connecticut 2:01.22
Section 2
1 120 Keeling, Marcell Bethune-Cookman 1:55.16
2 411 Guarino, Nick Fredonia St. 1:56.19
3 347 Bigorra, Pedro Florida Int'l 1:57.26
4 2400 Craddack, Justin Buffalo 1:57.64
5 829 Sanborn, Nicholas Rhode Island 1:58.41
6 1024 Parisi, Lou Temple 1:58.92
7 595 Thomas, Vincent Lincoln (Pa.) 1:59.58
8 1178 Kearney, Kevin Wagner 1:59.72
Section 3
1 392 Hilario, Clifton Fordham 1:56.23
2 295 Laws, Alan Delaware State 1:57.46
3 978 Fox, Michael St. Lawrence 1:58.07
4 550 Harley, Robert Kingsborough CC 1:58.11
5 1028 Sullivan, Jason Temple 1:58.36
6 195 Girolamo, Anthony Cabrini 1:58.38
7 676 Cephas, Danzeto N. Carolina A&T 1:58.63
8 874 Lozano, Dan Rutgers 2:01.04
Section 4
1 1029 Taylor, Aaron Temple 1:54.09
2 2398 Brummert, Shaun Buffalo 1:54.39
3 792 Kelley, Devin Queens (N.C.) 1:54.42
4 133 McCormick, Jesse Binghamton 1:54.72
5 617 Thompson, Jarrek LSU 1:55.24
6 416 Rappole, Rob Fredonia St. 1:55.26
7 675 Burnette, Rashad N. Carolina A&T 1:57.03
8 1137 Okoniewski, Josh UMBC 1:57.09
9 976 Burnham, Mark St. Lawrence 1:57.49
10 10 Ince, Bailey Adelphi 1:57.58
Section 5
1 34 Santos, Nicolas Albany 1:56.62
2 136 Schieck, Michael Binghamton 1:56.65
3 559 Blum, Rob Lafayette 1:56.67
4 114 Cosby, William Bethune-Cookman 1:56.77
5 402 Schmidt, Brian Fordham 1:56.91
6 2409 Mask, Isaiah Buffalo 1:56.99
7 1 Bienne, Obed Adelphi 1:58.51
8 8 Ferraro, Tom Adelphi 1:58.57
9 702 Best, Alex New Jersey City 1:58.88
10 838 Strojny, Jeff Richmond 2:01.64
11 422 Golden, Tyler George Mason 2:03.24
12 890 Bahamondes, Paul Rutgers-Newark 2:10.54
Section 6
1 302 Thibou, Kelli Delaware State 1:53.00
2 913 West, Richard Seton Hall 1:53.12
3 507 Phelps, Scott Illinois 1:53.85
4 960 Ebanks, Mikail South Florida 1:54.64
5 788 Fassler, Jesse Portland State 1:54.97
6 794 Mwangi, Nelson Queens (N.C.) 1:55.40
7 218 Casey, Matt Columbia 1:55.52
8 318 Rowland, Chris Duke 1:57.04
9 215 Balenthin, Willi Columbia 1:58.30
10 560 Casey, Sean Lafayette 2:01.61
Section 7
1 659 Roach, Patrick Messiah 1:52.76
2 28 Lozier, Aaron Albany 1:54.10
3 1104 Mutschler, Sam Texas A&M 1:54.58
4 800 Falconer, Kouri Queensborough CC 1:55.23
5 444 Hill, Kelvin Georgetown 1:56.20
6 955 Arthur, Carlan South Florida 1:57.24
7 756 Cowsette, Dontave Pittsburgh 1:57.96
8 430 Troxell, Tom George Mason 2:00.31
9 18 Belokopitsky Jr., Albany 2:00.46
Section 8
1 1083 Todd, Patrick Texas 1:51.90
2 294 Holmes, Donte Delaware State 1:51.91
3 498 Beaird, Brian Illinois 1:53.26
4 904 McFarlane, Staffor Seton Hall 1:53.57
5 274 Smith, Kayon Coppin State 1:54.32
6 1111 Ramirez, Oscar Texas A&M 1:57.21
7 342 Reid, Nicholas Fairleigh Dickin 1:58.12
8 254 Macklem, David Connecticut 2:13.41
-- 1049 Peacock, Emerson Tennessee DNF
Section 9
1 192 Weirich, Brian BYU 1:51.91
2 607 Mutekanga, Julius Long Island 1:52.58
3 23 Fogarty, Tyler Albany 1:52.76
4 167 Foster, Drew BYU 1:54.00
5 1168 Tully, Daniel Villanova 1:55.51
6 233 Stewart, Matt Columbia 1:55.65
7 224 Isaacson, Dylaan Columbia 1:55.87
8 30 Moore, Johnathan Albany 1:55.97
9 721 Rotz, Andrew North Carolina 2:09.98
-- 443 Harris, Danny Georgetown DNF

Event 26 Men 5000 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 452 Nunn, Dan Georgetown 13:55.84
2 519 Okuti, Harbert Iona 14:14.01
3 324 Waggoner, Bo Duke 14:21.76
4 834 Llano, Matt Richmond 14:25.10
5 1084 Tunningley, Rory Texas 14:26.38
6 916 Beegle, Bryan Shippensburg 14:26.46
7 447 Lumbar, TC Georgetown 14:29.57
8 208 Jank, Ryan Charlotte 14:30.77
9 724 Watchempino, Evan North Carolina 14:34.97
10 306 Brodeur, Andrew Duke 14:35.67
11 510 Stevens, Jeremy Illinois 14:36.01
12 441 Grimes, James Georgetown 14:36.91
13 712 Baker, Brock North Carolina 14:37.94
14 315 Osborne, James Duke 14:39.34
15 1050 Rapp, Chris Tennessee 14:48.78
16 196 Penatar, Eddie Cabrini 14:59.10
17 793 Mebrahtu, Futsum Queens (N.C.) 15:06.23
18 718 Dawson, Zachary North Carolina 15:10.31
19 2419 Curley, Stephen Villanova 15:11.07
-- 381 Barrett, Casey Fordham DNF

Event 26B Men 5000 Meter Run College
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1069 Gibson, Robert Texas 14:38.96
2 581 Wetzel, Jonathan Lehigh 14:42.67
3 755 Christopher, Josh Pittsburgh 14:43.57
4 276 Cantwell, Gregg Delaware 14:46.11
5 836 Quinn, Tim Richmond 14:48.69
6 105 Sadler, Jeff Baylor 14:56.39
7 769 Miller, Teddy Pittsburgh 15:05.25
8 418 Williams, Tom Fredonia St. 15:06.25
9 4 Dispensa, Matt Adelphi 15:08.76
10 104 Reed, Brandon Baylor 15:12.12
11 56 Mulwo, Brian American Int'l 15:14.48
12 620 Florek, Michael LSU 15:18.21
13 795 Rowell, Matt Queens (N.C.) 15:18.24
14 1136 Madison, Andrew UMBC 15:29.45

Event 27 Women 200 Meter Dash Championship
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 2067 Hayes, Jernail Seton Hall 24.13q
2 1364 Lofton, Sherrina Cal St. Northrid 24.60
3 2211 Law, Celriece Tennessee 24.86
4 2109 McCorkle, Kelsey South Carolina 25.54
5 2279 Canty, Waquesha UMBC 26.87
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 2229 George, Allison Texas A&M 23.76q
2 2212 Layne, Lynne Tennessee 24.26
3 1580 Marcus, Nicole Florida State 25.50
4 1844 Gantt, Lakisha N.C. Central 26.11
5 1244 Harris, Quante Albany 26.91
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 2231 Lucas, Porscha Texas A&M 23.56q
2 1458 Franklin, NeKisha Delaware State 23.93q
3 2319 McDonald, Jessona Villanova 25.45
4 1941 Bender, Raquel Pittsburgh 25.46
5 2198 Alexander, Amanda Tennessee 25.68
6 1615 Willeford, Christi Fordham 27.33
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 1284 Townsend, Tiffany Baylor 23.43q
2 1588 St. Louis, Brittan Florida State 24.03q
3 1369 Morris, Misha Charleston South 25.54
4 1810 Yanora, Brittany Millersville 26.82
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 1771 Henry, Samantha LSU 23.77q
2 1708 Howard, Victoria Kansas 24.55
3 1905 Wells, Sherine Oklahoma 24.65
4 1373 Currie, Lamarra Charlotte 24.88
5 1927 Brown, Jordan Penn 26.25
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 2233 Mayo, Gabby Texas A&M 23.52q
2 1585 Rodgers, Teona Florida State 23.84q
3 2108 Mahan, Shayla South Carolina 24.50
4 1541 Clarke, Trishauna Florida Atlantic 25.65
5 1838 Brown, Brittany N.C. Central 25.91
6 2084 Morcom, Michelle Shippensburg 27.18
Heat 7 Preliminaries
1 2553 Cole, Leslie Oklahoma 23.60q
2 1367 Gibson, Dionne Charleston South 24.30
3 1670 Floyd, Kalyn Houston 24.46
4 1965 Saunders, Jernise Portland State 24.85
5 1598 Groene, Catherine Fordham 27.57
Heat 8 Preliminaries
1 1901 Miller, Scottesha Oklahoma 24.05q
2 2224 Carter, Khrystal Texas A&M 24.50
3 1297 Tongue, Jessica Bethune-Cookman 24.95
4 1669 Bolton, Grecia Houston 25.02
5 1635 Swindell, Tiara George Mason 25.16
6 2087 Richards, Siobhan Shippensburg 27.01
Heat 9 Preliminaries
1 1678 McPherson, Quinshu Houston 24.74
2 1368 Houston, Gabrielle Charleston South 24.87
3 2557 Pitts, Adama Seton Hall 25.16
4 1504 Johnston, Quawneci Morgan State 26.02
5 1512 Clement, Alicia Morgan State 26.34
Heat 10 Preliminaries
1 1293 Munroe, Dianne Bethune-Cookman 24.57
2 1951 Jones, Cambrya Pittsburgh 24.86
3 2149 Kutu-Akoi, Phobay St. John's 25.02
Heat 11 Preliminaries
1 2226 Adeoti, Elizabeth Texas A&M 24.65
2 2153 Rennalls, Paula St. John's 25.00
3 2252 Kizzee, Olivia Tulane 25.23
4 2292 Wilson, Tawana UMBC 25.90
5 2474 Ehrlich, Jessica Penn 27.58
Heat 12 Preliminaries
1 1666 Vassell, Racquel Hampton 24.09q
2 1904 Walker, Jalesa Oklahoma 25.13
3 1651 Moses, Erika Georgetown 25.18
4 1386 Henley, Darriale Coastal Carolina 25.90
5 1718 Nelson, Deandra Kingsborough CC 26.37
6 1624 Williams, Rhea Fredonia St. 28.22
Heat 13 Preliminaries
1 1866 Ivy, Vanneisha North Carolina 24.46
2 1883 Favours, Ayrizanna Ohio State 24.54
3 1767 Davis, Kristina LSU 24.58
4 1583 Pughsley, Auja Florida State 25.27
5 1938 Strother, Kali Penn 26.12
Heat 14 Preliminaries
1 1953 Mills, Da'Lynn Pittsburgh 24.60
2 1677 Jones, Christi Houston 25.06
3 1872 Russell, Zoey North Carolina 25.42
4 1441 Taylor, Shekinah Coppin State 27.46
Heat 15 Preliminaries
1 1274 Hood, Tiana Baylor 24.96
2 2330 Verdier, Christie Villanova 25.37
3 2076 Speed, Shameka Seton Hall 26.04
-- 1489 Ragucci, Nicole Duke FS
Heat 16 Preliminaries
1 2103 Glenn, Gabrielle South Carolina 24.50
2 2227 Duncan, Dominique Texas A&M 24.52
3 1418 George, Phylicia Connecticut 24.79
4 1384 Brown, Ikeiylah Coastal Carolina 25.11
5 1565 Francis, Jurnelle Florida Int'l 27.30
Heat 17 Preliminaries
1 1862 Anderson, Shardae North Carolina 24.86
2 2105 Jacobs, Breehana South Carolina 25.50
3 1452 Blake, Ashley Delaware State 26.05
4 1734 Watson, Latasha Lehigh 26.37
5 1536 Vasquez, Altagraci Fairleigh Dickin 26.66
6 2190 Lambert, Danyielle Temple 26.67
Heat 18 Preliminaries
1 1336 Longmore, Kindy BYU 25.55
2 1372 Thomas, Jessica Charleston South 25.56
3 1629 Lawrence, Crystal George Mason 25.72
4 2469 Cope, Hannah Penn 26.59
5 1318 Walton, Tonya Bowie State 27.46
Heat 19 Preliminaries
1 2281 Foreman, Britney UMBC 25.26
2 1704 Dorsey, Aubree Kansas 26.25
3 1551 Robinson, Devin Florida Atlantic 26.28
4 1538 Williams, Claudine Fairleigh Dickin 26.73
Heat 20 Preliminaries
1 2174 Chisholm, Lareea Syracuse 25.30
2 1329 Eddington, Katie BYU 26.33
3 1487 Ontko, Kelsey Duke 26.58
4 1978 Parks, Chanelle Prairie View 27.03
5 2179 Abebreseh, Christi Temple 27.06
Heat 21 Preliminaries
1 2127 Randle, Vanetta South Florida 25.78
2 2150 Nettles, Asia St. John's 25.98
3 1832 Smith, Lauren N. Carolina A&T 26.39
4 1471 Anglin-Stone, Deir Duke 26.70
5 2187 Drayton, Rose Temple 26.90
Heat 22 Preliminaries
1 1891 McGinnis, Shaniqua Ohio State 25.78
2 1345 Robins, Mindy BYU 25.90
3 1348 Stewart, Diane BYU 26.03
4 1454 Brown, Kamera Delaware State 26.88
Heat 23 Preliminaries
1 1657 Wernik, Sarah Georgetown 24.94
2 1421 Hodges, Monique Connecticut 25.16
3 1890 Manning, Christina Ohio State 25.56
4 1852 Barnes, Ebony New Jersey City 26.42
5 1746 Atagwe, Joyce Long Island 27.01
Heat 24 Preliminaries
1 1555 Smith, Jessica Florida Atlantic 25.86
2 2324 Phelan, Mary Kate Villanova 26.31
3 1564 Ferguson, Mercedes Florida Int'l 26.66
4 2183 Butler, Andrea Temple 26.67
5 1447 Hollis, Asia Delaware 26.74
Heat 25 Preliminaries
1 2331 Ward, Shericka Villanova 25.02
2 1299 Williams, Nickesha Bethune-Cookman 25.57
3 2310 Dunbar, Ashley Villanova 26.16
4 1751 Jones, Christine Long Island 26.81
5 1445 Cox, Kristi Delaware 26.86
Heat 26 Preliminaries
1 2277 Woodruff, Yasmin UCLA 24.95
2 2003 Jubrey, Chelsea Rhode Island 25.75
3 1626 Fields, Marie George Mason 25.77
4 1395 Caldwell, Kyra Columbia 25.87
5 1358 Singleton-Ladson, Cabrini 26.01
6 1319 Wesley, Akia Bowie State 27.83
Heat 27 Preliminaries
1 1826 Hunt, Ruth N. Carolina A&T 24.63
2 1920 White, Mandy Oregon 24.94
3 1921 Worthen, Leah Oregon 25.29
4 2456 Hill, Ashley North Carolina 25.50
5 1548 Mattear, Toyria Florida Atlantic 25.94
6 1661 Lewis, Rachel Hampton 26.09
Heat 28 Preliminaries
1 1828 Lawson, Krystin N. Carolina A&T 24.93
2 2256 Rodgers, Kasey Tulane 25.48
3 1643 Finley, London Georgetown 25.92
4 1288 Austin, Analisa Bethune-Cookman 26.00
5 1928 Brown, Leah Penn 26.09
6 2280 Colbert, Imani UMBC 27.40

Event 27 Women 200 Meter Dash Championship
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 1588 St. Louis, Brittan Florida State 23.68
2 1666 Vassell, Racquel Hampton 23.91
3 2067 Hayes, Jernail Seton Hall 24.40
Section 2 Finals
1 1585 Rodgers, Teona Florida State 23.57 23.563
2 2229 George, Allison Texas A&M 23.58
3 1771 Henry, Samantha LSU 23.61
4 1458 Franklin, NeKisha Delaware State 24.31
Section 3 Finals
1 1284 Townsend, Tiffany Baylor 23.31
2 2231 Lucas, Porscha Texas A&M 23.44
3 2233 Mayo, Gabby Texas A&M 23.57 23.565
4 2553 Cole, Leslie Oklahoma 23.59

Event 28 Men 200 Meter Dash Championship
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 109 Thomas, Courtney Baylor 21.20q
2 627 Holliday, Trindon LSU 21.55q
3 681 Newman, Calesio N. Carolina A&T 21.73
4 1124 Arthur, Adrian UMBC 22.24
5 679 Jordan, Akinwole N. Carolina A&T 22.32
6 784 Smith, Lenny Polytechnic (N.Y 26.67
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 363 Clark, Charles Florida State 21.15q
2 290 Davis, Brycen Delaware State 22.57
3 1220 Bell, Jason Coppin State 23.14
4 825 Martins, Jeffry Rhode Island 23.23
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 361 Byram, Brandon Florida State 21.31q
3 758 Hobwana, Antony Pittsburgh 22.08
4 2550 Jones, Roger Illinois 22.90
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 102 Prevost, Whitney Baylor 21.32q
2 1056 Wells, Evander Tennessee 21.56q
3 486 Hobson, Kevin Houston 22.13
4 588 Kirby, Jamie Lincoln (Pa.) 23.08
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 98 Harts, Trey Baylor 21.28q
2 2414 Smith, Brian Buffalo 22.14
3 2449 Whittingham, Winst Coppin State 22.21
4 909 Rendina, Matthew Seton Hall 22.78
5 820 Guscott, Nicholas Rhode Island 23.01
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 2555 Sales, Antonio South Carolina 21.56q
2 2447 Pinnock, Andre Coppin State 22.29
Heat 7 Preliminaries
1 1053 Stevenson, Kyle Tennessee 22.30
2 165 Charest, Jonathan Sherbrooke 22.41
3 710 Robinson, Marc New Jersey City 23.46
4 277 Fronczkowski, Vinn Delaware 23.64
Heat 8 Preliminaries
1 1106 Oliver, Justin Texas A&M 21.61q
2 878 Owens, Bruce Rutgers 21.99
3 5 Durant, Kevin Adelphi 22.05
4 599 Boyd, Corryl Long Island 22.58
5 928 Wilbank, Kevin Shippensburg 23.86
Heat 9 Preliminaries
1 73 Nitt, Marek Arkansas 21.52q
2 1097 Howell, Tran Texas A&M 21.57q
3 265 Steinberg, Kevin Connecticut 22.53
4 1135 Koroma, Mohamed UMBC 22.83
5 445 Kinney, Chris Georgetown 23.32
Heat 10 Preliminaries
1 634 Mvumvure, Gabriel LSU 21.98
2 496 Sweeney, Isiah Houston 22.43
3 601 Egadu, Samuel Long Island 22.51
4 1139 Powell, Jason UMBC 22.75
5 844 Haun, Adam Rider 23.73
Heat 11 Preliminaries
1 626 Hill, Jerel LSU 21.88
2 1046 Morris, Joseph Tennessee 22.06
3 1143 Thomas, Antonio UMBC 22.70
4 894 Ibeh, Nnaemeka Rutgers-Newark 22.95
5 280 Morrisey, Nick Delaware 23.19
Heat 12 Preliminaries
1 88 Zellner, Cedric Arkansas 22.46
2 160 Atrice, Rhyan BYU 22.60
3 461 Brown, Devon Hampton 23.07
Heat 13 Preliminaries
1 1119 Stafford, Dominiqu Texas A&M 21.94
2 6 Fabio, Mychael Adelphi 22.23
3 190 Skidmore, Rob BYU 22.45
4 117 Horton, Robert Bethune-Cookman 23.15
5 251 Kehrer, Jim Connecticut 23.27
Heat 14 Preliminaries
1 936 Markett, Lamar South Carolina 21.78
2 1079 Rhodes, Trevante Texas 22.01
3 96 Gordon, Thaddeus Baylor 22.03
Heat 15 Preliminaries
1 338 John, Reyon Fairleigh Dickin 21.97
2 691 Hardy, Phillip N.C. Central 22.96
3 927 Steward, Juan Shippensburg 23.12
4 258 Rochester, Steven Connecticut 23.25
5 549 Hamil, Sean Kingsborough CC 24.38
-- 291 Duncan, Derrhyl Delaware State DNF
Heat 16 Preliminaries
1 2412 Porter, Ezekiel Buffalo 21.85
2 995 Muniz, Chris St. Thomas Aquin 22.61
3 1153 Casey, Austin Villanova 22.68
4 929 Wilson, Lewis Shippensburg 23.41
5 569 Edochie, Ifeanyi Lehigh 23.42
Heat 17 Preliminaries
1 822 Kennedy, David Rhode Island 21.94
2 592 Morris, Jermaine Lincoln (Pa.) 22.19
3 888 Werner, Steve Rutgers 22.75
4 611 Tyler, Eric Long Island 23.09
Heat 18 Preliminaries
1 116 Herring, Chris Bethune-Cookman 22.02
2 962 Fontus, Gregory South Florida 22.23
3 354 Reid, Andre Florida Int'l 22.61
4 969 Ruff, D'Andre South Florida 23.36
Heat 19 Preliminaries
1 1094 Dykes, Chris Texas A&M 21.42q
2 123 Redhead, Joel Bethune-Cookman 22.15
3 586 Goldsborough, Davo Lincoln (Pa.) 22.37
4 596 Wilkinson, Andre Lincoln (Pa.) 22.53
5 558 Ballester, Adam Lafayette 22.59
Heat 20 Preliminaries
1 163 Biesenger, Kevin BYU 22.30
2 600 Clarke, Shavar Long Island 22.54
3 341 Mackey, Thomas Fairleigh Dickin 23.23
4 770 Mudekunye, Maka Pittsburgh 34.88
Heat 21 Preliminaries
1 288 Brisco, Isaiah Delaware State 22.09
2 115 Cray, Eric Bethune-Cookman 22.82
3 383 Delligatti, Nick Fordham 23.23
4 1199 Williamson, Mark Wheaton (Mass.) 23.75
Heat 22 Preliminaries
1 82 Samules, J-Mee Arkansas 21.74
2 143 Ennis, Santiato Bowie State 22.08
3 816 Cormier, Cameron Rhode Island 22.35
4 473 Taylor, Ander Hampton 23.12

Event 28 Men 200 Meter Dash Championship
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 2555 Sales, Antonio South Carolina 21.19
2 1056 Wells, Evander Tennessee 21.32
3 1097 Howell, Tran Texas A&M 21.46
4 1106 Oliver, Justin Texas A&M 21.67
Section 2 Finals
1 102 Prevost, Whitney Baylor 21.27
2 73 Nitt, Marek Arkansas 21.50
Section 3 Finals
1 363 Clark, Charles Florida State 20.83
2 98 Harts, Trey Baylor 21.08
3 109 Thomas, Courtney Baylor 21.25
4 361 Byram, Brandon Florida State 21.50

Event 29 Women 4x400 Meter Relay College
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Elon 3:54.41
2 South Florida 3:55.67
3 Delaware State 3:58.00
4 UMBC 4:05.29
5 Bowie State 4:06.72
Section 2
1 Rhode Island 3:49.35
2 Coastal Carolina 3:52.12
3 Charleston Southern 3:54.07
4 Prairie View 3:57.08
5 Wheaton (Mass.) 4:01.45
Section 3
1 Kansas 3:49.54
2 N.C. Central 3:49.82
3 Bethune-Cookman 3:50.16
-- Tulane DNF
Section 4
1 Ohio State 3:47.69
2 Villanova 3:49.12
3 Temple 3:49.40
4 Connecticut 3:50.99
5 Delaware 3:59.30
Section 5
1 BYU 3:41.20
2 Tennessee 3:44.40
3 Georgetown 3:46.24
4 Pittsburgh 3:48.10
5 George Mason 3:50.67

Event 30 Men 4x400 Meter Relay College
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Duke 3:18.64
2 Rhode Island 3:18.77
3 Florida Int'l 3:21.15
4 UMBC 3:21.58
5 Delaware 3:25.11
Section 2
1 Maryland Eastern Shore 3:16.38
2 South Florida 3:16.56
3 Bowie State 3:19.13
4 N. Carolina A&T 3:19.82
5 Hampton 3:19.84
Section 3
1 Houston 3:16.45
2 Bethune-Cookman 3:19.00
3 Kansas 3:20.53
4 N.C. Central 3:23.28
-- Pittsburgh DQ Interference

Event 31 Men 3000 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 716 Cunningham, Adam North Carolina 8:13.12
2 506 Nachel, Jacob Illinois 8:13.69
3 206 Dentamo, Adu Charlotte 8:14.24
4 41 Brannigan, Jeff American 8:15.80
5 261 Sanders, Will Connecticut 8:16.12
6 1071 Gras, Victor Texas 8:16.48
7 1116 Sauvageau, Joseph Texas A&M 8:17.66
8 1089 Bible, Mitch Texas A&M 8:21.03
9 176 Kotter, John BYU 8:23.56
10 556 Alfano, David La Salle 8:31.54
Section 2
1 734 Biwott, Shadrack Oregon 7:55.27
2 791 Crouch, Michael Queens (N.C.) 7:57.79
3 1076 Morse, Jake Texas 8:00.26
4 726 Martinez, John North Carolina S 8:00.76
5 172 Hebbert, Brandon BYU 8:03.15
6 189 Shay, Stephen BYU 8:05.50
7 456 Roberts, Sandy Georgetown 8:05.75
8 457 Scheid, Justin Georgetown 8:08.87
9 750 Wall, Scott Oregon 8:08.92
10 1152 Beamish, Hugo Villanova 8:09.18
-- 1503 Boylan-Pett, Liam Unattached DNF

Event 32 Boys 600 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 2523 Hendrix, Anthony Unattached 1:18.36
2 2507 Livingston, Terran Unattached 1:18.70
3 2513 Hendrix, Andrew Unattached 1:18.89
4 2511 Parros, Clayton Unattached 1:18.90
5 2524 Atkinson, Sean Unattached 1:20.62
6 2525 Stewart, Tyler Unattached 1:20.76

Event 33 Women 800 Meter Run Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2738 Gildersleeve, Kim Unattached 2:08.44
2 1518 Hendricks, Susan Unattached 2:10.60
3 2731 Gehrke, Caryn Nike Central Par 2:10.91
4 2742 Metz, Jennifer Westchester Trac 2:11.50
5 2740 King-Foster, Tammy Alpha Omega TC 2:11.57
6 2728 Regan, Catherine New Balance Bost 2:11.79
7 2741 Carr, Allison VM PROJECT 2:12.88

Event 34 Girls 600 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2529 Lipsey, Charlene Unattached 1:29.85
2 2510 Francis, Phyllis Unattached 1:30.62
3 2518 Williams, Olicia Unattached 1:32.24
4 2505 Roller, Brie Unattached 1:33.75
5 2522 Holland, Malekah Unattached 1:34.61
6 2527 Crump, Breanda Unattached 1:34.96
7 2526 Plante, Kyle Unattached 1:36.95

Event 35 Women 4x200 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 N.C. Central 1:41.90
2 Delaware State 1:43.24
3 Coastal Carolina 1:43.46
4 Fredonia St. 1:51.55
-- Penn DNF
Section 2
1 North Carolina 1:36.71
2 South Carolina 1:39.25
3 Seton Hall 1:41.06
-- Bethune-Cookman FS

Event 36 Men 4x200 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 St. Lawrence 1:32.05
2 RIT 1:32.07
3 American Int'l 1:34.66
Section 2
1 South Carolina 1:27.95
2 Wheaton (Mass.) 1:29.13
3 Bowie State 1:32.19
4 Kingsborough CC 1:34.89
Section 3
1 Hampton 1:28.80
2 N.C. Central 1:29.05
3 Coppin State 1:29.89
4 New Jersey City 1:30.51
Section 4
1 Charleston Southern 1:26.20
2 Illinois 1:28.73
3 Florida Int'l 1:31.01

Event 37 Women 800 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 1871 Pottinger, Callie North Carolina 2:09.42
2 1338 Mazan, Sandra BYU 2:09.80
3 2425 James, Merrecia Maryland Eastern 2:10.95
4 1770 Hall, Brittany LSU 2:10.97
5 1873 Stanley, Tasha North Carolina 2:11.84
6 1403 Lachesis, Serita Columbia 2:12.32
7 1641 Borduin, Lauren Georgetown 2:12.69
8 1485 Moore, Devotia Duke 2:13.33
9 1720 Hobson, Meaghan La Salle 2:13.34
10 1590 Washington, Crysta Florida State 2:13.90
11 1658 Whalen, Christine Georgetown 2:24.90
Section 2
1 1782 Thomas, LaTavia LSU 2:04.54
2 1342 Palmer, Katie BYU 2:05.90
3 2072 Moh, Clarrise Seton Hall 2:08.88
4 2261 Curry, Krishna UCLA 2:09.07
5 1908 Buckman, Zoe Oregon 2:09.17
6 1655 Tomlin, Renee Georgetown 2:09.36
7 1375 Jackson, Aja Charlotte 2:09.82
8 1490 Ross, Cydney Duke 2:11.70
-- 1783 Thompson, Kayann LSU DNF

Event 38 Women 4x400 Meter Relay PA
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Shippensburg 3:52.77
2 Lincoln (Pa.) 3:54.72
3 Penn 3:55.17
4 Cabrini 3:59.63
5 Lehigh 4:03.55

Event 39 Men 4x400 Meter Relay PA
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Villanova 3:16.86
2 Temple 3:19.19
3 Lehigh 3:23.11
4 Lincoln (Pa.) 3:23.53
5 Shippensburg 3:23.66

Event 40 Men 800 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1151 Apwah, Jason Villanova 1:50.72
2 902 Gurr, James Seton Hall 1:50.86
3 1158 Harper, Cody Villanova 1:51.61
4 505 Miller, Gary Illinois 1:51.85
5 722 Smith, Adam North Carolina 1:52.58
6 207 Eckard, Chase Charlotte 1:52.59
7 1047 Mostrag, Axel Tennessee 1:53.75
Section 2
1 1169 Tully, Sean Villanova 1:49.91
2 1038 Franklin, Joseph Tennessee 1:50.24
3 630 Jones, Richard LSU 1:50.46
4 95 Gilreath, James Baylor 1:51.42
5 174 Jensen, Keith BYU 1:52.88
6 244 Gagnon, Brian Connecticut 1:53.08
Section 3
1 97 Gowell, Chris Baylor 1:49.10
2 1066 Everett, Tevan Texas 1:49.22
3 1062 Carmody, Mike Texas 1:49.68
4 629 James, Jamaal LSU 1:49.85
5 259 Rutt, Michael Connecticut 1:50.23
6 906 Novak, Rob Seton Hall 1:50.42

Event 41 Men 1 Mile Run Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 2725 McAdams, Joshua New Balance 4:04.25
2 2737 DeBole, Matt Unattached 4:05.06
3 2743 Endale, Abiyot Westchester Trac 4:08.74
4 2744 Ng'Etich, Abraham Westchester Trac 4:08.75
5 2727 Lutz, Justin New Balance Bost 4:09.42
6 2745 Bean, Alex Unattached 4:10.33
7 2732 Brosnan, Sean NYAC 4:10.45
8 2734 Alton, Guy Unattached 4:10.97
9 2729 Gertzen, Brian Nike Central Par 4:14.82
-- 1503 Boylan-Pett, Liam Unattached DNF

Event 42 Men 800 Meter Run Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2736 Burns, Gered NYAC 1:51.00
2 2724 Jones, Brandon Unattached 1:52.39
3 2726 Kaijala, Tim New Balance Bost 1:52.68
4 2733 Emrani, Dustin Pride Products C 1:53.17
5 2735 Bascom, Deon Unattached 1:53.53
-- 2723 Feidel, Will Central Park TC DNF

Event 43 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Transit Tech 7:52.43
2 Chaminade 7:54.31
3 Mons. Farrell 7:57.49
4 Abington 7:57.73
5 Bishop Ford 7:58.98
6 Cumberland Valley 8:03.05
7 Iona Prep 8:12.65

Event 44 Women 1 Mile Run Championship
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2202 Bell, Rolanda Tennessee 4:46.41
2 2201 Areson, Jackie Tennessee 4:46.90
3 1652 Ogrodnick, Avril Georgetown 4:48.43
4 1701 Bonds, Lauren Kansas 4:48.46
5 2318 Marino, Amanda Villanova 4:49.12
6 1405 Lessard, Meaghan Columbia 4:52.64
7 1986 Higginson, Ashley Princeton 4:53.95
8 1398 Drouin, Jackie Columbia 4:56.59
9 2091 Barnes, Danielle South Carolina 4:56.97
10 2314 Hogan, Callie Villanova 5:08.59
Section 2
1 1582 McShine, Pilar Florida State 4:40.80
2 1646 Infeld, Maggie Georgetown 4:41.49
3 1911 Kosinski, Alex Oregon 4:41.69
4 1645 Infeld, Emily Georgetown 4:41.87
5 1482 Lehman, Molly Duke 4:42.44
6 1268 Bradley, Danielle Baylor 4:46.92
7 1276 Jones, Nichole Baylor 4:47.35
8 1326 Cramer, Lacey BYU 4:47.77
9 1984 Costello, Liz Princeton 4:49.76
10 2329 Tallman, Kaitlyn Villanova 4:53.77
11 1330 Edwards, Sarah BYU 4:56.22
12 2309 Dougherty, Ellen Villanova 5:01.95
-- 1518 Hendricks, Susan Unattached DNF

Event 45 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 St. John Villa 9:19.14
2 Bronxville 9:20.11
3 Boys & Girls 9:27.79
4 E. Roosevelt 9:31.03
5 Colonie 9:33.25
6 Bay Shore 9:35.83
7 Northport 9:39.56
8 Holy Names 9:50.11
9 Ursuline 9:55.37

Event 48 Women 4x800 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Baylor 8:58.09
2 Connecticut 9:03.59
3 Penn 9:07.56
4 Albany 9:10.27
5 Duke 9:14.78
6 Manhattan 9:15.14
7 Delaware 9:16.78
8 Princeton 9:19.32
9 Rider 9:19.93
10 Columbia 9:20.51
11 Seton Hall 9:25.77

Event 49 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 E. Roosevelt 1:38.15
2 Oxon Hill 1:39.28
3 Swenson 1:42.51
4 Medgar Evers 1:42.92
5 Mount Vernon 1:42.98
6 Benjamin Cardozo 1:46.75 Passed out of zone

Event 50 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 New Bern 1:27.06
2 Medgar Evers 1:28.51
3 Boys & Girls 1:30.59
4 Ramapo 1:30.74
5 Newburgh 1:30.83
-- Sheepshead Bay DNF

Event 51 Women 3000 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1648 Labeaud, Natasha Georgetown 9:39.08
2 1374 Goetschius, Amanda Charlotte 9:47.74
3 2022 VanAlstine, Amy Richmond 9:48.86
4 1919 Wetsch, Bria Oregon 9:50.76
5 2294 Bracy, Addie Unattached 9:51.02
6 2235 Munoz, Christina Texas A&M 10:01.63
7 1334 Lange, Rachel BYU 10:01.70
8 1407 Miller, Alaina Columbia 10:13.80
Section 2
1 1863 Felnagle, Brianna North Carolina 9:04.58
2 2315 Koons, Frances Villanova 9:18.02
3 1266 Bedell, Erin Baylor 9:18.39
4 1907 Blood, Nicole Oregon 9:20.21
5 1650 McCafferty, Katie Georgetown 9:25.37
6 2328 Schappert, Nicole Villanova 9:26.06
7 1865 Holesh, Lauren North Carolina 9:26.88
8 1352 Wagner, Angela BYU 9:26.91
9 171 Kiernan, Reilly Princeton 9:31.20
10 1347 Sperry, Anna BYU 9:40.33
11 1874 McKenna, Kara North Carolina S 9:52.89

Event 52 Men 4x800 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Hampton 7:44.30
2 Delaware 7:45.22
3 Fordham 7:45.35
4 Rutgers 7:50.64
5 Iona 7:52.46
6 N. Carolina A&T 7:55.30
7 St. Lawrence 8:01.95
Section 2
1 Columbia 7:33.16
2 George Mason 7:33.63
3 Georgetown 7:35.44
4 Duke 7:39.44
5 Seton Hall 7:40.02
6 North Carolina 7:40.70
7 Illinois 7:45.01
8 Albany 7:46.38

Event 53 Women 4x400 Meter Relay NY-NJ
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 St. John's 3:53.70
2 Fordham 4:01.83
3 Rider 4:09.57
4 Adelphi 4:11.23
5 St. Lawrence 4:13.39
Section 2
1 Columbia 3:53.98
2 Buffalo 3:54.20
3 Albany 3:54.21
4 Binghamton 3:58.77

Event 54 Men 4x400 Meter Relay NY-NJ
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 RIT 3:23.46
2 Wagner 3:23.78
3 Adelphi 3:23.96
4 Queensborough CC 3:25.23
5 Kingsborough CC 3:31.14
Section 2
1 Syracuse 3:17.08
2 New Jersey City 3:25.22
3 St. Lawrence 3:31.20
4 Rutgers-Newark 3:32.84
Section 3
1 Buffalo 3:16.24
2 Binghamton 3:16.56
3 Columbia 3:19.05
4 Fordham 3:19.58
5 Fredonia St. 3:35.75
-- Long Island DNF

Event 55 Men 1 Mile Run Championship
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 1155 Gibney, Matthew Villanova 4:06.59
2 2554 Harbor, Justin Florida State 4:07.44
3 1202 Gauthier, Anthony Orleans 4:07.77
4 1122 Toohey, Nick Texas A&M 4:08.24
5 194 Witt, Jason BYU 4:09.54
6 1172 Williams, Christop Villanova 4:09.92
7 220 Hartnett, Bobby Columbia 4:12.10
8 249 Johnson, Scott Connecticut 4:12.13
9 1207 Jolivet, Jeremie Clermont Ferrand 4:13.69
Section 2
1 752 Wheating, Andrew Oregon 3:59.11
2 736 Centrowitz, Matthe Oregon 4:02.21
3 138 van Ingen, Erik Binghamton 4:02.39
4 373 Roberts, Daniel Florida State 4:03.62
5 370 Leeder, Matthew Florida State 4:03.65
6 741 McNamara, Jordan Oregon 4:06.03
7 1157 Guest, Benjamin Villanova 4:06.72
8 450 Mason, Alex Georgetown 4:09.10
9 1165 Mellea, Patrick Villanova 4:09.56
10 1074 Miller, Kyle Texas 4:10.50
-- 734 Biwott, Shadrack Oregon DNF

Event 56 Women 4x400 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 North Carolina 3:42.20
2 Morgan State 3:43.94
3 USC 3:44.49
4 Houston 3:47.54
Section 2
1 LSU 3:38.84
2 UCLA 3:39.24
-- South Carolina DQ Cut in before break
Section 3
1 Seton Hall 3:39.72
2 TAMU 3:39.90
3 Baylor 3:40.63
-- Oregon DNF

Event 57 Men 4x400 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Delaware State 3:12.00
2 BYU 3:14.23
3 Coppin State 3:14.31
4 Albany 3:14.31
5 George Mason 3:16.29
-- Connecticut FS
Section 2
1 LSU 3:09.58
2 TAMU 3:09.68
3 Arkansas 3:12.35
4 South Carolina 3:15.63
5 Tennessee 3:16.78
Section 3
1 Baylor 3:09.30
2 Seton Hall 3:11.82
3 Texas 3:12.39
4 Illinois 3:12.61
5 Oregon 3:13.51

Event 69 Women Weight Throw Championship
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 1663 McGregor, Kristal Hampton 15.63m 51-03.50
2 2111 Patterson, Shantel South Carolina 15.61m 51-02.75
3 2035 Price, Alicia Rider 15.22m 49-11.25
4 1354 Woodall, Cassandra BYU 15.21m 49-11.00
5 1558 Butler, Porsha Florida Int'l 14.96m 49-01.00
6 2017 McGovern, Meaghan Richmond 14.87m 48-09.50
7 2006 Sawtelle, Tayla Rhode Island 14.57m 47-09.75
8 1332 Illi, Tiana BYU 14.30m 46-11.00
9 1775 Kennedy, Brieanna LSU 14.27m 46-10.00
10 1572 Smith, Brittany Florida Int'l 13.61m 44-08.00
11 2391 White, Shant'e Buffalo 12.22m 40-01.25
12 1571 Raphael, Christina Florida Int'l 11.02m 36-02.00
13 1455 Burke, Rachel Delaware State 9.98m 32-09.00
Flight 2
1 2392 Woods, Kristy Buffalo 16.13m 52-11.00
2 2199 Alexander, Annie Tennessee 15.65m 51-04.25
3 2013 Howard, Monica Richmond 15.58m 51-01.50
4 1257 Balogun, Bidemi American Int'l 15.45m 50-08.25
5 1999 Bourque, Crystal Rhode Island 15.42m 50-07.25
6 2246 Busljeta, Katarina Tulane 15.22m 49-11.25
7 1939 Anderson, Sarah Pittsburgh 14.92m 48-11.50
8 1719 Pinter, Ashley Kutztown 14.86m 48-09.00
9 2210 Kelly, Laquoya Tennessee 14.65m 48-00.75
10 1253 Verdier, Ritshell Albany 14.02m 46-00.00
11 1246 Johnson, Kadine Albany 13.79m 45-03.00
-- 1772 Horner, Allison LSU FOUL
Flight 3
1 2296 Gullatte, Ronda Unattached 19.70m 64-07.75
2 1416 Flowers, Victoria Connecticut 18.53m 60-09.50
3 2185 Cole, Amanda Temple 18.42m 60-05.25
4 1353 Whaley, Deezbaa BYU 17.68m 58-00.25
5 1426 McMillian, Tynisha Connecticut 17.63m 57-10.25
6 1713 Tarasova, Zlata Kansas 17.58m 57-08.25
7 2123 Highsmith, Jazmine South Florida 17.30m 56-09.25
8 1912 Maloney, Megan Oregon 17.19m 56-04.75
9 2125 Noe, Lauren South Florida 16.82m 55-02.25
10 2241 Tarver, Deidre Texas A&M 16.75m 54-11.50
11 2014 Koroma, Samella Richmond 16.56m 54-04.00
12 1621 Hopson, Julia Fredonia St. 16.32m 53-06.50
13 2165 Pirinelli, Alyssa St. Lawrence 16.19m 53-01.50
-- 1785 Williams, Kim LSU FOUL

Event 70 Women Triple Jump College
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 2489 Okoukoni, Catherin Penn 11.43m 37-06.00
2 2556 Saunders, Torrie Long Island 11.23m 36-10.25
3 2337 Gland, Amanda Wagner 11.22m 36-09.75
4 2382 Krott, Sarah Buffalo 11.15m 36-07.00
5 2343 Dell'Aira, Ashley Wheaton (Mass.) 11.14m 36-06.75
6 1569 Patrice, Leslie Florida Int'l 11.05m 36-03.00
7 1510 Hawkesworth, Laure Elon 10.95m 35-11.25
8 2308 Christie, Jacqueli Villanova 10.93m 35-10.50
9 1598 Groene, Catherine Fordham 10.63m 34-10.50
10 2061 Bell, Erica Seton Hall 10.54m 34-07.00
-- 1312 Henderson, Angeliq Bowie State FOUL
Flight 2
1 2370 Black, Kimarie Buffalo 11.98m 39-03.75
2 1755 Spencer, Danay Long Island 11.84m 38-10.25
3 1892 McKinney, Kelcey Ohio State 11.37m 37-03.75
4 2029 Haskins, Tabatha Rider 11.34m 37-02.50
5 1749 Gaines, Jessie Long Island 11.25m 36-11.00
6 1301 Eberhart, Michelle Binghamton 11.15m 36-07.00
6 1955 Thomas, Shanae' Pittsburgh 11.15m 36-07.00
8 1523 Vines, Monique Elon 11.09m 36-04.75
9 2192 McBall, Sequoia Temple 11.04m 36-02.75
10 1258 Thibou, Olivia American Int'l 10.89m 35-08.75
11 2167 Venezia, Jessica St. Lawrence 10.49m 34-05.00
12 2490 Van Buskrik, Megan Penn 10.40m 34-01.50
13 2491 McIntrye, Stephani Penn 10.33m 33-10.75
-- 1357 Ramsay, Ashley Cabrini FOUL
Flight 3
1 1753 Patton, Heather Long Island 12.57m 41-03.00
2 1671 Ford, Alaysha Houston 12.20m 40-00.50
3 1964 Nicholson, Mikeya Portland State 12.01m 39-05.00
4 2487 Richard, Camille Penn 11.95m 39-02.50
5 1954 Murphy, Janessa Pittsburgh 11.88m 38-11.75
6 1232 Antenor, Sandy Albany 11.82m 38-09.50
7 2060 Alexander, Donna Seton Hall 11.58m 38-00.00
8 2367 Douglass, Elisse Columbia 11.28m 37-00.25
9 1441 Taylor, Shekinah Coppin State 11.02m 36-02.00
9 2036 Spokony, Elizabeth Rider 11.02m 36-02.00
11 2350 Jusme, Mickey Wheaton (Mass.) 11.01m 36-01.50
12 1389 Miller, Arielle Coastal Carolina 10.80m 35-05.25
-- 1456 Dillard, Christen Delaware State FOUL
Flight 4
1 2459 Newman, Michelle North Carolina 12.79m 41-11.50
2 1328 Dzable, Madara BYU 12.40m 40-08.25
3 2228 Peters, Tiffany Texas A&M 12.25m 40-02.25
4 2132 Shade, Samantha South Florida 12.00m 39-04.50
4 2366 Udeh, Uzumna Columbia 12.00m 39-04.50
4 1465 Mayers, Kendra Delaware State 12.00m 39-04.50
7 1949 James, Anita Pittsburgh 11.89m 39-00.25
8 1929 Gevitz, Kathryn Penn 11.86m 38-11.00
9 1628 Hudson, Chia George Mason 11.75m 38-06.75
10 1252 Sprenkels, Tiffany Albany 11.66m 38-03.25
11 2092 Basden, Radiance South Carolina 11.57m 37-11.50
12 1316 Rhoads, Elaine Bowie State 11.52m 37-09.50
13 1434 Baird, Natoya Coppin State 10.88m 35-08.50

Event 71 Women High Jump Consolation
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 1753 Patton, Heather Long Island 1.66m 5-05.25
1 2311 Gariepy-Bogui, Aud Villanova 1.66m 5-05.25
1 2095 Bowen, Corey South Carolina 1.66m 5-05.25
1 2484 Judge, Kristen Penn 1.66m 5-05.25
5 2266 Krais, Ryann UCLA 1.62m 5-03.75
5 2000 Chiodo, Jackie Rhode Island 1.62m 5-03.75
7 2094 Blake, Kayla South Carolina 1.58m 5-02.25
7 1967 Brown, Corinna Prairie View 1.58m 5-02.25
7 1596 Fletcher, Jeana Fordham 1.58m 5-02.25
7 2248 Curtis, Kelly Tulane 1.58m 5-02.25
-- 2215 Murphy, Jena Tennessee NH
-- 1757 Waller, Jazmin Long Island NH
-- 1456 Dillard, Christen Delaware State NH
-- 1316 Rhoads, Elaine Bowie State NH
-- 1233 Bennett, Tiffany Albany NH
-- 2339 McNamara, Mishelle Wagner NH
-- 1479 Haraldsdottir, Kar Duke NH
-- 2352 McGrath, Lauren Wheaton (Mass.) NH
-- 1366 Casey, Sequoya Charleston South NH

Event 72 Men High Jump Consolation
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 390 Grant, Jason Fordham 2.03m 6-08.00
1 819 Elliott, Michael Rhode Island 2.03m 6-08.00
3 1132 Gilreath, Victor UMBC 1.98m 6-06.00
4 92 Cash, Kyle Baylor 1.93m 6-04.00
4 817 Damon, Rob Rhode Island 1.93m 6-04.00
-- 476 Veale, Lamar Hampton NH
-- 247 Hopson, Tyler Connecticut NH
-- 1141 Rene, Jude UMBC NH
-- 464 Dixon, Damon Hampton NH
-- 942 Pierce, Scott South Carolina NH
-- 128 Hall, Nelson Binghamton NH

Event 73 Men Triple Jump College
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 1138 Pendleton, Brian UMBC 13.88m 45-06.50
2 1219 Hunte, David Mercy College 13.79m 45-03.00
3 412 Kelley, Michael Fredonia St. 13.77m 45-02.25
4 339 Kamguia, Senghor Fairleigh Dickin 13.54m 44-05.25
5 908 Ramos, John Seton Hall 13.49m 44-03.25
-- 390 Grant, Jason Fordham FOUL
-- 358 Stephenson, Daniel Florida Int'l FOUL
-- 618 Coppage, Will LSU FOUL
-- 140 Alcidor, Joffrey Bowie State FOUL
-- 892 Booker, Justin Rutgers-Newark FOUL
-- 1125 Bridges, Cliff UMBC FOUL
Flight 2
1 533 Fuller, Corey Kansas 15.12m 49-07.25
2 374 Steele, Aaron Florida State 15.00m 49-02.50
3 742 Schaudt, Brian Oregon 14.68m 48-02.00
4 1212 Whyte, Jeremy Columbia 14.52m 47-07.75
5 146 Johnson, Sean Bowie State 14.13m 46-04.25
6 685 Watkins, Wade N. Carolina A&T 14.05m 46-01.25
7 751 Warren, Vernell Oregon 13.77m 45-02.25
8 867 Bostick, Kevin Rutgers 13.64m 44-09.00
9 548 Cox, Marvin Kingsborough CC 13.23m 43-05.00
10 866 Bergo, Adam Rutgers 13.02m 42-08.75
-- 471 Ramsey, Stephen Hampton FOUL
Flight 3
1 187 Powell, Aaron BYU 15.14m 49-08.25
2 760 Jones, Eric Pittsburgh 15.13m 49-07.75
3 1061 Bond, Devon Texas 15.08m 49-05.75
4 625 Hicks, Jeremy LSU 15.06m 49-05.00
5 759 Ijelu, Folarin Pittsburgh 14.93m 48-11.75
6 1132 Gilreath, Victor UMBC 14.82m 48-07.50
7 121 Nicholas, Kenson Bethune-Cookman 14.60m 47-11.00
8 491 Kelly, Jeremy Houston 14.46m 47-05.25
9 357 Sickus, Tomas Florida Int'l 14.04m 46-00.75
10 670 Alexander, Tarrish N. Carolina A&T 13.91m 45-07.75
11 571 Johnson, Franklin Lehigh 13.90m 45-07.25
-- 243 Faverey, Tyrone Connecticut FOUL
-- 262 Smith, Jamaal Connecticut FOUL

Event 74 Men Pole Vault College
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 237 Alexander, Matthew Connecticut 5.10m 16-08.75
2 633 McGehee, Marcus LSU 4.95m 16-02.75
2 870 Duggan, Brian Rutgers 4.95m 16-02.75
2 723 Smith, Parker North Carolina 4.95m 16-02.75
5 316 Palas, Sid Duke 4.80m 15-09.00
5 948 Shuler, Matt South Carolina 4.80m 15-09.00
5 636 Rose, Kyle LSU 4.80m 15-09.00
5 2448 Smith, Shane Coppin State 4.80m 15-09.00
5 815 Carstensen, John Rhode Island 4.80m 15-09.00
10 865 Batdorf, Dan Rutgers 4.65m 15-03.00
10 21 Dempsey, Michael Albany 4.65m 15-03.00
10 823 Kida, Shuuzabaio Rhode Island 4.65m 15-03.00
10 1129 Devaud, Dominic UMBC 4.65m 15-03.00
10 932 Brinkley, Kevin South Carolina 4.65m 15-03.00
10 2465 Keller, Daniel North Carolina 4.65m 15-03.00
10 920 Graybill, Don Shippensburg 4.65m 15-03.00
10 921 Hammaker, Travis Shippensburg 4.65m 15-03.00
10 720 Houston, Scott North Carolina 4.65m 15-03.00
10 256 Meverden, Zachary Connecticut 4.65m 15-03.00
10 139 VanAernam, Eric Binghamton 4.65m 15-03.00
21 320 Shirk, Tony Duke 4.50m 14-09.00
21 323 Tenbrink, Pat Duke 4.50m 14-09.00
21 959 Dandridge, Kirk South Florida 4.50m 14-09.00
21 134 Quiller, Robb Binghamton 4.50m 14-09.00
21 1213 Marks, Jason Columbia 4.50m 14-09.00
-- 1128 Burnett, Nicholas UMBC NH
-- 998 Currie, Trevor Stevens Institut NH
-- 241 Duggan, Kyle Connecticut NH
-- 537 Merrill, Cooper Kansas NH
-- 427 Oxenford, Lee George Mason NH
-- 66 Burnett, Chad Arkansas NH
-- 970 Scelzi, Grant South Florida NH
-- 264 Staub, Joseph Connecticut NH

Event 75 Women High Jump Championship
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 1423 Knight, Carin Connecticut 1.82m 5-11.50
2 1766 Carter, Brittani LSU 1.78m 5-10.00
2 1363 Gonder, Desirae Cal St. Northrid 1.78m 5-10.00
2 1346 Robinson, Ada BYU 1.78m 5-10.00
2 2145 Frederick, Priscil St. John's 1.78m 5-10.00
6 1428 Porter, Rachael Connecticut 1.74m 5-08.50
7 2365 Roberts, Monique Columbia 1.70m 5-07.00
7 1659 Calder, Claudia Hampton 1.70m 5-07.00
-- 2002 Graham, TyLynn Rhode Island NH
-- 1434 Baird, Natoya Coppin State NH

Event 76 Men Weight Throw Championship
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 14 Anger, William Albany 17.16m 56-03.75
2 922 Minnich, Shaun Shippensburg 15.77m 51-09.00
3 200 Hayes, James Charleston South 15.28m 50-01.75
4 1018 Keogh, Robert Temple 15.13m 49-07.75
5 555 Rebuck, Jason Kutztown 14.87m 48-09.50
6 201 Poison, Jean Piere Charleston South 14.64m 48-00.50
7 396 Kozlowski, Chris Fordham 14.50m 47-07.00
8 851 Wolf, Brandon Rider 14.48m 47-06.25
9 547 Blount, Laron Kingsborough CC 12.03m 39-05.75
-- 953 Zaycek, David South Carolina FOUL
Flight 2
1 193 Whaley, Oliver BYU 17.69m 58-00.50
2 131 Lopez, Joanel Binghamton 17.55m 57-07.00
3 2415 Stamatakis, Alex Buffalo 17.34m 56-10.75
4 938 Merkt, Jeff South Carolina 16.83m 55-02.75
5 974 Megerdichian, Matt St. Francis (N.Y 16.58m 54-04.75
6 554 Boutsikaris, Chris Kutztown 16.42m 53-10.50
7 260 Sampson, Patrick Connecticut 16.41m 53-10.25
8 1031 West, Grant Temple 16.27m 53-04.50
9 1093 Cook, Nicholas Texas A&M 15.54m 51-00.00
10 841 Clark, John Rider 15.14m 49-08.25
11 355 Rios-Torres, Migue Florida Int'l 14.88m 48-10.00
12 255 Manzolillo, Gregor Connecticut 14.80m 48-06.75
13 1082 Thormaehlen, Jacob Texas 14.22m 46-08.00
Flight 3
1 624 Henning, Walter LSU 22.16m 72-08.50
2 158 Arrhenius, Leif BYU 20.08m 65-10.50
3 952 Zajac, Mike South Carolina 19.61m 64-04.00
4 20 de Jesus Elias, Wi Albany 19.37m 63-06.75
5 631 Lauro, Michael LSU 19.29m 63-03.50
6 744 Stray, Jordan Oregon 18.42m 60-05.25
7 1045 Maloney, Matt Tennessee 18.03m 59-02.00
8 1058 Wooten, Richard Tennessee 18.01m 59-01.25
9 2402 Gac, Matt Buffalo 17.89m 58-08.50
10 621 Fox, Rabun LSU 17.75m 58-03.00
11 1048 Panezich, Nick Tennessee 17.39m 57-00.75
12 384 DiBuono, Matthew Fordham 17.15m 56-03.25
13 983 Jones, Eric St. Lawrence 15.04m 49-04.25

Event 77 Women Triple Jump Championship
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 2243 Thomas, Vashti Texas A&M 13.00m 42-08.00
2 1902 Mock, Ti'Anca Oklahoma 12.84m 42-01.50
3 1285 Ubanyionwu, Jessic Baylor 12.66m 41-06.50
4 2146 Gerasimova, Arina St. John's 12.34m 40-06.00
5 1831 Smith, Kimona N. Carolina A&T 12.26m 40-02.75
6 1980 Tanner, Alexis Prairie View 12.15m 39-10.50
7 1278 Kelly-Taylor, Stas Baylor 12.02m 39-05.25
8 1661 Lewis, Rachel Hampton 11.76m 38-07.00
-- 1778 Ogbourne, Melissa LSU ND
Flight 2
1 2238 Regis, Yasmine Texas A&M 13.52m 44-04.25
2 2293 Alexander, Ayanna Unattached 13.44m 44-01.25
3 2492 Williams, Sherita Unattached 13.02m 42-08.75
3 1777 Linton, Andrea LSU 13.02m 42-08.75
5 1684 Magi, Tiina HPC ELITE 13.01m 42-08.25
6 2225 Charan, Ashika Texas A&M 12.83m 42-01.25
7 2242 Thomas, Angela Texas A&M 12.69m 41-07.75
8 1243 Gurrant, Jennifer Albany 12.63m 41-05.25
9 1630 Mavugara, Namatira George Mason 12.41m 40-08.75
10 1627 Hendricks, Ryann George Mason 12.20m 40-00.50
11 1900 Heath, Latoya Oklahoma 11.96m 39-03.00

Event 78 Men Triple Jump Championship
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 648 Randjic, Kosta Manhattan 15.83m 51-11.25
2 1095 Echard, Melvin Texas A&M 15.76m 51-08.50
3 96 Gordon, Thaddeus Baylor 15.61m 51-02.75
4 1042 Hardnett, Akeem Tennessee 15.47m 50-09.25
5 310 Ellis, Jade Duke 15.32m 50-03.25
6 680 McFadgen, David N. Carolina A&T 15.31m 50-02.75
7 467 Jones, Brandon Hampton 15.08m 49-05.75
8 29 McCadney, Michael Albany 15.07m 49-05.50
9 481 Delaney, Lamar Houston 15.06m 49-05.00
10 36 Siddeeq, Nasim Albany 15.05m 49-04.50
11 77 Quinn, Daniel Arkansas 14.92m 48-11.50
Flight 2
1 1117 Sharif, Zuheir Texas A&M 16.43m 53-11.00
2 1144 Laine, Samyr Unattached 16.32m 53-06.50
3 1112 Reid, Julian Texas A&M 16.14m 52-11.50
4 1120 Stewart, Tyron Texas A&M 16.04m 52-07.50
5 2462 Davis, Austin North Carolina 16.00m 52-06.00
6 63 Batchelor, Tarek Arkansas 15.54m 51-00.00
7 197 Felizola, Rolando Cal St. Northrid 15.34m 50-04.00
8 431 Webley, Dwight George Mason 14.86m 48-09.00
9 956 Bastien, Antillo South Florida 14.17m 46-06.00

Event 79 Men Pole Vault Championship
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 1208 Lavillenie, Renaud Clermont Ferrand 5.70m 18-08.25
2 542 Scott, Jordan Kansas 5.30m 17-04.50
2 35 Schoen, Luke Albany 5.30m 17-04.50
2 179 Low, Bob BYU 5.30m 17-04.50
2 1044 Holtz, Brad Tennessee 5.30m 17-04.50
2 182 Neves, Whitney BYU 5.30m 17-04.50
7 1034 Berry, Joseph Tennessee 5.20m 17-00.75
7 619 Dominguez, Josh LSU 5.20m 17-00.75
9 1078 Paine, Will Texas 5.05m 16-06.75
9 972 Young, Sean South Florida 5.05m 16-06.75
9 943 Reitze, Marvin South Carolina 5.05m 16-06.75
9 93 Farley, Joe Baylor 5.05m 16-06.75
9 812 Van Leeuwen, Craig Ramapo 5.05m 16-06.75
14 531 Cooper, Kirk Kansas 4.90m 16-00.75
14 753 Witter-Tilton, Col Oregon 4.90m 16-00.75
-- 1085 Wallace, Maston Texas NH
-- 1032 Ayers, Michael Tennessee NH

Event 80 Men High Jump Championship
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 973 Brown, Dean St. Francis (N.Y 2.14m 7-00.25
1 1072 Harris, Raymond Texas 2.14m 7-00.25
3 965 Kursteiner, Michae South Florida 2.09m 6-10.25
3 2467 Nall, Donte North Carolina 2.09m 6-10.25
3 266 Thomas, Marquis Connecticut 2.09m 6-10.25
6 245 Gaulden, Ellis Connecticut 2.04m 6-08.25
6 1061 Bond, Devon Texas 2.04m 6-08.25
6 61 Bailey, Alain Arkansas 2.04m 6-08.25
6 866 Bergo, Adam Rutgers 2.04m 6-08.25
6 1057 Wilson, Brenard Tennessee 2.04m 6-08.25
6 957 Blackmon, Errol South Florida 2.04m 6-08.25

Event 81 Girls Weight Throw Junior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 2517 Chambers, Lauren Unattached 18.78m 61-07.50
2 2502 Bragg, Katie Unattached 16.17m 53-00.75
3 2508 Henning, Karen Unattached 15.38m 50-05.50
4 2501 Clasen, Ashley Unattached 14.70m 48-02.75
5 2504 Pope, Charlotte Unattached 14.28m 46-10.25
6 2547 Freeland, Ewayna Unattached 12.95m 42-06.00
7 2521 White, Imani Unattached 12.48m 40-11.50
8 2506 Onye, Angelia Unattached 12.40m 40-08.25



 
 
Post as: 
History for Armory Track Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 123 17 721  
2013 2 11 8 59  
2012 1 4 2    
2011 1 1 1    
2010   53 1 344  
2009 1 8 1    
2007       47  
2006       78